Faculty Assembly Committees 2012-2013

President: Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]]
Vice President: Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]]
Secretary: Nancy Gray, A&S Area 1 [[nlgray]]
Parliamentarian: Terry Meyers, A&S Area 1 [[tlmeye]] 

Committee Chairs

FA-Liaison to the BOV Committee: Will Hausman, A&S Area 2 [[wjhaus]]
FA-Faculty Affairs Committee:  Tracy Cross, Edu [[tlcross]] 
FA-Academic Affairs Committee: Jennifer Taylor, A&S Area 1 [[jltay1]]
FA-Committee on Planning & Resources: Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]] 
FA-Executive Committee:  Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]]

In what follows, names appear alphabetically by last name. 

Executive / Liaison Committee
Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]]
Michael Deschenes, A&S Area 2 [[mrdesc]]
Nancy Gray, A&S Area 1 [[nlgray]] FA Secretary
Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]] FA President, Committee Chair
Susan Grover, Law [[ssgrov]]
Will Hausman, A&S Area 2 [[wjhaus]] 
Carl Hershener, VIMS  [[v|carl]] 
Gina Hoatson, A&S Area 3 [[w|glhoat]]
Scott McCoy, Bus [[m|scott.mccoy]]
Gul Ozyegin, A&S Area 2 [[gxozye]]
Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]] FA Vice President

Faculty Affairs Committee

Kathleen Bragdon, A&S Area 2 [[bkbrag]]
Tracy Cross, Edu [[tlcross]] Committee Chair

Sarah Day, A&S Area 3 [[sldayx]]
David Dessler, A&S Area 2 [[dadess]]
Susan Grover, Law [[ssgrov]]
Carl Hershener, VIMS  [[v|carl]] 
Brent Owens, A&S Area 3 [[beowen]]
Lily Panoussi, A&S Area 1 [[panoussi]]
Jennifer Taylor, A&S Area 1 [[jltay1]]
Jeanne Wilson, Bus [[m|jeanne.wilson]] 

Academic Affairs Committee

Kathleen Bragdon, A&S Area 2 [[bkbrag]]
Tracy Cross, Edu [[tlcross]]
Emmett Duffy, VIMS [[v|jeduffy]]
Nancy Gray, A&S Area 1 [[nlgray]]
Trotter Hardy, Law [[thardy]]
Gina Hoatson, A&S Area 3  [[w|glhoat]]
Brent Owens,  A&S Area 3 [[beowen]]
Gul Ozyegin, A&S Area 2 [[gxozye]]
Jenny Taylor, A&S Area 1  [[jltay1]]  Committee Chair
Jeanne Wilson, Bus [[m|jeanne.wilson]] 

Committee on Planning and Resources

Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]] Committee Chair
Sarah Day, A&S Area 3 [[sldayx]]
Michael Deschenes, A&S Area 2 [[mrdesc]]

David Dessler, A&S Area 2 [[dadess]]
Emmett Duffy, VIMS [[v|jeduffy]]
Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]] 
Trotter Hardy, Law [[thardy]]
Scott McCoy, Bus [[m|scott.mccoy]]
Lily Panoussi, A&S Area 1 [[panoussi]]
Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]]