Latest about COVID-19 and W&M's Path Forward.

Info for... William & Mary
William & Mary W&M menu close William & Mary

Faculty Assembly Committees 2021-2022

Committee Chairs

Academic Affairs Committee: Lindy Johnson, Education [[lljohnson]]
Committee on Planning & Resources: Lisa Landino, A&S Area 3 [[lmland]]
Executive Committee: Mark Brush,VIMS, [[v|brush]]
Faculty Affairs Committee: Scott Swan, Business [[ksswan]]
Liaison to the BOV Committee: John Gilmour, A&S Area 2 [[jbgilm]]

Executive / Liaison Committee
Mark Brush, VIMS  [[v|brush]] Executive Committee Chair
John Gilmour, A&S Area 2 [[jbgilm]] Liaison Committee Chair
Harmony Dalgleish, A&S Area 3 [[hjdalgleish]] Secretary
Tom Ward, Education [[tjward]] Faculty Representative to the Board of Visitors
Anne Rasmussen, A&S Area 1 [[akrasm]]
John Eisele, A&S Area 1 [[jceise]]
Josh Burk, A&S Area 2 [[jaburk]]
Lisa Landino, A&S Area 2 [[lmland]]
Adam Gershowitz, Law [[amgershowitz]]
Denise Johnson, Education [[cdjohn]]
Scott Swan, Business [[ksswan]]
 
Academic Affairs Committee
John Eisele, A&S Area 1 [[jceise]]
Brett Wilson, A&S Area 1 [[bdwils]]
Brad Weiss, A&S Area 2 [[bdwils]]
Josh Burk, A&S Area 2 [[jabur2]]
Mark Sher, A&S Area 3 [[mtsher]]
Harmony Dalgleish, A&S Area 3 [[hjdalgleish]]
Rebecca Green, Law [[rgreen]]
Lindy Johnson, Education [[lljohnson]], Chair
Tonya Boone, Business [[m|txboone]]
Marjy Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|marjy]]

 
Committee on Planning and Resources (COPAR)
Brett Wilson, A&S Area 1 [[bdwils]]
Nicole Santiago, A&S Area 1 [[njmcco]]
John Gilmour, A&S Area 2 [[jbgilm]]
Michelle Lelievre, A&S Area 2 [[malelievre]]
Evgenia Smirni, A&S Area 3 [[cs|esmirni]]
Lisa Landino A&S Area 3 [[lmland]], Chair
Lindy Johnson, Education [[lljohnson]]
Rebecca Green, Law [[rgreen]]
Tonya Boone, Business [[m|txboone]]
Mark Brush, VIMS  [[v|brush]]

Faculty Affairs Committee
Nicole Santiago, A&S Area 1 [[njmcco]]
Anne Rasmussen, A&S Area 1 [[akrasm]]
Michelle Lelievre, A&S Area 2 [[malelievre]]
Brad Weiss, A&S Area 2 [[bdwils]]
Evgenia Smirni, A&S Area 3 [[cs|esmirni]]
Mark Sher, A&S Area 3 [[mtsher]]
Adam Gershowitz, Law [[amgershowitz]]
Scott Swan, Business [[ksswan]], Chair
Denise Johnson, Education [[cdjohn]]
Marjy Friedrichs, VIMS [[v|marjy]]