Staff Directory

Anglim, Suzanne
Assessment Coordinator/Web Database Developer
Office: School of Education 1117
Email: [[sjanglim]]
Phone: 757 221 2312

Standard File

Baldwin, Kathryn
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 321
Email: [[kmbaldwin]]
Phone: 757 221 7602

Standard File

Banks, Danny
Reporting and Business Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 326
Email: [[dlbank]]
Phone: 757 221 1562

Bell, Brandon
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[brbell]]
Phone: 757 221 1955

Benton, Jessica
Video Conference & Classroom Support Technician
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 206
Email: [[jlbenton]]
Phone: 757-221-1795

Blum, Michael
Senior Academic Technology Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 221
Email: [[mxblum]]
Phone: 757 221 7550

Brest, Robert
Database Administrator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 328
Email: [[rmbrest]]
Phone: 757 221 1202

Briggs, Alexandra
Instructional Designer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 226
Email: [[acbriggs]]
Phone: 757 221 1102

Standard File

Cahoon, Jeffrey
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 223
Email: [[jhcahoon]]
Phone: 757 221 2310

Callahan, Timothy
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 313
Email: [[trcall]]
Phone: 757 221 3128

Carpenter, Courtney
Chief Information Officer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 210
Email: [[cmcarp]]
Phone: 757 221 2001

Chestney, Jeffery
Associate Director, Database Administration
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 229
Email: [[jdches]]

Chikasue, Lee
Unix Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 25
Email: [[lrchik]]
Phone: 757 221 3773

Clark, Roger
Unix Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 22
Email: [[roclar]]
Phone: 757 221 2981

Standard File

Clouser, Daniel
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[dwclou]]
Phone: 757 221 1762

Coles, Brandon
Technology Services Coordinator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[bscole]]
Phone: 757 221 1049

Conder, Robert (Lee)
Classroom Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 206
Email: [[rlcond]]
Phone: 757 221 1732

Corbett, Brandon
Technology Support Engineer
Office: School of Education 2071-B
Email: [[bbcorbett]]
Phone: 757-221-6297

Tom Crockett

Crockett, Thomas
Senior Research Associate/Manager, High Performance Computing
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 304A
Email: [[twcroc]]
Phone: 757 221 2762

Cunningham, Joseph
Technical Support Engineer - Academic
Office: Morton Hall 31
Email: [[jrcunningham]]
Phone: 757 221 1715

Delahaya, Christian
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 207
Email: [[cadelahaya]]
Phone: 757 221 1339

Deuell, L. Gayle
Business Office Assistant
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 205
Email: [[lgdeue]]
Phone: 757 221 2977

Drummond, John
Academic Engineering Manager/eLearning Manager
Office: Jones 224
Email: [[jgdrummond]]
Phone: 757 221 1597

Eaton, Mark
Technology Support Engineer - Academic
Office: School of Education 3043
Email: [[mxeato]]
Phone: 757 221 1127

Elton, Norman
Network Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 16
Email: [[wnelto]]
Phone: 757 221 7790

Encarnacion, Tracey
Security Administrator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 311
Email: [[tpenca]]
Phone: 757 221 1738

Ewart, G. Daniel
Unix Engineering Manager
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 27
Email: [[gdewar]]
Phone: 757 221 2965

Farraj, Jack
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 222
Email: [[jgfarr]]
Phone: 757 221 2979

Flewellyn , Melissa
Business Office Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones 205
Email: [[maflew]]
Phone: 757 221 7370

Frederick, Joshua
Associate Director, Development Computing Services
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 232
Email: [[jpfrederick]]
Phone: 757 221 1267

Gaultney, Lea
Technology Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall
Email: [[lea]]
Phone: 757 221 4357

Gillingham, Karen
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 325
Email: [[kldilt]]
Phone: 757 221 2999

Steve Haag

Haag, Steve
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 17A
Email: [[sahaag]]
Phone: 757 221 1798

Hayes, Scott
Applications Engineer
Office: Jones 333
Email: [[jshaye]]
Phone: 757 221 3006

Hensley, Donald
Projects Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 230
Email: [[dghens]]
Phone: 757 221 4008

Herrera Cox, Patricia
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[patty]]
Phone: 757 221 1774

Hild, Laura
HPC Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 304B
Email: [[lshild]]
Phone: 757 221 3057

Hinkle, Carol
Lab Support Technician
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 6
Email: [[cshink]]
Phone: 757 221 2987

Hodges, Will
Windows Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 8
Email: [[wthodges]]
Phone: 757 221 1637

Hubert, Louis
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[lbhubert]]
Phone: 757 221 4866

Jolly, R. Jeff
Network Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 20
Email: [[rjjoll]]
Phone: 757 221 1403

Joynes, Adrienne
Senior Database Administrator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 329
Email: [[arjoynes]]
Phone: 757 221 4387

Juraszek, Karin
Technology Support Specialist
Email: [[kjuraszek]]
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Phone: 757 221 4357

Keel, Matt
Security Engineer/Auditor
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 15
Email: [[mikeel]]
Phone: 757 221 3152

Kellogg, Peter
Director, Information Security and Project Management
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 308
Email: [[pckell]]
Phone: 757 221 1822

Kleinsorge, Rachel
LMS Applications Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 227
Email: [[rakleinsorge]]
Phone: 757 221 4003

Koleszar, John
Senior Database Administrator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 334
Email: [[jekoleszar]]
Phone: 757 221 1793

Lawrence, April
Senior Academic Technology Specialist
Office: School of Education 2071A
Email: adlawrence@wm.edu
Phone: 757 221 1450

Lipp, Brian
Network Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 17
Email: [[bclipp]]
Phone: 757 221 3117

MacVaugh, Carol
Planning Analyst
Office: Ewell Hall 136
Email: [[camacv]]
Phone: 757 221 2459

Marshall, Melissa
Auxiliary Services Application Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 318
Email: [[mdmarshall]]
Phone: 757 221 4101

Martin, Julie
Technology Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[jpmar2]]
Phone: 757 221 4357

Dallas Matthews

Matthews, Dallas
Classroom Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 17A
Email: [[dematt]]
Phone: 757 221 1556

Morledge, Clarke
Network Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 18
Email: [[chmorl]]
Phone: 757 221 1536

Myers, Eric
Windows Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 4C
Email: [[emmyer]]
Phone: 757 221 2586

Newhouse, Ray
Technology Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[rmnewh]]
Phone: 757 221 2973

Nofziger, Ian
Windows Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 7
Email: [[ibnofziger]]
Phone: 757 221 2810

Pace, Rachel
Director, Data Management
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 305B
Email: [[rrpace]]
Phone: 757 221 2733

Pada, Maria Elena
Executive Assistant
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 212
Email: [[mepada]]
Phone: 757 221 3685

Pada, Sean
Technology Support Engineer - Academic
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 225
Email: [[sdpada]]
Phone: 757 221 6287

Palacios, Melissa
Project & Communications Manager
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 234
Email: [[mkpala]]
Phone: 757 221 7816

Partain, Matt
Windows System Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones 7
Email: [[mepartain]]
Phone: 757 221 1461

Pavelich, Nancy
Security Administrator
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 312
Email: [[nlpave]]
Phone: 757 221 2995

Peck, Christopher
Unix Engineering Manager
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 23
Email: [[crpeck]]
Phone: 757 221 1802

Persinger, Brian
Technology Support Center Manager
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 217
Email: [[bspers]]
Phone: 757 221 2278

Picataggi, Corinne
Director, Software Systems
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 317
Email: [[cmpica]]
Phone: 757-221-1043

Primero, Carlo
Technology Support Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[cprimero]]
Phone: 757 221 7467

rawlings_b

Rawlings, Bobbi
Systems Administrator
Office: Facilities Management
Email: [[borawl]]
Phone : 757 221 7835

Ribeiro, Mike
Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 320
Email: [[meribe]]
Phone: 757 221 2841

Ricciarelli, Mark
Windows Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 4
Email: [[mdricciarelli]]
Phone: 757 221 1593

Robbins, Will
Database Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 331
Email: [[wprobb]]
Phone: 757 221 1583

Rouette, Matthew
Senior Software Engineer
Office: School of Law 217B
Email: [[marouette]]
Phone: 757-221-1596

Rouette, Melissa
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones 319
Email: [[mjroue]]
Phone: 757-221-1473

Dave Shantz

Shantz, David
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 218
Email: [[dhshan]]
Phone: 757 221 1735

Standard File

Smith, Jacob (Jake)
Video Conferencing & Classroom Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 206
Email: [[jdsmith]]
Phone: 757 221 4823

Stradford, Douglas
Unix Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 26
Email: [[dwstradford]]
Phone: 757 221 2156

Strawn, James
Unix Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 24-B
Email: [[jestra]]
Phone: 757 221 1934

Supplee, James
Windows Engineering Manager
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 4B
Email: [[jbsupp]]
Phone: 757 221 3301

Thorpe, John (Tyson)
Video Conferencing & Classroom Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 17A
Email: [[jtthor]]
Phone: 757 221 1135

Trott, David
Reporting and Business Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 327
Email: [[detrot]]
Phone: 757 221 7719

VanBibber, Candice
Web Applications Programmer/Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 323
Email: [[cavanbibber]]
Phone: 757 221 1838

Walter, Eric
HPC Applications Analyst
Office: Hugh Jones 305C
Email: [[ejwalt]]
Phone: 757 221 1886

Ward, Robert (Chris)
Director, Systems and Support
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 12
Email: [[rcward]]
Phone: 757 221 2948

Weaver, Glen
Director of Computing Services
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 233
Email: [[gawea1]]
Phone: 757 221 1293

Wick, Jamie
Windows Systems Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 7
Email: [[jwick]]
Phone: 757-221-7441

Williams, Craig
Technology Support Engineer
Office: Hugh Jones Hall 208
Email: [[hcwill]]
Phone: 757 221 2969

Pablo Yanez

Yanez, Pablo
Senior Academic Technology Specialist
Office: Hugh Jones 220
Email: [[pxyane]]
Phone: 757 221 2647