Faculty Assembly Committees 2018-19

Committee Chairs

Academic Affairs Committee: Michael Luchs [[m|michael.luchs]]
Committee on Planning & Resources: Lynda Butler [[llbutl]]
Executive Committee: Jack Martin [[jbmart]]
Faculty Affairs Committee: TBD
Liaison to the BOV Committee: Tom Ward  [[tjward]]

Executive / Liaison Committee

Chris Abelt, A&S Area 3 [[cjabel]]
Mark Brush, VIMS, [[v|brush]]
Cathy Forestell,  [[caforestell]] Faculty Representative to the Board of Visitors
Rowan Lockwood, A&S Area 3 [[rxlock]]
Jack Martin, A&S Area 1 [[jbmart]]  Executive Committee Chair
Alan Meese, Law [[ajmees]]
Christy Porter, A&S Area 2 [[mcport]]
Sophia Serghi, A&S Area 1 [[sxserg]]
Scott Swan, Business scott.swan@mason.wm.edu
Tom Ward, Education [[tjward]]
A&S Area 2  TBD

Academic Affairs Committee
Mark Brush, VIMS [[v|brush]]
Lynda Butler, Law [[llbutl]]
Tim Costelloe, A&S Area 1 [[tmcost]]
Rowan Lockwood, A&S Area 3 [[ rxlock]]
Michael Luchs, Business [[m|michael.luchs]]
Jennifer Mellor, A&S Area 2 [[jmmell]]
Pieter Peers, A&S Area 3 ppeers@cs.wm.edu
Christy Porter, A&S Area 2 [[mcport]]
Molly Swetnam-Burland, A&S Area 1 [[mswetnam]]
Megan Tschannen-Moran, Education [[mxtsch]]
 
Committee on Planning and Resources (COPAR)

David Armstrong, A&S Area 3 armd@physics.wm.edu
Lynda Butler, Law [[llbutl]]
Tim Costelloe, A&S Area 1 [[tmcost]]
Carl Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|carl.friedrichs]]
Jenny Kahn, A&S Area 2 [[jgkahn01]]
Michael Luchs, Business [[m|michael.luchs]]
Jack Martin, A&S Area 1 [[jbmart]]
Jennifer Mellor, A&S Area 2 [[jmmell]]
Pieter Peers, A&S Area 3 ppeers@cs.wm.edu
Tom Ward, Education [[tjward]]

Faculty Affairs Committee
Chris Abelt, A&S Area 3 [[cjabel]]
David Armstrong, A&S Area 3 armd@physics.wm.edu
Carl Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|carl.friedrichs]]
Jenny Kahn, A&S Area 2 [[jgkahn01]]
Alan Meese, Law [[ajmees]]
Sophia Serghi, A&S Area 1 [[sxserg]]
Molly Swetnam-Burland, A&S Area 1 [[mswetnam]]
Scott Swan, Business scott.swan@mason.wm.edu
Megan Tschannen-Moran, Education [[mxtsch]]
A&S Area 2  TBD