Parent & Family Council Roster

California

Hannah & Michael Coan P '19, La Cañada Flintridge

Beth 83' & Dave Covin P '21, Piedmont

Lane & Patti Ringlee P '18, Moraga

Colorado

David Giarracco & Jennifer Christensen P '20, Boulder (Class of 2020 Representatives)

Mary & Edward Palms P '19, Greenwood Village

Lynn & Fritz Fischer P '18, Niwot

Connecticut

Thomas & Barbara Arenz P '18, Greenwich

Barbara & Darron Bacal P '21, Orange

Sharon '87 & Ken Levine P '20, West Hartford

Chris & Kay Linneman P '21, New Canaan

Jim & Maha Mostofi P '21, Darien

District of Columbia

Steve & Vicki Hart P '18, Washington

Georgia

John & Juliet Allan P '20, Atlanta

Jenny & Mike Amerson P '21, Atlanta

Stefond & Toni Harris P '19, Canton

Paul & Julia Korb P '19 P '21, Alpharetta

Eric & Susan Stoffer P '19, Duluth

Patricia & Steven Wilson P '17, Valdosta

Illinois

Daniel & Alicia Coughlin P '20, Chicago

Michael & Patricia Nelson P '16 P '18, Hinsdale (Parent & Family Council Representatives, Campaign Steering Committee)

Ronald & Julie Vander Weele P '19, Chicago

Indiana

Daniel & Martha Lehman P '19, Indianapolis

Massachussetts

Arthur & Nina Anton P '20, Carlisle

Paula & Russell Antonevich P '19, Lexington

Maryland

Doug '86 & Ellen Brinkley '86 P '17 P '19, Towson

Julie Dobson '78 & Chet Thaker P '17 P '19, Potomac (Past Chairmen)

George '76 & Lucy Duke P '18 P '19, Lutherville (Class of 2018 Representatives)

Gene '89 & Cheryl Foley '89 P '19, Bel Air

Stephen '82 & Diane Broach Forthuber '84 P '19, Cockeysville

Larry & Kristin Kast P '17, Annapolis

Gary & Caryn Silverman P '19, Potomac (Class of 2019 Representatives)

Suzanne '87 & Adam Singer P '18, Potomac

North Carolina

Cynthia & David Daggett P '21, Winston Salem

Deborah & Roland Gille P '16, Carolina Beach

Robert & Kelly Highland P '18 P '21, Hickory

New Jersey

Kevin & Robynne Smith P '19, Verona

Kirk & Sandy Williamson, P '19 P '21 Princeton

New York

Gerald & Melissa Rizzieri P '21, New York

Ohio

Dianne & Terry Squire P '18, Richfield (Philanthopy Subcommittee Co-Chair)

Pennsylvania

Peter '83 & Janet Atwater '84 P '17 P '20, Chadds Ford (Student Affairs Representatives, Campaign Steering Committee)

Genci & Lorraine Babameto P '19, Danville  (Community Engagement Subcommittee Co-Chair)

Beth & Matthew Cohen P '19, Wayne

Robb '87 & Elizabeth '89 Dugan P '20, Yardley

Meher & Sami Khan P '18, Bryn Mawr

Virginia 

Jennie '85 & Mark Bishof P '20, Great Falls

Amy '85 & John Boyd '85 P '19, Richmond

Gloria & Ted Chambers P '20, McLean (Vice Chairs)

Arne & Debra Christenson P '20, Oakton

Cary & Stephanie Evert P '19, Arlington (Career Subcommittee Chairs)

Claire & Al Dwoskin P '21, McLean (Class of 2021 Representatives) 

Ayse & Ken Crowley P '20, McLean

Lisa Arquette & Kurt Overman P '21, Falls Church

Javade Chaudhri & Gail Kee P '21, McLean

Jane & Mike Cullipher P '19, Virginia Beach

Marjorie & Martin Dannenfelser P '18, Arlington

Barbara & William deButts P '18, McLean

Teri '88 & Tom Dungan '88 P '17 P '20, Great Falls

Brian '83 & Kimberly Failon '85 P '11 P '19, Richmond

Ann Ferraguto & Clive Lowe P '21, Arlington

Heidi '86 & John Fielding '86 P '18, Alexandria

Paul Girdzis & Adrienne Paiewonsky P '16, McLean

Richard & Katie Horan P '17 P '18, McLean

Carolyn & William H'Doubler P '21, Roanoke

Gayle & Bradley Johnson P '17, Richmond

Tracey '85 & Troy Laws P '18 P '20, McLean (Past Chairs)

Nary & Jeffrey Kushan P '22, McLean

Philip & Lisa Leibow P '20, Vienna

Rob & Melissa Liquerman P '19, McLean

Bruce & Kelly Mathern P '18, Manakin Sabot

Brigitte Moser & Thomas Berry P '21, Alexandria

Jennifer & Todd '86 Norris P '18 P '20, Great Falls

Todd '86 & Jennifer Norris, Great Falls

Gregory & Lisa Packer P '16 P '19, Fairfax Station (Chairmen)

Robert & Patti Reid P '20, Herndon

Tricia '87 & Scott Russell P '18, Newport News

John & Kristine Simmons P '19 P '21, Great Falls

Richard Spurzem P '19, Charlottesville

Doug 87' & Raelene 87' Wagoner P '20, Ashburn

Jim & Pam '86 Watts P '20, Purcelville

Anita 86' & Ted 86' Wilson P '21, Arlington

Paula Wolferseder & Americo Yabar P '20, Arlington

Christos & Cheryl Xystros P '20, Virginia Beach

International

Bevan Watt & Dale Lattanzio P '19, London, England