Info for... William & Mary
William & Mary W&M menu close William & Mary

Congratulations Class of 2020!

The in-person May 2020 Commencement activities had to be cancelled, but we can't let our 2020 graduates go without sharing a virtual celebration of their amazing accomplishments!

{{youtube:large:center|qiOjizwsWmI, Our May 2020 Commencement video will start at 1:00 pm on May 16}}

The Art & Art History 2020 Graduates


The virtual Zoom reception with the Class of 2020
Aimee Armstrong 
Studio Art, Innovation & Entrepreneurship minor

Greer Bateman Art History, Hispanic Studies minor (Honors)

Virginia Grace Bland Art History (Art History Excellence Award, Leslie Cheek Scholarship Award, Honors Fellowship Award)

Evan Broennimann Studio Art/Biology (Catron Scholarship Award, Honors Fellowship Award)

Tianyi Cai Art History, Italian minor

Ronghong Dai Art History (Built Environment Studies)/Mathematics (Honors Fellowship Award, Phi Beta Kappa Inductee)

Elizabeth Dowker Art History (Built Environment Studies), Data Science minor (Jacobs Scholarship Award, Meyers-Stern Scholarship Award, Walford Scholarship Award, Honors Fellowship Award)

Samantha Falk Studio Art/Psychology

Justine Felty Studio Art/Psychology

Eleanor Grace Studio Art (Catron Scholarship Award)

Angela Huckstep Art History, Film Studies minor

Ella Kasten Self Designed/Biology (Catron Scholarship Award, Walford Scholarship Award, Honors Fellowship Award)

Elizabeth King Art History (Built Environment Studies)/Self Designed

Virginia Kitchin Studio Art/Government

Abbigayle Lins Studio Art (Catron Scholarship Award)

Richard Liu Studio Art (Catron Scholarship Award, Studio Art Excellence Award 3D, Walford Scholarship Award)

Davison Norris Art History (Built Environment Studies)/French

Emily Owens Studio Art, Psychology minor

Jiaqing Pan Studio Art                                                                    

Clara Poteet Art History/English (Cheek Scholarship Award, Woody Internship Award, Phi Beta Kappa Inductee)

Eleanor Pschirrer-West Art History (Curatorial Studies), Religious Studies minor (Honors Fellowship Award)

Victoria Reynolds Self Designed (Architecture) 

Samantha Ros Art History, Marine Science minor (Honors Fellowship Award)

Rebecca Shkeyrov Studio Art/Psychology (Monroe Scholar, Studio Art Excellence Award 2D, Phi Beta Kappa Inductee)

Kaity Su Studio Art/Economics (Thorley Scholarship Award)

Lewen Wang Art History/Marketing

Alijah Webb Art History/Anthropology (Art History Excellence Award)

Yilun Zhuang Art History