menu
William and Mary
search

Student Staff

 

Index to 2014-2015 Student Staff Listing by Building
Area Code is 757.

A  B  C  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

*Indicates Safe Zone trained

Barrett Hall (James Rowe/Lodges Area)

Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Alba Evans 221-3205 114 Head Resident [[e|apevans]]
Kristian Welch 221-4025 121 RA [[e|ktwelch]]
Kyle Borda 221-4046 215 RA [[e|kaborda]]
Alexander Krupski 221-4049 221 RA [[e|ajkrupski]]
Allison Prell 221-4080 315 RA [[e|aaprell]]
Elizabeth Castellanos 221-4083 321 RA [[e|emcastellanos]]

 

Back to Index

Brown Hall (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)

Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Katherine Turk 221-2098 108 RA [[e|katurk]]
Maddy Kozoyed 221-4122 208B RA [[e|mekozoyed]]
Amanuel Shitaye 221-4136 305 RA [[e|abshitaye]]


Back to Index

Bryan Hall in the Bryan Complex (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Ashley Jones 221-1686 B07 RA [[e|arjones02]]
Ebony Lambert 221-4170 205 RA [[e|ealambert01]]
Conor Davidson 221-4188 305 RA [[e|ccdavidson]]


Back to Index

Cabell Apartments (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Elena van den Berg 221-5575 203A RA [[e|wevandenberg]]


Back to Index

Camm Hall in the Bryan Complex (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Jessica Armstrong 221-4214 238 RA [[e|jearmstrong]]


Back to Index

Chandler Hall (James Rowe/Lodges Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Off Line for 2014-2015


Back to Index

Dawson Hall in the Bryan Complex (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Charles Gilmer 221-4328 220 RA [[e|ctgilmer]]


Back to Index

Dinwiddie Hall in the Botetourt Complex (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Chris Coelho 221-3200 100 Head Resident,
Dinwiddie, Gooch & Nicholson
[[e|cmcoelho]]
Jason Scott-Sheets 221-4329 109 RA [[e|jmscottsheets]]
*Julia Zuercher 221-4378 307 RA [[e|jpzuercher]]


Back to Index

DuPont Hall (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Devin Bates 221-3198 129 Hall Director [[e|drbates]]
Alton Kim 221-4384 109 RA [[e|ackim]]
Rae Thompson-Cooper 221-4411 140

RA

[[e|rathompsoncoop]]
Greg Tarman 221-4421 209 RA [[e|gjtarman]]
Kim Bond 221-4444 219 RA [[e|kmbond]]
Sana Amado 221-4463 240 RA [[e|saamado]]
Michael Testa 221-4473 309 RA [[e|mrtesta]]
Seb Meekins 221-4494 332 RA [[e|rsmeekins]]
*Rebekah Koch 221-4516 340 RA [[e|rekoch]]

 

Back to Index

Eagle Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Ally Freeland 221-1349 Eagle F 111 RA [[e|acfreeland01]]
Tanner Blankenship 221-1360 Eagle G 111 RA [[e|tsblankenship]]
Marle Hylton 221-1361 Eagle H 111 RA [[e|mdhylton]]
Dan Delmonaco 221-1362 Eagle J 111 RA [[e|ddelmonaco]]

Back to Index

Fauquier Hall in the Botetourt Complex (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Marissa Spencer 221-3199 100

Head Resident,

Fauquier & Spotswood

[[e|mcspencer]]
*Alina Lam 221-4526 109 RA [[e|aslam]]
Catherine Smiley 221-4527 110 RA [[e|cesmiley]]
Craig Hardman 221-4570 307 RA [[e|cthardman]]
Allison Jennings 221-4553 317 RA [[e|ahjennings]]


Back to Index

Giles Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
German House
Katie Caulfield 221-5597 113 RA [[e|kecaulfield]]
Hispanic House
Scarlet Jaldin 221-5616 213 RA [[e|skjaldin]]
French House
Allison McCluskey 221-5629 313 RA [[e|ammccluskey]]


Back to Index

Gooch Hall in the Botetourt Complex (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Stephen Gurley 221-4579 109 RA [[e|sagurley]]
*Samantha Bass 221-4580 110 RA [[e|snbass]]
Yohance Whitaker 221-4619 307 RA [[e|ydwhitaker]]
Sydney Stewart 221-4609 317 RA [[e|sastewart]]

 

Back to Index

Grad Complex in the Lettie Pate Whitehead Evans Residences (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Christopher Generous 221-3596 801 Complex Director [[e|cmgenerous]]
Jesse Gauthier 221-3674 108A GRA [[e|jggauthier]]
Catherine Wood 221-6492 303A GRA [[e|cmwood01]]
Parker Tobin 221-3668 602A GRA [[e|prtobin]]
Menuka Ban 221-6420 905A GRA [[e|mban]]


Back to Index

Griffin Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Oliver Lawrence 221-1364 Griffin A 111 RA [[e|oclawrence]]
Danielle Harris 221-5885 Griffin B 111 RA [[e|daharris01]]
Lydia Hurtado 221-5902 Griffin C 111 RA [[e|lehurtado]]
Anna Iglesias 221-5921 Griffin D 111 RA [[e|aaiglesias]]
Brian Gelston 221-5940 Griffin E 111 RA [[e|bdgelston]]

 

Back to Index

Harrison Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Nane Telephone Housing Position Email
Capwell Taylor 221-5645 104 RA [[e|cetaylor01]]


Back to Index


Housing Assistant (Fraternity/Sorority Area)
Name Telephone Position Email
*Marcell Crawford 221-3217 HA [[e|macrawford]]
Ian Kirkwood 221-3217 HA [[e|itkirkwood]]
*Gavin Oplinger 221-3217 HA [[e|gboplinger]]
Jesse Barkin 221-3217 HA [[e|jlbarkin]]
Anna Newton 221-3217 HA [[e|acnewton]]
Liz Hernandez 221-3217 HA [[e|eahernandez]]
Skyler Paltell 221-3217 HA [[e|slpaltell]]
Andrew Schwieder 221-3217 HA

[[e|akschwieder]]


Back to Index

Hunt Hall (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Meaghan Smith 221-1559 111 RA [[e|mksmith]]
Nuha Naqvi 221-4756 208 RA [[e|nsnaqvi]]
Caleb Ebert 221-4774 305 RA [[e|cdebert]]

 

Back to Index

Jamestown North (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Leilani Brower 221-7900 172 Hall Director,
Jamestown Residences
[[e|lrbrower]]
John Loughton 221-7902 171 RA [[e|jtloughton]]
*Julie Santanna 221-4017 267 RA [[e|jcsantanna]]
Sarah Khan 221-7941 277 RA [[e|sbkhan]]
Jerrel Ledbetter 221-7982 367 RA [[e|jeledbetter]]
Caroline Davis 221-1629 377 RA [[e|cedavis01]]
Jake Husted 221-2945 441 RA [[e|jahusted]]


Back to Index

Jamestown South (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Marianna Stepniak 221-5120 115 RA [[e|mbstepniak]]
*Mary Beth Case 221-5060 224 RA [[e|mecase]]
Carlton Smith 221-4239 233 RA [[e|crsmith03]]
Patrick McFarland 221-6434 324 RA [[e|mpmcfarland]]
Raghda Aboulatta 221-4289 333 RA [[e|rhaboulatta]]
Julie Varoutsos 221-7885 407 RA [[e|jnvaroutsos]]


Back to Index

Jefferson Hall (James Rowe/ Lodges Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Marco Cunicelli 221-3201 114

Head Resident

[[e|macunicelli]]
Reagan Hedlund 221-6273 B28 RA [[e|rghedlund]]
Morgan Bayer 221-4945 104 RA [[e|mgbayer]]
Emma Du 221-6274 129 RA [[e|ydu]]
Tyler Bell 221-6275 215 RA [[e|tjbell]]
Rachel Andricosky 221-3207 219 RA [[e|rsandricosky]]
Emery Lambert 221-3172 315 RA [[e|eclambert]]
Patrick Grubbs 221-4943 319 RA [[e|spgrubbs]]


Back to Index

Landrum Hall (James Rowe/Lodges Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Nathalie Moore 221-4912 B010 RA [[e|nrmoore]]
Dakota Hunter 221-4927 105 RA [[e|dmhunter]]
McKenzie Smith 221-4954 205 RA [[e|mgsmith03]]
Andy Turscak 221-4944 225 RA [[e|alturscak]]
Jocelyn Terry 221-4986 305 RA [[e|jaterry]]
*Yena Kim 221-4976 325 RA [[e|ykim08]]
Clarissa Blanco 221-6223 404 RA [[e|cablanco]]


Back to Index

Lion Hall in Green & Gold Village (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Jacob Testa 221-1367 Lion K 105 Hall Director [[e|jdtesta]]
*Alex Winkowski 221-6046 Lion K 111 RA [[e|amwinkowski]]
Ali Whitehouse 221-6050 Lion L 111 RA [[e|awhitehouse]]
Julie Ortega 221-1404 Lion M 111 RA [[e|jcortega]]

Back to Index

Lodges (James Rowe/Lodges Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Evan Brandolino 221-5040 Lodge 8, Room 1 RA [[e|edbrandolino]]

 

Back to Index

Ludwell Apartments (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Doug Tibbett 221-7596 404B Head Resident [[e|datibbett]]
Arona Diop 221-7422 100A RA [[e|adiop]]
Megan Tatum 221-7435 200A RA [[e|metatum]]
Will Cumbia 221-7442 204A RA [[e|wmcumbia]]
Abhi Venkat 221-7452 302A RA [[e|asvenkat]]
Ada Michaels 221-7456 402A RA [[e|anmichaels]]
Josh Galuska 221-7506 406A RA [[e|jjgaluska]]
Justin DeShazor 221-7512 500A RA [[e|rjdeshazor]]
Sagra Alvarado 221-7521 600A RA [[e|smalvarado]]
Natasha King 221-7531 700A RA [[e|ntking]]


Back to Index

Madison Hall in the Bryan Complex (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Phil Holzknecht 221-5147 B033 RA [[e|pmholzknecht]]
Tommy Myers 221-5164 249 RA [[e|twmyers]]

 

Back to Index

Monroe Hall (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Kristin Hopkins 221-3204 114

Head Resident, Monroe & OD

[[e|kbhopkins]]
Ashley Darang 221-5205 106 RA [[e|apdarang]]
Kris Urquizo 221-5210 124 RA [[e|kjurquizo]]
Amanda Olsen 221-5228 200 RA [[e|anolsen]]
*Eric Martinez 221-5235 234 RA [[e|eamartinez]]
Zack Manley 221-5254 300 RA [[e|zmmanley]]
Bess Jenkins 221-5261 334 RA [[e|erjenkins]]


Back to Index

Nicholas Apartments (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Heather Jones 221-5382 207C RA [[e|hmjones]]


Back to Index

Nicholson Hall in the Botetourt Complex (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Sarah Davis 221-5392 109 RA [[e|spdavis]]
*Connor McAlevy 221-6288 110 RA [[e|cmmcalevy]]
Morgan Harwood 221-5417 307 RA [[e|msharwood]]
Pat Firth 221-5434 317 RA [[e|plfirth]]


Back to Index

Old Dominion Hall (Richmond Road Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Hayley Brock 221-3203 119 Head Resident, Bryan Complex [[e|hrbrock]]
*Taylor Mack 221-5449 115 RA [[e|tamack]]
Spencer Small 221-5476 226 RA [[e|spsmall]]
Alora Jiang 221-5503 313 RA [[e|qjiang]]

 

Back to Index

One Tribe Place (Tribe Square/One Tribe Place/Yates Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Serena Saffarini 221-1377 422 Head Resident [[e|srsaffarini]]
Kayla Brevard 221-1406 142 RA [[e|knbrevard]]
Isabel Carpio 221-1409 210 RA [[e|micarpio]]
Blade Lawrence 221-4879 242 RA [[e|bslawrence]]
Lauren Bomgardner 221-1414 324 RA [[e|lebomgardner]]
Donald Thibeau 221-1415 342 RA [[e|dethibeau]]
Beth Camery 221-1418 415 RA [[e|ekcamery]]
Michael Woods 221-1422 442 RA [[e|mtwoods]]

 

Back to Index

Page Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Jack Marlowe 221-5661 104 RA [[e|tjmarlowe]]


Back to Index

Pleasants Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Italian House
Charlotte Lessa 221-5685 113 RA [[e|celessa]]
Africana House
Odiraa Okala 221-5691 213 RA [[e|onokala]]
Russian House
Matthew Baker 221-5711 313 RA [[e|mnbaker]]

 

Back to Index

Preston Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Chinese House
Harini Manikandan 221-5543 104 RA [[e|hmanikandan]]
Arabic House
Mahdi Blaine 221-5544 204 RA [[e|mablaine]]
Japanese House
Michelle Chen 221-5545 304 RA [[e|mchen01]]

 

Back to Index

Programming Resource Center in DuPont Hall
Name Telephone Position Email
Katie LeCornu 221-1728 PA - Staff Development [[e|kklecornu]]
Maisoon Fillo 221-1728 PA - Campus Wide [[e|mefillo]]
David Kilpatrick 221-1728 PA - Inventory [[e|drkilpartick]]
Kanako Matsuda 221-1728 PA - Resources [[e|kmatsuda]]
Rachel Nelson 221-1728 PA - Information [[e|rmnelson]]


Back to Index

Reves Hall (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Sarah VanKirk 221-3202 118 Head Resident,
Brown, Hunt, Reves & Taliaferro
[[e|sevankirk]]
Kurt Berckmueller 221-5738 306 RA [[e|keberckmueller]]


Back to Index

Spotswood Hall in the Botetourt Complex (Jamestown/Botetourt Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Loreeg Tramblian 221-5751 109 RA [[e|ldtramblian]]
Kaleigh Smith 221-5749 110 RA [[e|kesmith]]
Alexandra Cancio-Bello 221-5792 307 RA [[e|amcanciobello]]
Alpha Mansaray 221-5774 317 RA [[e|amansaray]]


Back to Index

Stith Hall in the Bryan Complex (Richmond Road/DuPont Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Cora Karamitsos 221-5818 229 RA [[e|cmkaramitsos]]

 

Back to Index

Taliaferro Hall (Outer Limits/Ludwell Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Zach Hutcheson 221-5831 110 RA [[e|zghutcheson]]
Sionne Olson 221-5588 303 RA [[e|sdolson01]]


Back to Index

Tazewell Hall (Randolph/Green & Gold Village Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Sarah Carroll 221-3196 101 Head Resident,
Randolph Complex
[[e|sccarroll]]


Back to Index

Tribe Square (Tribe Square/One Tribe Place/Yates Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
Komal Parhar 221-6075 304C RA [[e|kkparhar]]

 

Back to Index

Yates Hall (Tribe Square/One Tribe Place/Yates Area)
Name Telephone Housing Position Email
*Justin Blalock 221-3195 133 Head Resident [[e|jmblalock]]
Melissa Abbate 221-6092 B09 RA [[e|mbabbate]]
Ben Fortman 221-6106 109 RA [[e|bmfortman]]
*Meghan Costello 221-6119 125 RA [[e|mncostello]]
Micah Matthews 221-6126 138 RA [[e|mrmatthews]]
*Daniel Rice 221-4260 209 RA [[e|drrice]]
Catie Crowley 221-6159 225 RA [[e|cmcrowley01]]
Cheyenne Williams 221-6170 235 RA [[e|ccwilliams02]]
Isaiah Simmons 221-6187 309 RA [[e|ijsimmons]]
Corynne Dech 221-6200 325 RA [[e|csdech]]
Jordan Foote 221-6211 335 RA [[e|jpfoote01]]


Back to Index