menu
William and Mary
search

Undergraduate Alumni: 1970s

1979
  • Mr. Neil Randolph Alley (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Charles Stephen Beach (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Catherine W. Buttrill (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Cecilia Gailliot Cathcart (BS, 1979)
  • Miss Theresa Ann Chalkley (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Steven Edward Collins (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Wright Dodge (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Carolyn Layne Duff (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Fay E. Eure (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. James Foster (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Nancy Anne Francis (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Shawn Fulford (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Scott Ashton Gordon (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Kathryn Anne Gorges (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Walter Taylor Green (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Anne Juanita Hale (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Woodrow Tupper Hawthorne (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Linda Timberlake Haynes (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. William Dickson Jackson (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Michael Laude (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Peter James Minehart (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Deborah Newcomb Perini (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Robert Mitchell Rash (BS, 1979)
  • Mrs. Mary Ellen Riendeau (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Scott Andrew Summers (BS, 1979)
  • Ms. Marie Therese Swan (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. Peter Harrison Tripician (BS, 1979)
  • Mr. William George Watson (BS, 1979)
1978
  • Ms. Martha Elisabeth Bradley (BS, 1978)
  • Mrs. Susan Blake Crabb (BS, 1978)
  • Ms. Barbara Ashley Easterling (BS, 1978)
  • Ms. Debra Gray Franklin (BS, 1978)
  • Mrs. Leigh Smith Gilbert (BS, 1978)
  • Mr. Warren Benjamin Leister (BS, 1978)
  • Ms. Gwendolyn Perkins Martin (BS, 1978)
  • Mr. Christopher William Raney (BS, 1978)
  • Robert Alan Schoumacher, M.D. (BS, 1978)
  • Mrs. Stephanie G. Tyler (BS, 1978)
1977
  • Mrs. Lura Rutledge Beck (BS, 1977)
  • Dr. Malcolm Buckland Coate (BS, 1977)
  • Mrs. Wanda Shelton Coleman (BS, 1977)
  • Mr. Thomas Walter Crockett (BS, 1977)
  • Dr. Carlton D. Fuerst (BS, 1977)
  • Ms. Alexis P. Gipson (BS, 1977)
  • Ms. Martha L.M. Landerman (BS, 1977)
  • Mr. Christopher Jay Luker (BS, 1977)
  • Ms. Anne Reid Midyette (BS, 1977)
  • Dr. Marie Forcier Shoffner (BS, 1977)
  • E. Diane Newsom Thompson, Esq. (BS, 1977)
  • Mr. Richard Uhrig, Jr. (BS, 1977)
1976
  • Mrs. Kathryn Myers Barley (BS, 1976)
  • Dr. James Richard Bellor, Jr. (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. William Paul Blystone, Jr. (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Mary Beatrice Burns (BS, 1976)
  • Mrs. Betty Milby Case (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. Robert Salvatore Cavaliere (BS, 1976)
  • Mrs. Kathleen Cullinan Cossack (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Karen Lee Ryer Cunningham (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Sylvia Davis Devlin (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. David M. Drummond (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Carol Randolph Gramer (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Janice Elaine Hight (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. James Nathan Intner (BS, 1976)
  • Mrs. Becky Kuykendall Johnson (BS, 1976)
  • Ms. Debra Harris Kaye (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. Michael Hoskins Lee (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. Craig Poling (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. David Mark Syrett (BS, 1976)
  • Mr. Huyen Dinh Tran (BS, 1976)
1975
  • Ms. Karen Louise Barlow (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Joan Phillips Boone (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Colleen M. Colangelo (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Sally Ross Cook (BS, 1975)
  • Ms. Teresa Warren Day (BS, 1975)
  • Ms. Leslie Himelright Dell (BS, 1975)
  • Ms. Diane Elizabeth Doyle (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Graves Gillett (BS, 1975)
  • Ms. Suzanne Downey Hayes (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Andrew Lawrence Hisgen (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. William Edward Hopkins, Jr. (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Jon Steven Kammerer (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Joseph Henry Masterson (BS, 1975)
  • Ms. Marilyn Miller (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Linda Sheffer Novacek (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Roy Calvin Porter (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Stephen David Tamberrino (BS, 1975)
  • Mrs. Vivian Hampton Umholtz (BS, 1975)
  • Mr. Michael Eugene Wengler (BS, 1975)
1974
  • Mrs. Patricia Hand Cole (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. McCue Kelley Conway (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Nancy Grant Djordjevic (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. Karl Raymond Farrar (BS, 1974)
  • Ms. Toni Hoke Guckert (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Deborah A. Hookway (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Elizbeth Austin Loehe (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. Herman Henry Munsterman (BS, 1974)
  • Dr. Branson Wayne Murrill (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. Daniel Middleton Oliver (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Lynne Dowling Rockenbauch (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. Philip Charles Schofield (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Sharon Moran Vaughan (BS, 1974)
  • Mrs. Ruth Ann Whitten (BS, 1974)
  • Mr. Bert Wilson (BS, 1974)
1973
  • Mrs. Kandice Kahl Barton (BS, 1973)
  • Prof. Lynda Lee Butler (BS, 1973)
  • Ms. Landon Woody DelSordo (BS, 1973)
  • Mrs. Evelyn Jean DuBois (BS, 1973)
  • Mr. Jon Jeffrey Kilian (BS, 1973)
  • Miss Ellen Morrissette (BS, 1973)
  • Mrs. Sharon Deardorff Padula (BS, 1973)
  • Mr. Herbert Walker Perkins III (BS, 1973)
  • Ms. Anne Carlisle Scott (BS, 1973)
1972
  • Mr. Fred D. Antonoff (BS, 1972)
  • Mrs. Kathleen Elizabeth Bacskay (BS, 1972)
  • Mrs. Deborah Detweiler Bastow (BS, 1972)
  • Miss Carol J. Chausse (BS, 1972)
  • Mr. Terry Eugene Davis (BS, 1972)
  • Mrs. Agnes Blandford Evans (BS, 1972)
  • Mrs. Kathleen Nickerson Fischer (BS, 1972)
  • Mr. Robert Gunnar Gelotte (BS, 1972)
  • Mrs. Pamela Rarig Rinsland (BS, 1972)
  • Mr. G. William Scott, Jr. (BS, 1972)
1971
  • Mr. Robert T. Andrews (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Edward C. Bryant (BS, 1971)
  • Reverend James Lytle Buckingham (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Jane W. Caine (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. J. Bruce Chapman (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Joseph W. Creekmore (BS, 1971)
  • Miss Sandra K. Dawson (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Steven K. Fischer (BS, 1971)
  • Ms. Diane Westmoreland Fountaine (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Marcia Schneider Geist (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Sandra Wilson Hassenplug (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Dennis J. Martin, Jr. (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Diana L. Poland (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Jane M. Small (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Catherine Schumaker Tyler (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Paul Richard White (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Dee N. White (BS, 1971)
  • Mrs. Carol Clayman Woody (BS, 1971)
  • Mr. Sanders J. Wyatt, Jr. (BS, 1971)
  • Ms. Cher R. Zucker-Maltese (BS, 1971)
1970
  • Mr. Martin T. Bailey (BS, 1970)
  • Mrs. Lucille Gibson Crittenden (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Paul Custis (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Clark Anthony D'Elia (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Peter W. deWitt (BS, 1970)
  • Mrs. Mary Whyte Donohue (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Kenneth G. Foltz (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Richard W. Gill (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Lawrence D. Goldsmith, Jr. (BS, 1970)
  • Mrs. Linda J. Hayes (BS, 1970)
  • Mrs. Mary Lee Hendricks (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Daniel M. Henneberg (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Barry Thomas Porter (BS, 1970)
  • Ms. S. E. Register (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Robert C. Ricketts (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Lowell C. Savage, Jr. (BS, 1970)
  • Mrs. Mary Shorter Saylor (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. John Schmoyer (BS, 1970)
  • Ms. Elaine Aldene Ulmet (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. G. Thomas West (BS, 1970)
  • Dr. K. Gail Whitaker (BS, 1970)
  • Mr. Charles R. Williams (BS, 1970)