menu
William and Mary
search

FA Committees 2013-14

President: Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]]
Vice President: Susan Grover, Law [[ssgrov]]
Secretary: Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]]
Parliamentarian: Terry Meyers, A&S Area 1 [[tlmeye]] 

Committee Chairs

FA-Liaison to the BOV Committee: Will Hausman, A&S Area 2 [[wjhaus]]
FA-Faculty Affairs Committee:  David Dessler, A&S Area 2 [[dadess]]
FA-Academic Affairs Committee: Jeanne Wilson, Bus [[m|jeanne.wilson]] 
FA-Committee on Planning & Resources: Scott McCoy, Bus [[m|scott.mccoy]]
FA-Executive Committee:  Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]]

In what follows, names appear alphabetically by last name. 

Executive / Liaison Committee

Berhanu Abegaz, A&S Area 2 [[bxabeg]] (spring 2014)
Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]] FA Secretary
David Dessler, A&S Area 2 [[dadess]]
Nancy Gray, A&S Area 1 [[nlgray]]
Susan Grover, Law [[ssgrov]] FA Vice President
Will Hausman, A&S Area 2 [[wjhaus]] 
Carl Hershner, VIMS  [[v|carl]] 
Gina Hoatson, A&S Area 3 [[w|glhoat]]
Scott McCoy, Bus [[m|scott.mccoy]]
Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]] Committee Chair, FA President 
Ron Rapoport, A&S Area 2 [[rbrapo]] (fall 2013) 
Tracy Cross, Edu [[tlcross]] 

Faculty Affairs Committee

Eric Chason, Law [[edchas]]
Tracy Cross, Edu [[tlcross]] 
Sarah Day, A&S Area 3 [[sldayx]]
David Dessler, A&S Area 2 [[dadess]] Committee Chair
John Eisele, A&S Area 1 [[jceise]]
Carl Hershner, VIMS  [[v|carl]] 
Brent Owens, A&S Area 3 [[beowen]]
Gul Ozyegin, A&S Area 2 [[gxozye]]
Lily Panoussi, A&S Area 1 [[panoussi]]
Jeanne Wilson, Bus [[m|jeanne.wilson]] 

Academic Affairs Committee

James Barber, Edu [[jbarber]] (spring 2014)
Eric Chason, Law [[edchas]]
John Eisele, A&S Area 1 [[jceise]]
Nancy Gray, A&S Area 1 [[nlgray]]
Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]] (fall 2013)
Courtney Harris, VIMS [[v|ckharris]]
Gina Hoatson, A&S Area 3  [[w|glhoat]]
Brent Owens,  A&S Area 3 [[beowen]]
Gul Ozyegin, A&S Area 2 [[gxozye]]
Brad Weiss, A&S Area 2  [[blweis]]
Jeanne Wilson, Bus [[m|jeanne.wilson]] Committee Chair

Committee on Planning and Resources

Berhanu Abegaz, A&S Area 2 [[bxabeg]] (spring 2014)
James Barber, Edu [[jbarber]] (spring 2014)
Bill Cooke, A&S Area 3 [[wecook]] FA Secretary
Sarah Day, A&S Area 3 [[sldayx]]
Rick Gressard, Edu [[cfgres]] (fall 2013)
Susan Grover, Law [[ssgrov]] FA Vice President
Courtney Harris, VIMS [[v|ckharris]]
Scott McCoy, Bus [[m|scott.mccoy]] Committee Chair
Lily Panoussi, A&S Area 1 [[panoussi]]
Ron Rapoport, A&S Area 2 [[rbrapo]] (fall 2013)
Suzanne Raitt, A&S Area 1 [[sxrait]] FA President
Brad Weiss, A&S Area 2  [[blweis]]