Employee Appreciation Day '10: Service Awards

The following people will be recognized at the College of William and Mary's Employee Appreciation Day for reaching milestones in their years of service to the College. Those being recognized have served the College for 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40 or 55 years.  - Ed.

5 Years
Jan G. Abbott, School of Law
Cassandra Y. Allen, Campus Center
Anita Anderson, Sadler Center (DS)
Amy R. Blackburn, School of Business
Pearlean Brooks, Commons
Elizabeth N. Brown, Swem Library
Julia A. Brown, Career Center
Beverly Carnahan, Child Care Center
Maralyn S. Carr, Facilities Management
Remedios Chandler, Lodge
Brandon S. Coles, Development
John E. Cooney, Facilities Management
Deborah A. Cooper, Residence Life
Sophie B. Correll, Public Policy
Ernestine Drew, Lodge
Lynette D. Fleming, Facilities Management
Melissa A. Flewellyn, Residence Life
Chester E. Fowler, Campus Police
Rosario Fox, Office of the Registrar
Nancy P. Fulghum, Conference Services
Constance C. Gillam, Development
Diane Glasper, Facilities Management
Elizabeth L. Harper, Postal Services
Leon Harris Jr, Marketplace
Irese Hawkins, Sadler Center (DS)
Kathleen Hill, Child Care Center
James C.  Jacobs, Facilities Management
Robert Jemerson, Sadler Center (DS)
Jacqulyn R. Johnson, Computer Science
Daryl E. Jones, Residence Life
Miles P. Kosloff, Facilities Management
Patricia A. Lalumiere, School of Business
Felicia Lauderdale, Child Care Center
Sarina Lighty, Lodge
Mary Newby, Sadler Center (DS)
Eileen M. O'Toole, Swem Library
Shelley R. Paulson, Student Affairs
Linda L. Piotrowski, Admissions
Janet Y. Pollard, Facilities Management       
Tonya R. Porter, Facilities Management
Louise B. Pulley, School of Law           
Janni R. Ramirez, Financial Aid          
Paul L. Richardson, Facilities Management       
William P. Robbins, Information Technology   
James Runyon, Commons           
Gary E. Ryan, Campus Police           
Tyrone Seaborne, Residence Life           
Lauren P. Seney, Law Library           
Pollyanna Small, Sadler Center (DS)       
Alfreda T.  Smith, Facilities Management       
Sonia S. Snodgrass, Campus Police         
Venus M. Spencer, Kinesiology           
Cynthia Tabb, Marketplace           
Olga V. Trofimova, Applied Research Center   
Lorraine Truhart, Facilities Management       
Larry D. Tunstall, Facilities Management       
Deborah A. Watts, Facilities Management       
Eleonor V. Wilkinson, Facilities Management       
Carlton Williams, Catering           
Kenneth E. Borkey, VIMS Facilities Management           
Carol Hopper Brill, VIMS Advisory Services                      
Alice M. Brylawski, VIMS Biological Sciences           
Jennifer C Dreyer, VIMS Biological Sciences           
Timothy L. Gass, VIMS Physical Sciences           
Christian  H. Hager, VIMS Advisory Services           
Peter R.  Hall, VIMS Advisory Services           
RaeMarie A. Johnson, VIMS Fisheries Sciences           
Scott B. Leberg, VIMS CBNERR-VA               
Robin M. Rennie, VIMS Facilities Management           
Quinn N. Roberts, VIMS Physical Sciences          
Anne L. Smith, Advisory Services           
Grace N. Walser, Fisheries Sciences           
Linda M. Ward, Eastern Shore Laboratory      

Back to the top


10 Years
Dana D. Anderson-Radcliffe, Residence Life           
Susan E. Ballard-Huther, School of Business       
Dennis H. Bigelow, Ash Lawn-Highland       
Blanney V. Bolden, Facilities Management   
Barbara J. Brown, Facilities Management       
Lawrence E. Bruner, Facilities Management       
Tina Campbell, Commons           
Roger O. Clark, Information Technology   
Carla A. Costello, Office of the President
Elizabeth A. Covairt, Music               
Cynthia Davis, Student Exchange       
John D. Falin, Facilities Management       
Kim J. Frange-Sosa, Development           
Leon Givens, Sadler Center (DS)       
Kevin E. Hall, Facilities Management       
Lynne E. Harmon, School of Law           
Pamela R. Hawkes, Art & Art History
Joyce R. Holmes, Classical Studies       
Leetrice Holmes, Student Exchange       
Ruby R. Holmes, Facilities Management       
Billy Jarrell, Campus Police           
Alethia Jones, Sadler Center (DS)       
Alvin Jones, Lodge               
Sherri T. Kelley, Residence Life           
Jaime L. LaBianco, Athletic Department       
Oscar Lee, Facilities Management       
Nina D. Lyttle, Facilities Management       
Howard Mack, Commons           
Kimberly McNair, Student Exchange       
Jennifer J. Morgan, Development           
Richard A. Morgan, Facilities Management       
Donald Morris, Sadler  Center (DS)       
Jolene Nagle, Campus Police           
Melody S. Nichols, School of Law           
Vanessa D. Pryor, Admissions           
Carolyn Ringler, Student Health Center       
Timothy M. Russell, Keck Lab           
Patricia Taylor, Commons           
Tammy M. Thrift, Information Technology   
Carlton B. Watson, Facilities Management       
Amy L. Wilkerson, Applied Research Center  
George H. Brooks, VIMS Fisheries Sciences           
Karen L. Hudson, VIMS ABC
Alynda T. Miller, VIMS CBNERR-VA               
Lisa A. Ott, VIMS Biological Sciences          
Melissa L. Pollock, VIMS Physical Sciences           
Fonda J. Powell, VIMS Graduate Studies           
David B. Rudders, VIMS Advisory Services                      
Daniel G. Sennett, VIMS Advisory Services
Hunter S. Walker, VIMS Biological Sciences      
Tanya J. Ward, VIMS ITNS                   

Back to the top


15 Years
Sharon R. Brown, Facilities Management       
John C. Carpenter, Facilities Management     
Cherice L. Carlos, Internal Audit           
Susan M. Cook, Student Health Center       
Elizabeth A. DeWees, Facilities Management       
John S. Hayes, Information Technology   
Penny M. Mayton, Parking Services       
Donald McGriff, Residence Life           
Melissa Meekins, Child Care Center       
Irvin D. Melvin, Residence Life           
Walter L. Minor, Campus Center       
Richard Moff Jr, Marketplace           
Cecilia L. Newton, International Studies       
Kenneth O. Parker, Facilities Management      
Angelia Robinson, Marketplace           
Diane R. Shelton, School of Education       
Der-Hong Shieh, Chemistry           
Thomas W. Steele, Athletic Department       
Gilbert L. Stewart, Facilities Management 
Terry Trojak, School of Business       
Lonnie Troublefield, Catering           
Shannon L. Turnage, Office of the Registrar       
Deborah S. Walker, School of Education       
Michael E. Wood, Facilities Management       
James D. Goins, VIMS CBNERR-VA               
Donna A. Milligan, VIMS Physical Sciences    
Lisa C. Phipps, Development Office           
Wayne L. Reisner, VIMS Physical Sciences           
George G. Vadas, VIMS Environmental & Aquatic Animal Health

Back to the top


20 Years
Selma A. Blair, Swem Library           
Ray A. Burks, Sadler  Center           
Timothy R. Callahan, Information Technology   
Tracey B. Conger, Facilities Management       
Ivan W. Cosby, Facilities Management       
Willett N. Cubby, Residence Life           
Judith C. Davis, International Studies       
Linda G. Deuell, Information Technology   
Sharon A. Garner, Swem Library           
Dianne Moore Gilbert, Sociology           
Carol Hinkle, Information Technology   
Betta Labanish, Law Library           
James E. Martin, Facilities Management       
Lorra A. McMiller, Residence Life           
Shelfer D. Peace, Athletic Department       
Sherry L. Peace, Facilities Management       
Sandra A. Scott, Parking Services       
Darlene O. White, Facilities Management       
Jody T. Williams, Athletic Department       
James J. Duggan, VIMS Facilities Management              
Cynthia L. Forrester, VIMS Fisheries Sciences           
Darlene H. Johnson, VIMS Facilities Management           
Mary Anne Vogelbein, VIMS Environmental & Aquatic Animal Health
Jennifer R. Whiting, VIMS Biological Sciences           

Back to the top


25 Years
Janet W. Balentine, General Accounting       
John B. Coleman, Campus Police           
William M. Epperson, Facilities Management       
Joseph K. Gilley, Publications Office       
D. Sofia Hornung, Office of the Registrar       
Linda S. Mcintosh, Information Technology   
Linda N. Nicely, Office of the Bursar       
Patricia Saunders-Jacks, Marketplace           
James Wallace, Transportation Services   
Robert V. Carmean, VIMS Facilities Management           
Betty B. Neikirk, VIMS Biological Sciences          
Paul L. Oliver, VIMS Vessel Operations           

Back to the top


30 Years
Josephine A. Barnett, Facilities Management       
Ellen Cloyed, Swem Library           
Floyd Cowles, Commons           
Lynnette H. Jenkins, Procurement Office       
Pedro N. Jones, Campus Police           
Vanessa Walker-Cotman, Marketplace           
Caswell S. Hardaway, VIMS Physical Sciences           
Patrice L. Mason, Environmental & Aquatic Animal Health

Back to the top


35 Years
Delores M. Lee, Swem Library           
Teresa A. Lemons, Career Center           
Michael Kershner, VIMS Facilities Management          

Back to the top


40 Years
Patricia A. Crewe, VIMS Fisheries Sciences     

Back to the top
    

55 Years
Guy Brown, Commons           

Back to the top