Parent & Family Council Roster

California

Hannah & Michael Coan, La Cañada Flintridge

Lane & Patti Ringlee, Moraga

Colorado

David Giarracco & Jennifer Christensen, Boulder (Class of 2020 Representatives)

Mary & Edward Palms, Greenwood Village

Lynn & Fritz Fischer, Niwot

Connecticut

Thomas & Barbara Arenz, Greenwich

Sharon '87 & Ken Levine, West Hartford

District of Columbia

Steve & Vicki Hart, Washington

Florida

Jamie & Nadine Assaf, Boca Raton

Georgia

John & Juliet Allan, Atlanta

Stefond & Toni Harris, Canton

Paul & Julia Korb, Alpharetta

Eric & Susan Stoffer, Duluth

Patricia & Steven Wilson, Valdosta

Illinois

Daniel & Alicia Coughlin, Chicago

Michael & Patricia Nelson, Hinsdale (Parent & Family Council Representatives, Campaign Steering Committee)

Scott & Robyn Strausser, Hinsdale

Ronald & Julie Vander Weele, Chicago

Indiana

Daniel & Martha Lehman, Indianapolis

Kansas

Robin & Frank Sterneck, Leawood

Massachussetts

Arthur & Nina Anton, Carlisle

Paula & Russell Antonevich, Lexington

Maryland

Doug '86 & Ellen Brinkley '86, Towson

Julie Dobson '78 & Chet Thaker, Potomac (Past Chairmen)

George '76 & Lucy Duke, Lutherville (Class of 2018 Representatives)

Cathy '84 & Don Farnan, Annapolis

Gene '89 & Cheryl Foley '89, Bel Air

Stephen '82 & Diane Broach Forthuber '84, Cockeysville

Larry & Kristin Kast, Annapolis

Gary & Caryn Silverman, Potomac (Class of 2019 Representatives)

Suzanne '87 & Adam Singer, Potomac

North Carolina

Deborah & Roland Gille, Carolina Beach

Robert & Kelly Highland, Hickory

New Jersey

Kevin & Robynne Smith, Verona

Kirk & Sandy Williamson, Princeton

New York

Christopher & Katherine McCann, Locust Valley

Margaret Focarino & William Roege, Penn Yan

Ohio

Dianne & Terry Squire, Richfield

Pennsylvania

Peter '83 & Janet Atwater '84, Chadds Ford (Student Affairs Representatives, Campaign Steering Committee)

Genci & Lorraine Babameto, Danville 

Beth & Matthew Cohen, Wayne

Robb '87 & Elizabeth '89 Dugan, Yardley

James & Mary Pat Jones, Wexford

Meher & Sami Khan, Bryn Mawr

Texas

Cary & Stephanie Evert, Dallas (Cohen Career Center Chairs)

Virginia 

Jennie '85 & Mark Bishof, Great Falls

Amy '85 & John Boyd '85, Richmond

Gloria & Ted Chambers, McLean (Vice Chairs)

Arne & Debra Christenson, Oakton

Ayse & Ken Crowley, McLean

Jane & Mike Cullipher, Virginia Beach

Marjorie & Martin Dannenfelser, Arlington

Barbara & William Debutts, McLean

John & Wendy Dickinson, Richmond

Teri '88 & Tom Dungan '88, Great Falls

Brian '83 & Kimberly Failon '85, Richmond

Heidi '86 & John Fielding '86, Alexandria

Donald Fowler & Cynthia Kendrick, McLean

Paul Girdzis & Adrienne Paiewonsky, McLean

Richard & Katie Horan, McLean

Elizabeth '85 & Jay Jennings, Richmond

Gayle & Bradley Johnson, Richmond

Amal Kandeel & Paul Sullivan, Arlington

Melissa King, Henrico

Tracey '85 & Troy Laws, McLean (Past Chairs)

Philip & Lisa Leibow, Vienna

Rob & Melissa Liquerman, McLean

Bruce & Kelly Mathern, Manakin Sabot

Katherine & Michael McReynolds, Oakton

Bettie Moore, Middleburg

John Nakahata & Pam Smith, Alexandria

Todd '86 & Jennifer Norris, Great Falls

Gregory & Lisa Packer, Fairfax Station (Chairmen)

Candace Peterson, Reston

Robert & Patti Reid, Herndon

Tricia '87 & Scott Russell, Newport News

Sameer & Vandana Shukla, Glen Allen

John & Kristine Simmons, Great Falls

Richard Spurzem, Charlottesville

Bob & Roxanne Sweeney, McLean

Ross '74 & Amy Thompson, Alexandria

Becky '83 & Mike Voslow, Great Falls

Douglas '87 & Raelene '87 Wagoner

Jim & Pam '86 Watts, Purcelville

Christos & Cheryl Xystros, Virginia Beach

International

Bevan Watt & Dale Lattanzio, London, England