Professionals and Professional Faculty

Below is a list of the approximately 735 full-time and part-time W&M staff who are categorized as professionals and professional faculty. 

The list, from W&M's Human Resources via W&M's Information Technology Department, was provided October 24, 2017. 

Alphabetical by Name (view by department)

 

NAME

HOME DIVISION

Acitelli, Mario A.

Athletic Department

Adler Hickey, Roxane O.

Washington, D.C. Office

Agin, Eric A.

Archaeological Research

Albaugh, James A.

Athletic Department

Albert, Alan F.

Athletic Department

Alexander, Holly L.

Residence Life

Allen, Jody L.

Office of the Provost

Allen-Bishop, Jana M.

School of Business

Allred, Kristyn T.

School of Business

Alston, Lendora L.

School of Business

Americo, Amy A.

Student Health Center

Andelin, Joshua

School of Business

Anderson, Gary F.

VIMS ITNS

Anderson, Ginia J.

Financial Aid

Andrews, Trevor D.

Athletic Department

Andrusyszyn, Adam N.

Athletic Department

Anthony, Adam D.

Washington, D.C. Office

Anzalone, Craig R.

University Advancement

Armstrong, Suzanne M.

University Advancement

Arseneau, Anne H.

Student Leadership Development

Artime, Nicholas

Information Technology

Austin, Marra A.

Procurement Office

Back, David L.

University Advancement

Back, Tami C.

Swem Library

Bailey, Emily H.

International Studies

Bailey, Karen D.

General Accounting

Baker, Erma A.

Procurement Office

Baldwin, Kathryn M.

Information Technology

Balentine, Janet W.

General Accounting

Ballard-Huther, Susan E.

School of Business

Ballman, Mark P.

Facilities Management

Baltrip, Timothy R.

Office of the Provost

Barger, Adam P.

Information Technology

Barnard, Jayne W.

School of Law

Barney, Katelyn A.

University Advancement

Barrack, Betty L.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Barrineau, Thomas J.

Athletic Department

Barth, Amanda K.

School of Business

Bartolotta, Michael D.

University Advancement

Barton, James E.

Student Health Center

Barton, Rhonda W.

School of Business

Beach, Laura W.

School of Law

Beal, Elisabeth A.

School of Law

Beasley, Rebecca L.

School of Education

Beckman, Karla D.

Student Health Center

Beers, James W.

School of Education

Begly, Mark L.

University Advancement

Beker, Tiffany L.

University Advancement

Belback, Teresa G.

Facilities Management

Bell, Kristin O.

Internal Audit

Bellamy, Cenie J.

Dean of Students Office

Belmont, Sara J.

Swem Library

Bengtson, Babs L.

Human Resources

Bensel, John P.

Physics

Bentley, Christopher

VIMS Wachapreague

Benton, William D.

VIMS ITNS

Berman, Marcia R.

VIMS CCRM

Bihl, David S.

School of Law

Black, Megan M.

University Advancement

Blackburn, Amy R.

School of Business

Blaiklock, Stephen N.

Law Library

Blinco, James M.

University Advancement

Bolletino, Francis A.

Athletic Department

Bolt, Carmen S.

Swem Library

Bon-Harper, Sara E.

James Monroe's Highland

Bonzek, Christopher F.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Boone, Benjamin I.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Bosworth, Susan A.

Inst Accred & Effectiveness

Bounds, Maureen G.

Student Health Center

Bourdage, Brendan P.

Athletic Department

Boyce, Kiersten L.

Office of the President

Boyd, Elaine K.

Student Health Center

Brabham, Mark

Facilities Management

Braden, Forest

Athletic Department

Bradford, Frances C.

Government Relations

Bradshaw, Julie G.

VIMS CCRM

Brancheau, Jeffrey

Facilities Management

Brauer, Cynthia A.

Office of the President

Brest, Robert M.

Information Technology

Brill, Carol H.

VIMS Advisory Services

Brister, James E.

VIMS Research and Advisory

Britt, LaShauna

School of Education

Brookhart, Bradley C.

Athletic Department

Brown, Haskell C.

Facilities Management

Brown, Karen J.

Student Health Center

Brown-Anderson, Felicia  .

Counseling Center

Brunner, Gary

Information Technology

Buchanan, Nancy J.

Real Estate Foundation

Bullock, Irving G.

University Advancement

Burdette, Mary K.

OIEAHC

Burk, Chelsey P.

Athletic Department

Burkett, Dominic R.

Admission

Butler, Donald K.

W & M Police

Buyrn, Cathleen A.

School of Education

Byles, Miranda H.

University Advancement

Byrne, Christopher D.

Law Library

Caboy, Michael L.

Tennis Center

Cabrera, Racquel A.

Athletic Department

Cackowski, Celia

VIMS Advisory Services

Caldwell, Michael A.

Career Center

Campbell, Darlene M.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Campbell, Mildred E.

University Advancement

Carnegie, Corinne A.

VIMS EAAH

Carter, Christopher T.

Athletic Department

Carter, Jonathan A.

Athletic Department

Cascone, Elizabeth M.

Dean of Students Office

Casey, Brian W.

Athletic Department

Cheesebro, Dorothy D.

W & M Police

Chen-Stewart, Shewlyn R.

Information Technology

Chestney, Jeffery D.

Information Technology

Chew, Virginia M.

OIEAHC

Christian, Tiffany B.

Athletic Department

Chung, Joshua S.

School of Education

Clancey, Kevin A.

Counseling Center

Clark, Kelley S.

School of Education

Clawson, Peter M.

Athletic Department

Cole, Michael E.

Sponsored Programs

Cole, Steven L.

Athletic Department

Cole, William J.

Athletic Department

Coleman, Betina L.

Creative Services

Colley, Amy C.

School of Education

Comer, Casey L.

University Advancement

Connelly, Deidre

Athletic Department

Conner, Karen G.

School of Business

Copan, William D.

Investment Administration

Cope, Lacey J.

University Advancement

Copeland, Holman E.

Athletic Department

Corbett, Cynthia A.

Sponsored Programs

Cork, Renee A.

Athletic Department

Cornell, Deborah A.

Swem Library

Costello, Carla A.

Office of the President

Coughlin, Carol B.

VIMS Library

Covart, Elizabeth M.

OIEAHC

Cox, Amber E.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Crace, Robert K.

Student Affairs

Craddock, Chelsie E.

Charles Center

Crawford, Lisa F.

Creative Services

Crispino, Matthew E.

Athletic Department

Croswell, Maria C.

Academic Advising

Crowley, Paul

Athletic Department

Cullimore, James L.

Athletic Department

Cushman, Valerie J.

University Advancement

Custer, Samantha J.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Dafashy, David D.

Student Health Center

Dahnke, Jennifer M.

School of Business

Dalton, Justin C.

Swem Library

Daly, John B.

Athletic Department

D'Andrea, Eleyse C.

School of Law

Davenport, Deborah L.

Archaeological Research

Davies, Evan S.

Institutional Research

Davis, Annie C.

University Advancement

Davis, Judith C.

International Studies

Davis, Michael T.

Swem Library

Davis, Renee A.

University Advancement

Davis, Takilya T.

Student Affairs

Davis, Tamekka K.

University Advancement

Davis-Perry, Donnita L.

School of Education

Davy, Jennie A.

Swem Library

De Groft, Aaron

Muscarelle Museum

De Meo, Olivia A.

VIMS Physical Sciences

DeBacco, Deborah V.

International Studies

DeGuzman, Deborah R.

Facilities Management

Denton, Brenda J.

University Advancement

DeStafney, Molly L.

International Studies

DeZouche, Elizabeth

Swem Library

Dillon, Jennifer S.

VIMS Development Office

Dingledy, Frederick W.

Law Library

Dobrota, Joseph

Financial Aid

Doherty, Laura E.

School of Business

Dolan, Elizabeth R.

Admission

Donovan, Georgie L.

Swem Library

Doumayrou, Juliette

VIMS Aquatic Health Sciences

Draughon, Barbara

University Advancement

Dreyer, Jennifer C.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Drummond, John G.

Information Technology

Dubas, Rebecca

Athletic Department

Duhring, Karen A.

VIMS CCRM

Dulli, Hani

Physics

Duncan, Brenda B.

School of Business

Durden, M C.

Residence Life

Dwyer, Robert T.

Athletic Department

Dyer, Michael P.

Information Technology

Eacho, Virginia B.

Student Health Center

Eames, Melanie N.

Creative Services

Early, Virginia W.

University Advancement

Edgar, John J.

University Advancement

Edwards, Elesabeth R.

School of Business

Egner, Mark

Athletic Department

Eichler, Sarah E.

Athletic Department

Ellis, Joseph O.

Information Technology

Ellis, Therese

Athletic Department

Elton, William N.

Information Technology

Ende, Michael J.

School of Law

Endicott, Christopher E.

University Advancement

Erdahl, Kent B.

Internal Audit

Erskine, Karen L.

VIMS Advisory Services

Evans, Maggie B.

Residence Life

Evans, Susan T.

University Advancement

Everson, Nancy A.

Dean of Students Office

Fagan, Kristen D.

Office of Administration

Fassanella, Terence A.

Residence Life

Fellows, Cindi L.

General Accounting

Feng, Xia

Institutional Research

Fenstermacher, Douglas P.

Information Technology

Fenstermacher, Phillip C.

Information Technology

Ferguson, Christine A.

Counseling Center

Ferguson, Karen S.

University Advancement

Ferree, Jacquelyn C.

School of Business

Ferris, Melissa

Athletic Department

Fiedler, Christin E.

Office of the Provost

Fisher, Amy E.

VIMS Dean/Director's Office

Fisher, Robert A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Fitzgerald, Aimee S.

University Advancement

Fleming, Bonnie Lynn T.

Information Technology

Floor, Jennifer A.

Counseling Center

Flynn, Sean

University Advancement

Fogel, Diane M.

School of Business

Forrest, David R.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Foster, Charles T.

School of Education

Foster, Elizabeth A.

University Advancement

Foster, Lee J.

University Advancement

Fowkes, Sarah E.

Public Policy

Fox, Michael J.

Office of the President

Franks, Melissa J.

Financial Aid

Fratzke, Hillary J.

Athletic Department

Frederick, Joshua P.

Information Technology

Fredrick, Patricia A.

Student Leadership Development

Freiling, Catherine A.

Information Technology

Frezza, Daniel H.

University Advancement

Gaidmore, Gerald P.

Swem Library

Garcia, Jennifer

Residence Life

Gardner, Daniel W.

Campus Recreation

Garrett, Lauren M.

Residence Life

Garrett, Sarah P.

University Advancement

Garrison, Eric M.

Student Affairs

Gartland, James

VIMS Fisheries Science

Gass, Cindy L.

International Studies

Gass, Timothy L.

VIMS Vessel Operations

Gatling, Sharron G.

Diversity & Inclusion

George, Ryann G.

University Advancement

Georges, Nicholas

Athletic Department

Ghose, Siddhartha

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Gilbert, David M.

Dean of Students Office

Gilliam, Ruth

General Accounting

Gillman, Cynthia B.

University Advancement

Gilstrap, Andrew

Facilities Management

Glavas, Cynthia A.

Auxiliary Services

Glosson, Sarah G.

Graduate Studies

Glover, Wandalyn F.

Office of the President

Goins, James D.

VIMS Safety Office

Golden, Heather E.

University Advancement

Gomez, Lorie J.

VIMS Development Office

Goodman, Seth M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Gough, Robert H.

Campus Recreation

Graham, Robbie J.

University Advancement

Greenwood, Alexander I.

Applied Science

Gregg, Jameson W.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Griffin, Jerome E.

Admission

Griffin, Monica D.

Charles Center

Grincius, Adam G.

University Advancement

Groner, Maya L.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Grose, Thomas W.

VIMS Safety Office

Grosser, Deborah A.

School of Education

Guevelou, Eric

VIMS ABC

Gutridge, Christopher M.

Athletic Department

Hale, Scott

University Advancement

Hall, Natalie A.

Athletic Department

Halleran, Rebecca M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Hancock, Arthur D.

Physics

Hardaway, Caswell S.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Hardinge, Gail B.

School of Education

Harlan, Bradley J.

Admission

Harris, Andrea M.

Office of the President

Harris, Eden R.

Auxiliary Services

Harris, Michael W.

Swem Library

Hause, Joseph C.

Information Technology

Hawthorne, Peel S.

Athletic Department

Hayes, Michael C.

Information Technology

Heacock, Alex A.

Athletic Department

Heavilin, Philip D.

School of Business

Heller, James S.

Law Library

Hellyer, Paul A.

Law Library

Henderson, Gregory M.

Student Affairs

Henderson, Herman A.

Athletic Department

Henderson, Lesley J.

Dean of Students Office

Henninger, William J.

Physics

Herbert, Ellen R.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Herman, Julie D.

VIMS CCRM

Herrera, Patricia D.

Information Technology

Herrity, Elizabeth

University Advancement

Hiestand, Frank B.

Investment Administration

Higgins, Thomas F.

Archaeological Research

Hild, Laura S.

Information Technology

Hinton, Kelsey N.

Athletic Department

Hodges, William T.

Information Technology

Hogue, Karen P.

School of Education

Holdcraft, Kelly S.

University Advancement

Holden, Helen Katrina

Student Health Center

Holl, Shawn A.

OIEAHC

Holleman, Jerry W.

Investment Administration

Holmes, James E.

Campus Recreation

Holmes, Jonathan R.

Athletic Department

Hopkins, Eric N.

Office of the President

Horacio, William

Parking Services

Hornback, John

Procurement Office

Hosey, Lorraine M.

General Accounting

Hosford, Julianne L.

University Advancement

Hoving, Katherine J.

International Studies

Howard, Martha

OIEAHC

Howerton, Katey M.

School of Law

Howsmon, Cynthia L.

Residence Life

Huber, Sarah K.

VIMS Advisory Services

Hudgins, Patrick S.

Counseling Center

Hummel, Julie Y.

School of Business

Hunt, Jordan C.

School of Business

Hunter, Farley

Facilities Management

Hunter, John M.

University Advancement

Hunter, Lacey Grey

University Advancement

Huther, Gerald M.

Information Technology

Hutter, Morgan L.

School of Law

Ivey, Pamela B.

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Ivey, William M.

VIMS EAAH

Ivy, Dwight L.

Facilities Management

Jackson, Lizbeth A.

School of Law

Jacobson, Lori

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Jarrell, Theresa

Office of the Bursar

Jayawardena, Mayanthi

Student Affairs

Jeske, Mary C.

Office of the Provost

Johnson, Samuel E.

Athletic Department

Johnston, Pamela J.

Office of the Bursar

Jones, Joseph B.

Archaeological Research

Jones, Margaret M.

School of Education

Jones, Scott

Athletic Department

Jones, Susan Y.

School of Education

Joseph, Jacob D.

School of Education

Juarez, Midori G.

School of Business

Kader, Jeffrey A.

Athletic Department

Kane, John S.

University Advancement

Kanukurthy, Jayasurya

Information Technology

Kellogg, John N.

Athletic Department

Kellogg, Kirsten A.

University Advancement

Kellogg, Mary L.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Kellogg, Peter C.

Information Technology

Kennedy, James M.

Information Technology

Kenney, Bernadette M.

Information Technology

Kern, Susan A.

History

Kerr, Elizabeth K.

School of Business

Kier, Nicholas

School of Education

Kiewiet, Elizabeth J.

School of Education

Kimble, Dekotie M.

Athletic Department

King, Angela M.

School of Law

Knapp, Troy R.

Facilities Management

Knaul, John H.

Athletic Department

Knick, Kathleen E.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Knight, Linda A.

Campus Recreation

Knowlton, Robert C.

University Centers

Kokoski, Lynne-Ann J.

Athletic Department

Koppelmann, Rosanna A.

School of Business

Kremer, Jason

Facilities Management

Kresky, Peter M.

Athletic Department

Krimowski, Frank

University Advancement

Kulas, Bernadette A.

Office of the Provost

LaGuardia, Mark J.

VIMS EAAH

Lake, Calandra A.

Strategic Initiatives

Lake, Samuel J.

VIMS Sea Grant Program

Larrieu, Katherine A.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Laurenzo, Mary-Glenna S.

Academic Advising

Lautenslager, Brook

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Lawrence, April D.

School of Education

Lawrence, Lisa A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Laycock, Jimmye M.

Athletic Department

Leach, Julie S.

Athletic Department

Lennon, Alessa R.

Athletic Department

Lerberg, Scott B.

VIMS CBNERR

Lester, Robert H.

Athletic Department

Letourneau, Caroline G.

University Advancement

Leung, Jennifer A.

Student Leadership Development

Lewes, David W.

Archaeological Research

Lewis, Kevin A.

Athletic Department

Lewis, Mary K.

Athletic Department

Lewis, Nasha

International Studies

Li, Lin

Investment Administration

Liles-Parris, Melissa M.

Muscarelle Museum

Lincoln, Patrice A.

School of Business

Littleton, Shelley B.

School of Education

Liu, Ying

International Studies

Liu, Zhong

Institutional Research

Locks, Taylor V.

Residence Life

Loftis, Jon D.

VIMS CCRM

Loncarica, Martina

Athletic Department

Long, Jacob P.

Finance

Long, Richard N.

University Advancement

Longest, Staci M.

Procurement Office

Lopez, Jane A.

Sponsored Programs

Lorincz, Terri T.

School of Law

Lorio-Barsten, Daria V.

School of Education

Love, Lindsey

Charles Center

Lowe, Katie F.

University Advancement

Lueker, Mary B.

Human Resources

Luellen, Drew R.

VIMS EAAH

MacAleese, Elizabeth A.

Human Resources

MacVaugh, Carol A.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Majeed, Ebony C.

International Studies

Mallory, Kimberly R.

School of Business

Malmquist, David L.

VIMS Communications Department

Mangas, Daniel J.

Athletic Department

Mann, Vanessa G.

Athletic Department

Manninen, Lauren M.

VIMS Library

Manzano, Amanda M.

University Advancement

Maples, Susan R.

VIMS Communications Department

Mapp, Paul W.

History

Marcus, Rebecca N.

Counseling Center

Marinazzo, Adriano

Muscarelle Museum

Marshall, Melissa D.

Information Technology

Martin, Jeremy P.

Office of the President

Martinez, Joseph  .

VIMS Dean/Director's Office

Masaki, Takaaki

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Mason, Pamela A.

VIMS CCRM

Mason, Pamela H.

Office of the President

Massey, Grace M.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Matos, Dania

Diversity & Inclusion

Maurer, Mariellynn D.

Conference Services

Mavis, Jennifer S.

Athletic Department

Mazzitti, Kathleen E.

University Advancement

McBeth, Elaine S.

Public Policy

McClain, Joseph M.

University Relations

McCulloch, Kara B.

School of Education

McDavitt, Allison

Athletic Department

McDevitt, Jason P.

Technology Transfer

Mcdonald, Laura B.

International Studies

McDonald, Rachel L.

Dean of Students Office

McFarland, Natasha W.

Swem Library

McKenna, Patrick A.

Athletic Department

Mckenzie, Katherine F.

Swem Library

McLendon, Jacquelyn Y.

Office of the Provost

McNamara, Diane E.

University Advancement

McPeake, Mikelle Q.

Athletic Department

McQuillan, Cristen L.

Career Center

Medvene-Collins, Jesse

Athletic Department

Meier, Jennifer C.

Financial Aid

Melchior, Sarah E.

Office of the President

Metcalf, Dolores B.

Information Technology

Metcalfe, Rita F.

Human Resources

Midyette, Marilyn W.

University Advancement

Miller, Adam S.

VIMS ITNS

Miller, Elizabeth F.

Student Leadership Development

Miller, Joshua P.

Athletic Department

Miner, Kellie L.

School of Business

Mitchell, Molly M.

VIMS CCRM

Mitchell, Shirley R.

Vertebrate Animal Care Unit

Mitterndorfer, Sylvia M.

International Studies

Modispaw, Heather

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Molineux, Mary S.

Swem Library

Molloy, Jeffrey C.

Chemistry

Momballou, Kimberly A.

Office of the Registrar

Monahan, Daniel P.

School of Business

Monroe, Elizabeth J.

Archaeological Research

Morales, David N.

Swem Library

Morales, Laura C.

Swem Library

Morledge, Clarke H.

Information Technology

Morman, Robert W.

Facilities Management

Morrill, David F.

School of Law

Morris, Preston E.

Athletic Department

Motley, Constance M.

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Mountjoy, Catherine A.

Investment Administration

Moyer, Amy E.

School of Business

Mraz, William

Athletic Department

Mroch, Anna L.

Student Affairs

Mulherin, Benjamin A.

Facilities Management

Munford, Teresa L.

Finance

Murchison, Chanel M.

Athletic Department

Murphy, Brian P.

Athletic Department

Murphy, Michael T.

Information Technology

Murphy, Patricia R.

University Advancement

Murphy, Rita H.

School of Business

Murray, Rebecca

University Advancement

Musselwhite, Margaret T.

OIEAHC

Myers, Eric M.

Information Technology

Newlin-Lukowicz, Luiza

University Advancement

Nickel, Lisa T.

Swem Library

Nigg, Brian D.

School of Business

Nofziger, Ian B.

Information Technology

Norris, Christopher M.

Athletic Department

Norton, Daniel P.

Information Technology

Nunez, Mirtha K.

VIMS CCRM

Nuss, Sarah M.

VIMS CBNERR

October, Winston

Athletic Department

O'Dell, Melanie T.

Financial Operations

Oldfield, John D.

VIMS Vessel Operations

O'Neill, Patricia P.

School of Education

Orendorff, Melissa M.

Information Technology

Organski, Kelly D.

University Advancement

Osborne, Dorothy S.

School of Education

O'Shaughnessy, Kelly M.

Career Center

Otto, Steve C.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Owens, Shene V.

Center for Student Diversity

Pace, Rachel R.

Information Technology

Pada, Maria E.

Human Resources

Pagon, Dominic N.

Athletic Department

Palacios, Melissa K.

Information Technology

Palmer, April J.

Dean of Students Office

Palmer, Christopher D.

VIMS ITNS

Parker, Catherine A.

Facilities Management

Parks, Bradley C.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Parrish, David B.

VIMS CBNERR

Parrish, Eliza G.

School of Business

Parsons, Rebecca J.

University Advancement

Partain, Matthew E.

Information Technology

Paschal, Katherine S.

University Advancement

Patton, Jessica D.

Student Affairs

Paxton, Barton J.

Biology

Pearson, Susanna M.

VIMS Advisory Services

Peck, Christopher R.

Information Technology

Percic, Scott C.

University Advancement

Perrotti, Sophia J.

University Advancement

Perry, Katherine C.

Admission

Persinger, Brian S.

Information Technology

Peterson, Christine H.

School of Education

Phelps, Peggy D.

School of Education

Phillips, Andrew T.

Athletic Department

Phillips, Lyda V.

University Advancement

Picataggi, Corinne M.

Information Technology

Pierce, Jessica

Institutional Research

Pitschke, Whitney L.

Admission

Pittman-Hampton, Carlane J.

School of Business

Podolin, George P.

School of Law

Polley, Robert A.

VIMS ITNS

Popp, Patricia A.

School of Education

Porter, Melody C.

Student Leadership Development

Potter, Michael B.

Student Health Center

Potts, Donna M.

University Advancement

Powell, Kathleen I.

Career Center

Powell, Michael A.

Athletic Department

Powers, Sherri L.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Pressey, Sidne M.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Prior, Sandra L.

Facilities Management

Pritchett, Michael A.

Athletic Department

Pully, Jason W.

Information Technology

Qin, Mingpu

Physics

Query, Michael C.

Athletic Department

Rahn, Jennifer J.

Biology

Ratliff, Deborah M.

University Advancement

Raymond, Jessica L.

Residence Life

Reichmann, Colleen

Counseling Center

Reid, Meriann W.

Financial Aid

Revell, William R.

Athletic Department

Rhodes, Samuel R.

School of Education

Ribeiro, Michael E.

Information Technology

Rich, Jeffrey

School of Business

Richter, Caroline J.

NIAHD

Ridley-Johnston, Denise R.

Inst Accred & Effectiveness

Robbins, Elizabeth A.

Human Resources

Robbins, William P.

Information Technology

Roberts, Chasity Y.

Graduate Studies

Roberts, Quinn N.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Rodriguez, Wilmarie

Dean of Students Office

Roman, Sally A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Rose, Robert A.

Charles Center

Rouette, Matthew A.

Information Technology

Rouette, Melissa J.

Information Technology

Roy, Patricia S.

Counseling Center

Ruble, Ann T.

University Advancement

Rucker, Susan C.

School of Business

Rudders, David B.

VIMS Advisory Services

Rudloff, David W.

Facilities Management

Rudy, Indri P.

University Advancement

Ruehrmund, Jennifer V.

Campus Recreation

Russell, Brooke A.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Ryan, Michael S.

School of Business

Saguto, Miriam C.

University Advancement

Salyers, Jennifer L.

School of Law

Sardeson Willard, Pamela

University Advancement

Sauer, John A.

Athletic Department

Saunders, Bill D.

Biology

Schechter, Ute

Swem Library

Schofield, Sean M.

Career Center

Schoonmaker, Justin L.

Creative Services

Schwane, Brandi G.

Athletic Department

Scott, Shylan E.

Residence Life

Sears, Kristopher A.

Athletic Department

Sease, Anna M.

University Advancement

Sechrist, Stephen J.

International Studies

Sein, Ramona J.

School of Law

Sekula, Jennifer E.

Law Library

Seney, Lauren P.

Law Library

Sethi, Tanya

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Seurattan, Suzanne C.

University Relations

Shabsin, Rhianna E.

School of Law

Shaver, Tony L.

Athletic Department

Shaver, William A.

Athletic Department

Shealy, Faye F.

School of Law

Sheffield, Rebecca L.

School of Education

Shephard, Christopher J.

Archaeological Research

Shields, Erin C.

VIMS CBNERR

Shimp-Bowerman, Jennifer A.

University Advancement

Shipp, Gregg

Facilities Management

Showalter, Paul H.

Swem Library

Sibley, Betty J.

Swem Library

Sibtain, Zara

Dean of Students Office

Sikes, Steven M.

Dean of Students Office

Silvennoinen, Sani P.

University Advancement

Simms, Jason L.

Athletic Department

Sims, Jacob D.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Sims, Kimberly D.

Swem Library

Sinclair, Tina T.

Facilities Management

Singhaseni, Verasak  .

Facilities Management

Sipler, Rachel E.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Sisk, Kaitlyn

Swem Library

Skinner, Jessica F.

University Advancement

Skipper, Jacob C.

Athletic Department

Slachetka, Emily N.

Office of the Registrar

Small, Hamish J.

VIMS EAAH

Small, Jessica M.

VIMS ABC

Smith, Anne L.

VIMS Advisory Services

Smith, Chantel C.

School of Business

Smith, Erica R.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Smith, Fletcher M.

Biology

Smith, Jacob D.

Information Technology

Smolinsky, Colin A.

Strategic Initiatives

Snyder, Dana

Facilities Management

Snyder, Don L.

Career Center

Solderitch, Robert J.

Athletic Department

Sousa, Joana Odete P.

VIMS ABC

Southworth, Melissa J.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Spence, Justin T.

University Advancement

Sperling, Kimberly A.

School of Business

Spike, John T.

Muscarelle Museum

Springer, Cory C.

Office of the Registrar

Stafford, Steven W.

Facilities Management

Stahon, Nancy A.

James Monroe's Highland

Starzman, Ronald J.

Human Resources

Steelman, Michael A.

University Advancement

Stelljes, Andrew D.

Student Leadership Development

Stephens, Taylor S.

Admission

Stevens, Lillian H.

Strategic Initiatives

Stewart, Scott

Information Technology

Stock, Ann Marie

Office of the Provost

Stone, Caleb R.

School of Law

Stowe, Mary M.

School of Education

Stratton, Christopher M.

University Advancement

Strawn, James E.

Information Technology

Sudarsky-Gleiser, Carina

Counseling Center

Summs, Julie G.

Econ Dev & Business Innovation

Supplee, James B.

Information Technology

Survello, Dana M.

University Advancement

Suzadail, Pamela

School of Business

Swanson, Edward J.

Athletic Department

Taliaferro, Marian G.

Swem Library

Tancredi, Karyn A.

Investment Administration

Taylor, Allison P.

University Advancement

Teer, Edward F.

Athletic Department

Terrell, Martha T.

Office of Administration

Tesar, Linda K.

Law Library

Tewksbury, Stephen W.

Office of the President

Thanassekos, Stephane

VIMS Fisheries Science

Thomas, John K.

VIMS ITNS

Thomas, Sandy M.

Dean of Students Office

Thompson, Richard M.

University Centers

Thompson, Shannon

Athletic Department

Thomson, Tyler J.

Athletic Department

Tighe, Robert J.

Campus Recreation

Tolj, Lawrence W.

Theatre, Speech and Dance

Tombleson, Christine M.

VIMS CCRM

Tomlinson, Carol K.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Towner, Kenton A.

Office of Administration

Trichler, David M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Trichler, Rachel B.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Tripp, Randy K.

Admission

Trojak, Terry  .

Information Technology

Trott, David E.

Admission

Tucker, Julie S.

School of Education

Tuckey, Troy D.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Turner, Michael A.

Office of the Registrar

Turner, Robert R.

Athletic Department

Turner, Whitney D.

School of Business

Umberger, Michael N.

School of Law

Umbreit, Anna C.

Career Center

Vadas, Tina

Information Technology

Van Deusen, Kimberly C.

Admission

Van Veen, Casey

University Centers

VanBibber, Candice A.

Information Technology

Vance, Simonne M.

Payroll

Vander Vorst, Mitchell S.

University Advancement

Varnell, Lyle M.

VIMS Research and Advisory

Vasquez, Sergio N.

International Studies

Vazquez, Felix

Information Technology

Vega, William A.

Procurement Office

Vernarsky, Shane J.

Athletic Department

Vorster, Ian G.

VIMS Sea Grant Program

Waggoner, Robert D.

University Advancement

Walker, Sherree T.

General Accounting

Wall, Jennifer P.

University Advancement

Walter, Eric J.

Information Technology

Ward, Caroline R.

Admission

Ward, Larry D.

VIMS Vessel Operations

Ward, Tanya J.

VIMS ITNS

Ward, William B.

Student Leadership Development

Warner, Susan R.

University Advancement

Warren, Christie S.

School of Law

Washington, Aja U.

Athletic Department

Watts, Gail L.

General Accounting

Weatherly, Kimberly L.

Center for Student Diversity

Weaver, Glen A.

Information Technology

Webb-Robers, Wendy K.

Career Center

Weiss, David W.

VIMS CCRM

Welch-Donahue, Jaime P.

School of Law

Wells, Jessica L.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Wells, Virginia D.

Student Health Center

Wheeless, Joseph W.

Student Leadership Development

Whisnant, Patricia P.

School of Business

White, Hayley M.

Athletic Department

White, Michael S.

Campus Recreation

Wick, Jamie R.

Information Technology

Wight, Kathryn E.

School of Business

Wilcox, David J.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Wilhelmi, Tanja

School of Business

Wilkerson, Amy L.

Applied Research Center

Wilkins, Valerie T.

University Advancement

Will, Cortney M.

Strategic Initiatives

Williams, Cami V.

School of Education

Williams, Gail F.

Academic Advising

Williams, Michael B.

University Advancement

Williard, David C.

University Relations

Witkowski, Adam

Facilities Management

Wong, Yee Wah

International Studies

Wood, Billie J.

Residence Life

Woodle, Jason B.

James Monroe's Highland

Wooley, Alexander M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Wren, Samantha K.

University Advancement

Wright, Justin W.

School of Business

Wulf, Karin A.

OIEAHC

Young, Martha W.

International Studies

Zagursky, Erin A.

University Relations

Zimmerli, Nadine I.

OIEAHC

Zoellner, Alan F.

Swem Library

Zoll, David J.

Procurement Office

 

 
Alphabetical by Department (view by name)

 

NAME

HOME DIVISION

Croswell, Maria C.

Academic Advising

Laurenzo, Mary-Glenna S.

Academic Advising

Williams, Gail F.

Academic Advising

Dolan, Elizabeth R.

Admission

Griffin, Jerome E.

Admission

Harlan, Bradley J.

Admission

Perry, Katherine C.

Admission

Pitschke, Whitney L.

Admission

Stephens, Taylor S.

Admission

Tripp, Randy K.

Admission

Trott, David E.

Admission

Van Deusen, Kimberly C.

Admission

Ward, Caroline R.

Admission

Burkett, Dominic R.

Admission

Wilkerson, Amy L.

Applied Research Center

Greenwood, Alexander I.

Applied Science

Agin, Eric A.

Archaeological Research

Davenport, Deborah L.

Archaeological Research

Higgins, Thomas F.

Archaeological Research

Jones, Joseph B.

Archaeological Research

Lewes, David W.

Archaeological Research

Monroe, Elizabeth J.

Archaeological Research

Shephard, Christopher J.

Archaeological Research

Acitelli, Mario A.

Athletic Department

Albaugh, James A.

Athletic Department

Albert, Alan F.

Athletic Department

Andrews, Trevor D.

Athletic Department

Andrusyszyn, Adam N.

Athletic Department

Barrineau, Thomas J.

Athletic Department

Bolletino, Francis A.

Athletic Department

Bourdage, Brendan P.

Athletic Department

Braden, Forest

Athletic Department

Brookhart, Bradley C.

Athletic Department

Burk, Chelsey P.

Athletic Department

Cabrera, Racquel A.

Athletic Department

Carter, Christopher T.

Athletic Department

Carter, Jonathan A.

Athletic Department

Casey, Brian W.

Athletic Department

Christian, Tiffany B.

Athletic Department

Clawson, Peter M.

Athletic Department

Cole, Steven L.

Athletic Department

Cole, William J.

Athletic Department

Connelly, Deidre

Athletic Department

Copeland, Holman E.

Athletic Department

Cork, Renee A.

Athletic Department

Crispino, Matthew E.

Athletic Department

Crowley, Paul

Athletic Department

Cullimore, James L.

Athletic Department

Daly, John B.

Athletic Department

Dubas, Rebecca

Athletic Department

Dwyer, Robert T.

Athletic Department

Egner, Mark

Athletic Department

Eichler, Sarah E.

Athletic Department

Ellis, Therese

Athletic Department

Ferris, Melissa

Athletic Department

Fratzke, Hillary J.

Athletic Department

Georges, Nicholas

Athletic Department

Gutridge, Christopher M.

Athletic Department

Hall, Natalie A.

Athletic Department

Hawthorne, Peel S.

Athletic Department

Heacock, Alex A.

Athletic Department

Henderson, Herman A.

Athletic Department

Hinton, Kelsey N.

Athletic Department

Holmes, Jonathan R.

Athletic Department

Johnson, Samuel E.

Athletic Department

Jones, Scott

Athletic Department

Kader, Jeffrey A.

Athletic Department

Kellogg, John N.

Athletic Department

Kimble, Dekotie M.

Athletic Department

Knaul, John H.

Athletic Department

Kokoski, Lynne-Ann J.

Athletic Department

Kresky, Peter M.

Athletic Department

Laycock, Jimmye M.

Athletic Department

Leach, Julie S.

Athletic Department

Lennon, Alessa R.

Athletic Department

Lester, Robert H.

Athletic Department

Lewis, Kevin A.

Athletic Department

Lewis, Mary K.

Athletic Department

Loncarica, Martina

Athletic Department

Mangas, Daniel J.

Athletic Department

Mann, Vanessa G.

Athletic Department

Mavis, Jennifer S.

Athletic Department

McDavitt, Allison

Athletic Department

McKenna, Patrick A.

Athletic Department

McPeake, Mikelle Q.

Athletic Department

Medvene-Collins, Jesse

Athletic Department

Miller, Joshua P.

Athletic Department

Morris, Preston E.

Athletic Department

Mraz, William

Athletic Department

Murchison, Chanel M.

Athletic Department

Murphy, Brian P.

Athletic Department

Norris, Christopher M.

Athletic Department

October, Winston

Athletic Department

Pagon, Dominic N.

Athletic Department

Phillips, Andrew T.

Athletic Department

Powell, Michael A.

Athletic Department

Pritchett, Michael A.

Athletic Department

Query, Michael C.

Athletic Department

Revell, William R.

Athletic Department

Sauer, John A.

Athletic Department

Schwane, Brandi G.

Athletic Department

Sears, Kristopher A.

Athletic Department

Shaver, Tony L.

Athletic Department

Shaver, William A.

Athletic Department

Simms, Jason L.

Athletic Department

Skipper, Jacob C.

Athletic Department

Solderitch, Robert J.

Athletic Department

Swanson, Edward J.

Athletic Department

Teer, Edward F.

Athletic Department

Thompson, Shannon

Athletic Department

Thomson, Tyler J.

Athletic Department

Turner, Robert R.

Athletic Department

Vernarsky, Shane J.

Athletic Department

Washington, Aja U.

Athletic Department

White, Hayley M.

Athletic Department

Glavas, Cynthia A.

Auxiliary Services

Harris, Eden R.

Auxiliary Services

Paxton, Barton J.

Biology

Rahn, Jennifer J.

Biology

Saunders, Bill D.

Biology

Smith, Fletcher M.

Biology

Gardner, Daniel W.

Campus Recreation

Gough, Robert H.

Campus Recreation

Holmes, James E.

Campus Recreation

Knight, Linda A.

Campus Recreation

Ruehrmund, Jennifer V.

Campus Recreation

Tighe, Robert J.

Campus Recreation

White, Michael S.

Campus Recreation

Caldwell, Michael A.

Career Center

McQuillan, Cristen L.

Career Center

O'Shaughnessy, Kelly M.

Career Center

Powell, Kathleen I.

Career Center

Schofield, Sean M.

Career Center

Snyder, Don L.

Career Center

Umbreit, Anna C.

Career Center

Webb-Robers, Wendy K.

Career Center

Owens, Shene V.

Center for Student Diversity

Weatherly, Kimberly L.

Center for Student Diversity

Craddock, Chelsie E.

Charles Center

Griffin, Monica D.

Charles Center

Love, Lindsey

Charles Center

Rose, Robert A.

Charles Center

Molloy, Jeffrey C.

Chemistry

Maurer, Mariellynn D.

Conference Services

Brown-Anderson, Felicia  .

Counseling Center

Clancey, Kevin A.

Counseling Center

Ferguson, Christine A.

Counseling Center

Floor, Jennifer A.

Counseling Center

Hudgins, Patrick S.

Counseling Center

Marcus, Rebecca N.

Counseling Center

Reichmann, Colleen

Counseling Center

Roy, Patricia S.

Counseling Center

Sudarsky-Gleiser, Carina

Counseling Center

Coleman, Betina L.

Creative Services

Crawford, Lisa F.

Creative Services

Eames, Melanie N.

Creative Services

Schoonmaker, Justin L.

Creative Services

Bellamy, Cenie J.

Dean of Students Office

Cascone, Elizabeth M.

Dean of Students Office

Everson, Nancy A.

Dean of Students Office

Gilbert, David M.

Dean of Students Office

Henderson, Lesley J.

Dean of Students Office

McDonald, Rachel L.

Dean of Students Office

Palmer, April J.

Dean of Students Office

Rodriguez, Wilmarie

Dean of Students Office

Sibtain, Zara

Dean of Students Office

Sikes, Steven M.

Dean of Students Office

Thomas, Sandy M.

Dean of Students Office

Gatling, Sharron G.

Diversity & Inclusion

Matos, Dania

Diversity & Inclusion

Summs, Julie G.

Econ Dev & Business Innovation

Ballman, Mark P.

Facilities Management

Belback, Teresa G.

Facilities Management

Brabham, Mark

Facilities Management

Brancheau, Jeffrey

Facilities Management

Brown, Haskell C.

Facilities Management

DeGuzman, Deborah R.

Facilities Management

Gilstrap, Andrew

Facilities Management

Hunter, Farley

Facilities Management

Ivy, Dwight L.

Facilities Management

Knapp, Troy R.

Facilities Management

Kremer, Jason

Facilities Management

Morman, Robert W.

Facilities Management

Mulherin, Benjamin A.

Facilities Management

Parker, Catherine A.

Facilities Management

Prior, Sandra L.

Facilities Management

Rudloff, David W.

Facilities Management

Shipp, Gregg

Facilities Management

Sinclair, Tina T.

Facilities Management

Singhaseni, Verasak  .

Facilities Management

Snyder, Dana

Facilities Management

Stafford, Steven W.

Facilities Management

Witkowski, Adam

Facilities Management

Boone, Benjamin I.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Campbell, Darlene M.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Cox, Amber E.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Jacobson, Lori

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Larrieu, Katherine A.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

MacVaugh, Carol A.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Otto, Steve C.

Faculty of Arts & Sciences

Long, Jacob P.

Finance

Munford, Teresa L.

Finance

Anderson, Ginia J.

Financial Aid

Dobrota, Joseph

Financial Aid

Franks, Melissa J.

Financial Aid

Meier, Jennifer C.

Financial Aid

Reid, Meriann W.

Financial Aid

O'Dell, Melanie T.

Financial Operations

Bailey, Karen D.

General Accounting

Balentine, Janet W.

General Accounting

Fellows, Cindi L.

General Accounting

Gilliam, Ruth

General Accounting

Hosey, Lorraine M.

General Accounting

Walker, Sherree T.

General Accounting

Watts, Gail L.

General Accounting

Bradford, Frances C.

Government Relations

Glosson, Sarah G.

Graduate Studies

Roberts, Chasity Y.

Graduate Studies

Kern, Susan A.

History

Mapp, Paul W.

History

Bengtson, Babs L.

Human Resources

Lueker, Mary B.

Human Resources

MacAleese, Elizabeth A.

Human Resources

Metcalfe, Rita F.

Human Resources

Pada, Maria E.

Human Resources

Robbins, Elizabeth A.

Human Resources

Starzman, Ronald J.

Human Resources

Artime, Nicholas

Information Technology

Baldwin, Kathryn M.

Information Technology

Barger, Adam P.

Information Technology

Brest, Robert M.

Information Technology

Brunner, Gary

Information Technology

Chen-Stewart, Shewlyn R.

Information Technology

Chestney, Jeffery D.

Information Technology

Drummond, John G.

Information Technology

Dyer, Michael P.

Information Technology

Ellis, Joseph O.

Information Technology

Elton, William N.

Information Technology

Fenstermacher, Douglas P.

Information Technology

Fenstermacher, Phillip C.

Information Technology

Fleming, Bonnie Lynn T.

Information Technology

Frederick, Joshua P.

Information Technology

Freiling, Catherine A.

Information Technology

Hause, Joseph C.

Information Technology

Hayes, Michael C.

Information Technology

Herrera, Patricia D.

Information Technology

Hild, Laura S.

Information Technology

Hodges, William T.

Information Technology

Huther, Gerald M.

Information Technology

Kanukurthy, Jayasurya

Information Technology

Kellogg, Peter C.

Information Technology

Kennedy, James M.

Information Technology

Kenney, Bernadette M.

Information Technology

Marshall, Melissa D.

Information Technology

Metcalf, Dolores B.

Information Technology

Morledge, Clarke H.

Information Technology

Murphy, Michael T.

Information Technology

Myers, Eric M.

Information Technology

Nofziger, Ian B.

Information Technology

Norton, Daniel P.

Information Technology

Orendorff, Melissa M.

Information Technology

Pace, Rachel R.

Information Technology

Palacios, Melissa K.

Information Technology

Partain, Matthew E.

Information Technology

Peck, Christopher R.

Information Technology

Persinger, Brian S.

Information Technology

Picataggi, Corinne M.

Information Technology

Pully, Jason W.

Information Technology

Ribeiro, Michael E.

Information Technology

Robbins, William P.

Information Technology

Rouette, Matthew A.

Information Technology

Rouette, Melissa J.

Information Technology

Smith, Jacob D.

Information Technology

Stewart, Scott

Information Technology

Strawn, James E.

Information Technology

Supplee, James B.

Information Technology

Trojak, Terry  .

Information Technology

Vadas, Tina

Information Technology

VanBibber, Candice A.

Information Technology

Vazquez, Felix

Information Technology

Walter, Eric J.

Information Technology

Weaver, Glen A.

Information Technology

Wick, Jamie R.

Information Technology

Bosworth, Susan A.

Inst Accred & Effectiveness

Ridley-Johnston, Denise R.

Inst Accred & Effectiveness

Custer, Samantha J.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Ghose, Siddhartha

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Goodman, Seth M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Halleran, Rebecca M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Lautenslager, Brook

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Masaki, Takaaki

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Parks, Bradley C.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Powers, Sherri L.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Russell, Brooke A.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Sethi, Tanya

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Sims, Jacob D.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Trichler, David M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Trichler, Rachel B.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Wells, Jessica L.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Wooley, Alexander M.

Inst Theory & Int'l Relations

Davies, Evan S.

Institutional Research

Feng, Xia

Institutional Research

Liu, Zhong

Institutional Research

Pierce, Jessica

Institutional Research

Bell, Kristin O.

Internal Audit

Erdahl, Kent B.

Internal Audit

Bailey, Emily H.

International Studies

Davis, Judith C.

International Studies

DeBacco, Deborah V.

International Studies

DeStafney, Molly L.

International Studies

Gass, Cindy L.

International Studies

Hoving, Katherine J.

International Studies

Lewis, Nasha

International Studies

Liu, Ying

International Studies

Majeed, Ebony C.

International Studies

Mcdonald, Laura B.

International Studies

Mitterndorfer, Sylvia M.

International Studies

Sechrist, Stephen J.

International Studies

Vasquez, Sergio N.

International Studies

Wong, Yee Wah

International Studies

Young, Martha W.

International Studies

Copan, William D.

Investment Administration

Hiestand, Frank B.

Investment Administration

Holleman, Jerry W.

Investment Administration

Li, Lin

Investment Administration

Mountjoy, Catherine A.

Investment Administration

Tancredi, Karyn A.

Investment Administration

Bon-Harper, Sara E.

James Monroe's Highland

Stahon, Nancy A.

James Monroe's Highland

Woodle, Jason B.

James Monroe's Highland

Blaiklock, Stephen N.

Law Library

Byrne, Christopher D.

Law Library

Dingledy, Frederick W.

Law Library

Heller, James S.

Law Library

Hellyer, Paul A.

Law Library

Sekula, Jennifer E.

Law Library

Seney, Lauren P.

Law Library

Tesar, Linda K.

Law Library

De Groft, Aaron

Muscarelle Museum

Liles-Parris, Melissa M.

Muscarelle Museum

Marinazzo, Adriano

Muscarelle Museum

Spike, John T.

Muscarelle Museum

Richter, Caroline J.

NIAHD

Fagan, Kristen D.

Office of Administration

Terrell, Martha T.

Office of Administration

Towner, Kenton A.

Office of Administration

Jarrell, Theresa

Office of the Bursar

Johnston, Pamela J.

Office of the Bursar

Boyce, Kiersten L.

Office of the President

Brauer, Cynthia A.

Office of the President

Costello, Carla A.

Office of the President

Fox, Michael J.

Office of the President

Glover, Wandalyn F.

Office of the President

Harris, Andrea M.

Office of the President

Hopkins, Eric N.

Office of the President

Martin, Jeremy P.

Office of the President

Mason, Pamela H.

Office of the President

Melchior, Sarah E.

Office of the President

Tewksbury, Stephen W.

Office of the President

Allen, Jody L.

Office of the Provost

Baltrip, Timothy R.

Office of the Provost

Fiedler, Christin E.

Office of the Provost

Jeske, Mary C.

Office of the Provost

Kulas, Bernadette A.

Office of the Provost

McLendon, Jacquelyn Y.

Office of the Provost

Stock, Ann Marie

Office of the Provost

Momballou, Kimberly A.

Office of the Registrar

Slachetka, Emily N.

Office of the Registrar

Springer, Cory C.

Office of the Registrar

Turner, Michael A.

Office of the Registrar

Burdette, Mary K.

OIEAHC

Chew, Virginia M.

OIEAHC

Covart, Elizabeth M.

OIEAHC

Holl, Shawn A.

OIEAHC

Howard, Martha

OIEAHC

Musselwhite, Margaret T.

OIEAHC

Wulf, Karin A.

OIEAHC

Zimmerli, Nadine I.

OIEAHC

Horacio, William

Parking Services

Vance, Simonne M.

Payroll

Bensel, John P.

Physics

Dulli, Hani

Physics

Hancock, Arthur D.

Physics

Henninger, William J.

Physics

Qin, Mingpu

Physics

Austin, Marra A.

Procurement Office

Baker, Erma A.

Procurement Office

Hornback, John

Procurement Office

Longest, Staci M.

Procurement Office

Vega, William A.

Procurement Office

Zoll, David J.

Procurement Office

Fowkes, Sarah E.

Public Policy

McBeth, Elaine S.

Public Policy

Buchanan, Nancy J.

Real Estate Foundation

Alexander, Holly L.

Residence Life

Durden, M C.

Residence Life

Evans, Maggie B.

Residence Life

Fassanella, Terence A.

Residence Life

Garcia, Jennifer

Residence Life

Garrett, Lauren M.

Residence Life

Howsmon, Cynthia L.

Residence Life

Locks, Taylor V.

Residence Life

Raymond, Jessica L.

Residence Life

Scott, Shylan E.

Residence Life

Wood, Billie J.

Residence Life

Allen-Bishop, Jana M.

School of Business

Allred, Kristyn T.

School of Business

Alston, Lendora L.

School of Business

Andelin, Joshua

School of Business

Ballard-Huther, Susan E.

School of Business

Barth, Amanda K.

School of Business

Barton, Rhonda W.

School of Business

Blackburn, Amy R.

School of Business

Conner, Karen G.

School of Business

Dahnke, Jennifer M.

School of Business

Doherty, Laura E.

School of Business

Duncan, Brenda B.

School of Business

Edwards, Elesabeth R.

School of Business

Ferree, Jacquelyn C.

School of Business

Fogel, Diane M.

School of Business

Heavilin, Philip D.

School of Business

Hummel, Julie Y.

School of Business

Hunt, Jordan C.

School of Business

Juarez, Midori G.

School of Business

Kerr, Elizabeth K.

School of Business

Koppelmann, Rosanna A.

School of Business

Lincoln, Patrice A.

School of Business

Mallory, Kimberly R.

School of Business

Miner, Kellie L.

School of Business

Monahan, Daniel P.

School of Business

Moyer, Amy E.

School of Business

Murphy, Rita H.

School of Business

Nigg, Brian D.

School of Business

Parrish, Eliza G.

School of Business

Pittman-Hampton, Carlane J.

School of Business

Rich, Jeffrey

School of Business

Rucker, Susan C.

School of Business

Ryan, Michael S.

School of Business

Smith, Chantel C.

School of Business

Sperling, Kimberly A.

School of Business

Suzadail, Pamela

School of Business

Turner, Whitney D.

School of Business

Whisnant, Patricia P.

School of Business

Wight, Kathryn E.

School of Business

Wilhelmi, Tanja

School of Business

Wright, Justin W.

School of Business

Beasley, Rebecca L.

School of Education

Beers, James W.

School of Education

Britt, LaShauna

School of Education

Buyrn, Cathleen A.

School of Education

Chung, Joshua S.

School of Education

Clark, Kelley S.

School of Education

Colley, Amy C.

School of Education

Davis-Perry, Donnita L.

School of Education

Foster, Charles T.

School of Education

Grosser, Deborah A.

School of Education

Hardinge, Gail B.

School of Education

Hogue, Karen P.

School of Education

Jones, Margaret M.

School of Education

Jones, Susan Y.

School of Education

Joseph, Jacob D.

School of Education

Kier, Nicholas

School of Education

Kiewiet, Elizabeth J.

School of Education

Lawrence, April D.

School of Education

Littleton, Shelley B.

School of Education

Lorio-Barsten, Daria V.

School of Education

McCulloch, Kara B.

School of Education

O'Neill, Patricia P.

School of Education

Osborne, Dorothy S.

School of Education

Peterson, Christine H.

School of Education

Phelps, Peggy D.

School of Education

Popp, Patricia A.

School of Education

Rhodes, Samuel R.

School of Education

Sheffield, Rebecca L.

School of Education

Stowe, Mary M.

School of Education

Tucker, Julie S.

School of Education

Williams, Cami V.

School of Education

Barnard, Jayne W.

School of Law

Beach, Laura W.

School of Law

Beal, Elisabeth A.

School of Law

Bihl, David S.

School of Law

D'Andrea, Eleyse C.

School of Law

Ende, Michael J.

School of Law

Howerton, Katey M.

School of Law

Hutter, Morgan L.

School of Law

Jackson, Lizbeth A.

School of Law

King, Angela M.

School of Law

Lorincz, Terri T.

School of Law

Morrill, David F.

School of Law

Podolin, George P.

School of Law

Salyers, Jennifer L.

School of Law

Sein, Ramona J.

School of Law

Shabsin, Rhianna E.

School of Law

Shealy, Faye F.

School of Law

Stone, Caleb R.

School of Law

Umberger, Michael N.

School of Law

Warren, Christie S.

School of Law

Welch-Donahue, Jaime P.

School of Law

Cole, Michael E.

Sponsored Programs

Corbett, Cynthia A.

Sponsored Programs

Lopez, Jane A.

Sponsored Programs

Lake, Calandra A.

Strategic Initiatives

Smolinsky, Colin A.

Strategic Initiatives

Stevens, Lillian H.

Strategic Initiatives

Will, Cortney M.

Strategic Initiatives

Crace, Robert K.

Student Affairs

Davis, Takilya T.

Student Affairs

Garrison, Eric M.

Student Affairs

Henderson, Gregory M.

Student Affairs

Jayawardena, Mayanthi

Student Affairs

Mroch, Anna L.

Student Affairs

Patton, Jessica D.

Student Affairs

Americo, Amy A.

Student Health Center

Barton, James E.

Student Health Center

Beckman, Karla D.

Student Health Center

Bounds, Maureen G.

Student Health Center

Boyd, Elaine K.

Student Health Center

Brown, Karen J.

Student Health Center

Dafashy, David D.

Student Health Center

Eacho, Virginia B.

Student Health Center

Holden, Helen Katrina

Student Health Center

Potter, Michael B.

Student Health Center

Wells, Virginia D.

Student Health Center

Arseneau, Anne H.

Student Leadership Development

Fredrick, Patricia A.

Student Leadership Development

Leung, Jennifer A.

Student Leadership Development

Miller, Elizabeth F.

Student Leadership Development

Porter, Melody C.

Student Leadership Development

Stelljes, Andrew D.

Student Leadership Development

Ward, William B.

Student Leadership Development

Wheeless, Joseph W.

Student Leadership Development

Back, Tami C.

Swem Library

Belmont, Sara J.

Swem Library

Bolt, Carmen S.

Swem Library

Cornell, Deborah A.

Swem Library

Dalton, Justin C.

Swem Library

Davis, Michael T.

Swem Library

Davy, Jennie A.

Swem Library

DeZouche, Elizabeth

Swem Library

Donovan, Georgie L.

Swem Library

Gaidmore, Gerald P.

Swem Library

Harris, Michael W.

Swem Library

McFarland, Natasha W.

Swem Library

Mckenzie, Katherine F.

Swem Library

Molineux, Mary S.

Swem Library

Morales, David N.

Swem Library

Morales, Laura C.

Swem Library

Nickel, Lisa T.

Swem Library

Schechter, Ute

Swem Library

Showalter, Paul H.

Swem Library

Sibley, Betty J.

Swem Library

Sims, Kimberly D.

Swem Library

Sisk, Kaitlyn

Swem Library

Taliaferro, Marian G.

Swem Library

Zoellner, Alan F.

Swem Library

McDevitt, Jason P.

Technology Transfer

Caboy, Michael L.

Tennis Center

Tolj, Lawrence W.

Theatre, Speech and Dance

Anzalone, Craig R.

University Advancement

Armstrong, Suzanne M.

University Advancement

Back, David L.

University Advancement

Barney, Katelyn A.

University Advancement

Bartolotta, Michael D.

University Advancement

Begly, Mark L.

University Advancement

Beker, Tiffany L.

University Advancement

Black, Megan M.

University Advancement

Blinco, James M.

University Advancement

Bullock, Irving G.

University Advancement

Byles, Miranda H.

University Advancement

Campbell, Mildred E.

University Advancement

Comer, Casey L.

University Advancement

Cope, Lacey J.

University Advancement

Cushman, Valerie J.

University Advancement

Davis, Annie C.

University Advancement

Davis, Renee A.

University Advancement

Davis, Tamekka K.

University Advancement

Denton, Brenda J.

University Advancement

Draughon, Barbara

University Advancement

Early, Virginia W.

University Advancement

Edgar, John J.

University Advancement

Endicott, Christopher E.

University Advancement

Evans, Susan T.

University Advancement

Ferguson, Karen S.

University Advancement

Fitzgerald, Aimee S.

University Advancement

Flynn, Sean

University Advancement

Foster, Elizabeth A.

University Advancement

Foster, Lee J.

University Advancement

Frezza, Daniel H.

University Advancement

Garrett, Sarah P.

University Advancement

George, Ryann G.

University Advancement

Gillman, Cynthia B.

University Advancement

Golden, Heather E.

University Advancement

Graham, Robbie J.

University Advancement

Grincius, Adam G.

University Advancement

Hale, Scott

University Advancement

Herrity, Elizabeth

University Advancement

Holdcraft, Kelly S.

University Advancement

Hosford, Julianne L.

University Advancement

Hunter, John M.

University Advancement

Hunter, Lacey Grey

University Advancement

Kane, John S.

University Advancement

Kellogg, Kirsten A.

University Advancement

Krimowski, Frank

University Advancement

Letourneau, Caroline G.

University Advancement

Long, Richard N.

University Advancement

Lowe, Katie F.

University Advancement

Manzano, Amanda M.

University Advancement

Mazzitti, Kathleen E.

University Advancement

McNamara, Diane E.

University Advancement

Midyette, Marilyn W.

University Advancement

Murphy, Patricia R.

University Advancement

Murray, Rebecca

University Advancement

Newlin-Lukowicz, Luiza

University Advancement

Organski, Kelly D.

University Advancement

Parsons, Rebecca J.

University Advancement

Paschal, Katherine S.

University Advancement

Percic, Scott C.

University Advancement

Perrotti, Sophia J.

University Advancement

Phillips, Lyda V.

University Advancement

Potts, Donna M.

University Advancement

Ratliff, Deborah M.

University Advancement

Ruble, Ann T.

University Advancement

Rudy, Indri P.

University Advancement

Saguto, Miriam C.

University Advancement

Sardeson Willard, Pamela

University Advancement

Sease, Anna M.

University Advancement

Shimp-Bowerman, Jennifer A.

University Advancement

Silvennoinen, Sani P.

University Advancement

Skinner, Jessica F.

University Advancement

Spence, Justin T.

University Advancement

Steelman, Michael A.

University Advancement

Stratton, Christopher M.

University Advancement

Survello, Dana M.

University Advancement

Taylor, Allison P.

University Advancement

Vander Vorst, Mitchell S.

University Advancement

Waggoner, Robert D.

University Advancement

Wall, Jennifer P.

University Advancement

Warner, Susan R.

University Advancement

Wilkins, Valerie T.

University Advancement

Williams, Michael B.

University Advancement

Wren, Samantha K.

University Advancement

Knowlton, Robert C.

University Centers

Thompson, Richard M.

University Centers

Van Veen, Casey

University Centers

McClain, Joseph M.

University Relations

Seurattan, Suzanne C.

University Relations

Williard, David C.

University Relations

Zagursky, Erin A.

University Relations

Mitchell, Shirley R.

Vertebrate Animal Care Unit

Guevelou, Eric

VIMS ABC

Small, Jessica M.

VIMS ABC

Sousa, Joana Odete P.

VIMS ABC

Brill, Carol H.

VIMS Advisory Services

Cackowski, Celia

VIMS Advisory Services

Erskine, Karen L.

VIMS Advisory Services

Fisher, Robert A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Huber, Sarah K.

VIMS Advisory Services

Lawrence, Lisa A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Pearson, Susanna M.

VIMS Advisory Services

Roman, Sally A.

VIMS Advisory Services

Rudders, David B.

VIMS Advisory Services

Smith, Anne L.

VIMS Advisory Services

Doumayrou, Juliette

VIMS Aquatic Health Sciences

Dreyer, Jennifer C.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Kellogg, Mary L.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Knick, Kathleen E.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Smith, Erica R.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Wilcox, David J.

VIMS Biological Sciences

Lerberg, Scott B.

VIMS CBNERR

Nuss, Sarah M.

VIMS CBNERR

Parrish, David B.

VIMS CBNERR

Shields, Erin C.

VIMS CBNERR

Berman, Marcia R.

VIMS CCRM

Bradshaw, Julie G.

VIMS CCRM

Duhring, Karen A.

VIMS CCRM

Herman, Julie D.

VIMS CCRM

Loftis, Jon D.

VIMS CCRM

Mason, Pamela A.

VIMS CCRM

Mitchell, Molly M.

VIMS CCRM

Nunez, Mirtha K.

VIMS CCRM

Tombleson, Christine M.

VIMS CCRM

Weiss, David W.

VIMS CCRM

Malmquist, David L.

VIMS Communications Department

Maples, Susan R.

VIMS Communications Department

Fisher, Amy E.

VIMS Dean/Director's Office

Martinez, Joseph  .

VIMS Dean/Director's Office

Dillon, Jennifer S.

VIMS Development Office

Gomez, Lorie J.

VIMS Development Office

Carnegie, Corinne A.

VIMS EAAH

Ivey, William M.

VIMS EAAH

LaGuardia, Mark J.

VIMS EAAH

Luellen, Drew R.

VIMS EAAH

Small, Hamish J.

VIMS EAAH

Bonzek, Christopher F.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Gartland, James

VIMS Fisheries Science

Gregg, Jameson W.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Groner, Maya L.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Southworth, Melissa J.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Thanassekos, Stephane

VIMS Fisheries Science

Tuckey, Troy D.

VIMS Fisheries Science

Anderson, Gary F.

VIMS ITNS

Benton, William D.

VIMS ITNS

Miller, Adam S.

VIMS ITNS

Palmer, Christopher D.

VIMS ITNS

Polley, Robert A.

VIMS ITNS

Thomas, John K.

VIMS ITNS

Ward, Tanya J.

VIMS ITNS

Coughlin, Carol B.

VIMS Library

Manninen, Lauren M.

VIMS Library

De Meo, Olivia A.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Forrest, David R.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Hardaway, Caswell S.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Herbert, Ellen R.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Massey, Grace M.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Roberts, Quinn N.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Sipler, Rachel E.

VIMS Physical Sciences

Barrack, Betty L.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Pressey, Sidne M.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Tomlinson, Carol K.

VIMS Planning and Budget

Brister, James E.

VIMS Research and Advisory

Varnell, Lyle M.

VIMS Research and Advisory

Goins, James D.

VIMS Safety Office

Grose, Thomas W.

VIMS Safety Office

Lake, Samuel J.

VIMS Sea Grant Program

Vorster, Ian G.

VIMS Sea Grant Program

Ivey, Pamela B.

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Modispaw, Heather

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Motley, Constance M.

VIMS Sponsored Programs

Gass, Timothy L.

VIMS Vessel Operations

Oldfield, John D.

VIMS Vessel Operations

Ward, Larry D.

VIMS Vessel Operations

Bentley, Christopher

VIMS Wachapreague

Butler, Donald K.

W & M Police

Cheesebro, Dorothy D.

W & M Police

Adler Hickey, Roxane O.

Washington, D.C. Office

Anthony, Adam D.

Washington, D.C. Office