menu
William and Mary
search

Undergraduate Alumni: pre-1970

1969
  • Mrs. Patricia V. Belote (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Patricia W. Belshe (BS, 1969)
  • Mr. Robert W. Brown, Jr. (BS, 1969)
  • Frederick C. Burke, Esq. (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Conrad (BS, 1969)
  • Mr. Enders Dickinson IV (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Janet A. Ellis (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Mary Sue France (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Jacqueline M. Harris (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Alice Sampselle Hix (BS, 1969)
  • Mr. Joseph A. Hopkins (BS, 1969)
  • Mr. Henry B. Hoyle (BS, 1969)
  • Steven Leon Jackson, Esq. (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Claudia B. Macdonald (BS, 1969)
  • Mr. Wayne Madison (BS, 1969)
  • Ms. Nancy Crowther Price (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Virginia Graef Smith (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Linda K. Trice (BS, 1969)
  • Mrs. Mary Chris Williams (BS, 1969)
  • Ms. Linda S. Wright (BS, 1969)
1968
  • Mrs. Anne N. Anderson (BS, 1968)
  • Ms. Judith Anne Booker (BS, 1968)
  • Commander David Gordon Bragg (BS, 1968)
  • Ms. Judith Rene Bryant (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Dean K. Challen (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Geri S. Ellis (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Carol Schofer Farino (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Catharine Hoggard Freda (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Yvonne Peters Hoyle (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth B. Hunt (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. Kenneth C. Irby (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Janet B. Kellett (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Gretchen B. Kemper (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Susan Andrews Lederer (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Kathryn Green Leech (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Lee B. McBride (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Barbara H. McFadden (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Barbara Newman (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. Robert R. Ridout (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. Donald B. Robertson (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. Mark H. Rodeffer, Jr. (BS, 1968)
  • Mrs. M. Louise Saulnier (BS, 1968)
  • Ms. Kerry Ann Sawick (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. Tom Spain (BS, 1968)
  • Ms. Peggy Eggleston Stevens (BS, 1968)
  • Mr. John A. Trice III (BS, 1968)
1967
  • Robert E. Bradenham II, Esq. (BS, 1967)
  • Mr. Roderick M. Coleman (BS, 1967)
  • Mrs. Barbara Cusworth Hammett (BS, 1967)
  • Mr. David E. Heenan (BS, 1967)
  • Mr. Robert T. McIvor (BS, 1967)
  • Mrs. Suzanne Swanson Ramsburg (BS, 1967)
  • Mrs. Leila Smith Shenkir (BS, 1967)
  • Dr. Eric Scott Smith (BS, 1967)
  • Mrs. Dickey Barron Sopchak (BS, 1967)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Sessoms Wilson (BS, 1967)
1966
  • Mr. Frank E. Borleske (BS, 1966)
  • Mr. Gene F. Cervi (BS, 1966)
  • Ms. M. Debnam Chappell (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Kathryn K. Drozdowski (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Virginia G. Edmunds (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Donna P. Grill (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Nancy R. Henderson (BS, 1966)
  • Mr. Alfred William Lebold (BS, 1966)
  • Ms. Gail Anne Morgan (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Marjorie R. Peterson (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Nancy Walrath Runyans (BS, 1966)
  • Mrs. Dorothy H. Tudor (BS, 1966)
1965
  • Mr. Richard Vanhoorn Ascoli (BS, 1965)
  • Dr. William Allen Barwick, Jr. (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Mildred Babb Bransford (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Nancy Diehl Deems (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Bridget Sullivan Hampson (BS, 1965)
  • Mr. Frederick Cock Hardy (BS, 1965)
  • Mr. Ernest L. Johnson III (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Dabney Delaney Leonard (BS, 1965)
  • Ms. Dianne Maughan (BS, 1965)
  • Ms. Patricia D. McMahon (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Penny Plummer Moulis (BS, 1965)
  • Mrs. Diane F. Pollard (BS, 1965)
  • Dr. Jay-Louise Weldon (BS, 1965)
1964
  • Mr. Louis Robert Bartek (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. Robert Alan Buckley (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Margaret Underwood Butler (BS, 1964)
  • Dr. Karen Rackley Credeur (BS, 1964)
  • Dr. Daniel Caleb Denby (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Anne O'Hare Filippone (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Wileina Fisher Furrow (BS, 1964)
  • Ms. Mary E. Green (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. James G. Holdren (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Marian R. Hoyle (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. Samuel P. Hoyle, Jr. (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Bonnie E. Hupton (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. Edward J. Kinsinger, Sr. (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. J. Robert Kunkle (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. Keith Larson (BS, 1964)
  • Mrs. Gay House Manning (BS, 1964)
  • Mr. Darrell H. Totman (BS, 1964)
  • Dr. Doris Wallace (BS, 1964)
  • Ms. Charline G. Walsh (BS, 1964)
  • Ms. Juliana Webb Watkins (BS, 1964)
1963
  • Mrs. Crellin James Byrd (BS, 1963)
  • Mr. Chuck Chaney (BS, 1963)
  • Mr. James Arthur Cochrane (BS, 1963)
  • Mr. John Robert Curran (BS, 1963)
  • Mrs. Carolyn Birch Knowles (BS, 1963)
  • Ms. Anna Byrd Mays (BS, 1963)
  • Ms. Jo Ann Jernigan Rodda (BS, 1963)
  • Ms. Virginia Wilkinson Shuler (BS, 1963)
1962
  • Mr. Peter A. Bracken (BS, 1962)
  • Mr. Neil Hiden Drummond (BS, 1962)
  • Mrs. Jill M. Edwards (BS, 1962)
  • Mrs. Shiras Elliott Guion (BS, 1962)
  • Mr. J. P. Heald (BS, 1962)
  • Mrs. Sydney S. Laird (BS, 1962)
  • Mrs. Charligne G. Marinos (BS, 1962)
  • Mr. William L. May, Jr. (BS, 1962)
  • Mrs. Ann T. Mills (BS, 1962)
  • Mr. William Fletcher Pineo (BS, 1962)
  • Dr. J. Jerry Uhl, Jr. (BS, 1962)
  • Mr. Charles E. Williams, Esq. (BS, 1962)
1961
  • Mr. H. Stewart Aleshire (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Diana T. Alexander (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Louise Battist (BS, 1961)
  • Dr. Alan J. Burger (BS, 1961)
  • Ms. Margaret Gessner Cheek (BS, 1961)
  • Mr. William W. Coe (BS, 1961)
  • Ms. Suellen R. Farrington (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Sue Lovern Franks (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth F. Hardesty (BS, 1961)
  • Mr. O. Michael McCall (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Maureen Morgan (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Katherine Barchey Ogline (BS, 1961)
  • Mrs. Johanna Trice Richardson (BS, 1961)
  • Ms. Lorna B. St. George (BS, 1961)
  • Mr. Dan McMurray Walker (BS, 1961)
1960
  • Ms. Mary Carlson Coffey (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Janet Caldwell Elling (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Ruth C. Garverick (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Marjorie Briscoe Gentile (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Natalie Wright Haley (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Carol S. Haworth (BS, 1960)
  • Mr. Randy Langston (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Ruth Ann Alderson Meyer (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Frances B. Reid (BS, 1960)
  • Mrs. Penny A. Trusty (BS, 1960)
1959
  • Mr. Cary M. Anderson (BS, 1959)
  • Mr. C. William Becker, Jr. (BS, 1959)
  • Ms. Mary Anne Curray (BS, 1959)
  • Rev. Malcolm Davis (BS, 1959)
  • Dr. Garret Jay Etgen (BS, 1959)
  • Mr. Roy Thomas Lange (BS, 1959)
  • Mrs. Anne B. Lanman (BS, 1959)
  • Dr. Richard Hale Prosl (BS, 1959)
  • Dr. Lois J. Reid (BS, 1959)
  • Mr. Robert A. Storm (BS, 1959)
  • Mr. Richard M. Trench (BS, 1959)
  • Mrs. Nancy Simmons van Doorninck (BS, 1959)
  • Mr. Paul W. Wiedenmann (BS, 1959)
1958
  • Mrs. Norma Adams Barnes (BS, 1958)
  • Mrs. Carole W. Barrett (BS, 1958)
  • Mr. Carter C. Cowles III (BS, 1958)
  • Mrs. Sandra Ferguson (BS, 1958)
  • Mrs. Sally Applegate Giovanos (BS, 1958)
  • Mr. Pete High (BS, 1958)
  • Mrs. Mary Dyekman Lesher (BS, 1958)
  • Dr. Patricia King Sell (BS, 1958)
  • Major Kenneth S. Wong (BS, 1958)
1957
  • Mr. Richard E. Bunyan (BS, 1957)
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Buschman (BS, 1957)
  • Ms. Ann B. Carlson (BS, 1957)
  • Mr. Kalman Jordan Grunwald (BS, 1957)
  • Ms. Betty S. Howser (BS, 1957)
  • Mrs. Mary T. Kaylor (BS, 1957)
  • Mr. Edward Joseph Ray (BS, 1957)
  • Mrs. Lee Hammer Scott (BS, 1957)
  • Mr. Milton Clarke Simpson, Jr. (BS, 1957)
  • Mr. Thomas E. Sydnor (BS, 1957)
  • Mrs. Katherine Christian Young (BS, 1957)
1956
  • Mrs. Rebecca Lynn Casagrande (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Eloise Collins (BS, 1956)
  • Ms. Rita E. Cordill (BS, 1956)
  • Mr. James L. Daigle III (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Jeanne Halsey (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Virginia P. Klapp (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Bruce I. Longman (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Patricia B. Rainey (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Sue B. Reynolds (BS, 1956)
  • Mrs. Margot Ketcham Shriver (BS, 1956)
  • Mr. Chet Waksmunski (BS, 1956)
1955
  • Ms. Peggy Hedrick Deierhoi (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Barbara Brown Harman (BS, 1955)
  • Mr. Mike Jordan (BS, 1955)
  • Mr. William G. Kern, Jr. (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Jane Wills Klein (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Eileen S. Lorber (BS, 1955)
  • Mr. Grier D. Potts (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Bettie James Simmons (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Anne M. Steele (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Joan E. Swanson (BS, 1955)
  • Mrs. Carol D. Wait (BS, 1955)
1954
  • The Hon. Frederick P. Aucamp (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Harriett R. Baskett (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Joyce Springer Darnton (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Marilyn Parr Earl (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Barbara Smith Gargano (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Shirley Haabestad Hollen (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Samuel Davis Kent (BS, 1954)
  • Mr. John W. Robbins, Jr. (BS, 1954)
  • Mr. Walter Trent (BS, 1954)
  • Mrs. Mary Lewis Ward (BS, 1954)
1953
  • Mr. William G. Annett (BS, 1953)
  • Mrs. Constance Carhart Bohlman (BS, 1953)
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen McCloskey Criley (BS, 1953)
  • Mrs. Nancy Clexton Harlow (BS, 1953)
  • Mrs. Virginia G. Lupton (BS, 1953)
1952
  • Dr. Ernest V. Cooke, Jr. (BS, 1952)
  • Mr. Jack M. Custer (BS, 1952)
  • Mr. George W. Emerson (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Audrey D. Fawcett (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Cameron S. Griffin (BS, 1952)
  • Mr. Thomas Earl Rienerth (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Cora Jane Ryan (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Betsy G. Smith (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Mary-Alyce Harvey Tuska (BS, 1952)
  • Mrs. Miriam Dickens Wall (BS, 1952)
  • Mr. Harry L. Wirth, Jr. (BS, 1952)
1951
  • Ms. Merry Lewis Allen (BS, 1951)
  • Mr. Holmes Bailey (BS, 1951)
  • Mrs. Lucy Keen Bertram (BS, 1951)
  • Mrs. Mark T. Dollard (BS, 1951)
  • Mrs. Nancy Clark Gallena (BS, 1951)
  • Mr. Peery B. Lewis (BS, 1951)
  • Mr. Lewis McCormick Hall (BS, 1951)
  • Mr. Bernard J. Nolan (BS, 1951)
  • Mrs. Jean Tankard Scott (BS, 1951)
  • Mr. Edward Andrew Watts (BS, 1951)
1950
  • Mr. Donald F. Beckett (BS, 1950)
  • Mr. Walter N. Carroll (BS, 1950)
  • Mr. Robert L. Davis (BS, 1950)
  • Mr. John Alvin Huller (BS, 1950)
  • Dr. Walter A. Hunt (BS, 1950)
  • Mr. Samuel M. Lindsay II (BS, 1950)
  • Dr. John M. Long (BS, 1950)
  • Mr. John J. Riley, Jr. (BS, 1950)
  • Dr. Harvey Wray Sherman, Jr. (BS, 1950)
  • Mrs. Lee Riggins Zungoli (BS, 1950)
1949
  • Mr. Charles A. Boudreau (BS, 1949)
  • Mr. Bernard J. Carver, Jr. (BS, 1949)
  • Mr. Howard T. Cohn (BS, 1949)
  • Mr. Paul Lipinski (BS, 1949)
  • Mrs. Sara Wilson Saunders (BS, 1949)
  • Mr. Harry Wenning (BS, 1949)
1948
  • Mrs. Nancy MacLean Biddleman (BS, 1948)
  • Dr. Joseph Branch Darby, Jr. (BS, 1948)
  • Mr. Russell P. Ellison, Jr. (BS, 1948)
  • Ms. Harriet Hinman Eubank (BS, 1948)
  • Mr. Louis John Hoitsma (BS, 1948)
  • Mr. Charles R. Hopkins, Jr. (BS, 1948)
  • Mr. Thomas M. Mikula (BS, 1948)
  • Mrs. Julia W. Oxrieder (BS, 1948)
  • Mr. Joseph H. Rego (BS, 1948)
  • Norma B. Schrader (BS, 1948)
  • Mrs. Ruth Schank Stevens (BS, 1948)
1947
  • Mrs. Marjorie Bowman Allen (BS, 1947)
  • Mrs. Adelaide Steinberg (BS, 1947)
1946
  • Mr. David Payton Graves (BS, 1946)
1945
  • Mrs. Mary R. Begor (BS, 1945)
  • Mr. Raymond Clayton Pearson, Sr. (BS, 1945)
  • Mrs. Barbara Sanford Viehman (BS, 1945)
1944
  • Mr. Bernard H. Chovitz (BS, 1944)
  • Mr. David B. McNamara (BS, 1944)
  • Mr. Donald L. Ream (BS, 1944)
1943
  • Mr. O. Wescott Custis (BS, 1943)
  • Mrs. George Knopf (BS, 1943)
1942
  • Mr. Donald T. Axon (BS, 1942)
  • Mrs. Mary Cokely (BS, 1942)
  • Mrs. E. H. Curcuru (BS, 1942)
  • Mrs. Eleanor Graham Foster (BS, 1942)
1941
  • Mr. Victor J. Carbonaro (BS, 1941)
  • Mr. T. Crawley Davis, Jr. (BS, 1941)
  • Mrs. Margaret Richards Snyder (BS, 1941)
1940
  • Mrs. Jane Groggins Beard (BS, 1940)
  • Mrs. Rosa Ellis Long (BS, 1940)
  • Colonel Seymour Shwiller (BS, 1940)
1939
  • Mrs. Virginia Hinkins Huban (BS, 1939)
  • Mr. Robert Cutchin Rowland (BS, 1939)
1938
  • Mr. M. Eldridge Blanton, Jr. (BS, 1938)
  • Mrs. Sarah Robbins Carmalt (BS, 1938)
  • Mrs. Effie Virginia Chapman (BS, 1938)
  • Mr. William H. Marsh (BS, 1938)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Rumsey Weber (BS, 1938)
1937
  • Mrs. Marion Hinman Gracey (BS, 1937)
  • Mrs. Mildred G. Mims (BS, 1937)
1935
  • Mr. Bruce M. Kent (BS, 1935)
1934
  • Mrs. Nancy DeLashmutt Kane (BS, 1934)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth L. Mason (BS, 1934)
1933
  • Mrs. Annie Page Russ (BS, 1933)
1932
  • Mrs. W. E. Weatherford (BS, 1932)
1928
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Hartman (BS, 1928)
1927
  • Mrs. Hugh Lawrence Blanton (BS, 1927)
1925
  • Mr. C. Alton Lindsay, Sr. (BS, 1925)