Faculty Assembly Committees 2019-20

Committee Chairs

Academic Affairs Committee: Rowan Lockwood [[rxlock]]
Committee on Planning & Resources: Lynda Butler [[llbutl]]
Executive Committee: Tom Ward [[tjward]]
Faculty Affairs Committee: Scott Swan [[m|scott.swan]]
Liaison to the BOV Committee: David Armstrong  [[physics|armd]]

Executive / Liaison Committee
Tom Ward, Education [[tjward]]  Executive Committee Chair
David Armstrong, A&S Area 3 [[physics|armd]]
Chris Abelt, A&S Area 3 [[cjabel]]
Cathy Forestell,  [[caforestell]] Faculty Representative to the Board of Visitors
Mark Brush, VIMS [[v|brush]]
Alan Meese, Law [[ajmees]]
Josh Burk, A&S Area 2 [[jabur]]
Sophia Serghi, A&S Area 1 [[sxserg]]
Scott Swan, Business [[m|scott.swan]]
Jennifer Mellor, A&S Area 2 [[jmmell]]
Molly Swetnam-Burland, A&S Area 1 [[mswetnam]]
Rowan Lockwood, A&S Area 3 [[rxlock]]

Academic Affairs Committee

Rowan Lockwood, A&S Area 3 [[ rxlock]] Chair
John Riofrio, A&S Area 1 [[jdriofrio]]
Molly Swetnam-Burland, A&S Area 1 [[mswetnam]]
Jennifer Mellor, A&S Area 2 [[jmmell]]
Brennan Harris, A&S Area 2 [[mbharr]]
Michael Luchs, Business [[m|michael.luchs]]
Natoya Haskings, Education [[nhhaskins]]
Lynda Butler, Law [[llbutl]]
Mark Brush, VIMS [[v|brush]]

Committee on Planning and Resources (COPAR)
Lynda Butler, Law [[llbutl]] Chair
Tom Ward, Education [[tjward]]
David Armstrong, A&S Area 3 [[physics|armd]]
Josh Burk, A&S Area 2 [[jabur]]
Jennifer Mellor, A&S Area 2 [[jmmell]]
Lisa Landino, A&S Area 3 [[lmland]]
John Riofrio, A&S Area 1 [[jdriofrio]]
Michael Luchs, Business [[m|michael.luchs]]
Marji Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|marjy]]

Faculty Affairs Committee
Scott Swan, Business [[m|scott.swan]] Chair
Sophia Serghi, A&S Area 1 [[sxserg]]
Molly Swetnam-Burland, A&S Area 1 [[mswetnam]]
Brennan Harris, A&S Area 2 [[mbharr]]
Brad Weiss, A&S Area 2 [[blweis]]
Chris Abelt, A&S Area 3 [[cjabel]]
Lisa Landino, A&S Area 3 [[lmland]]
Natoya Haskings, Education [[nhhaskins]]
Alan Meese, Law [[ajmees]]
Marji Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|marjy]]