Theatre Alumni


 

Support W&M Theatre

Many of our alumni have been deeply involved in departmental productions as students and pursued careers in the performing arts after graduation.  While many of these accomplished alums earned degrees from Theatre, Speech, & Dance, some majored in other disciplines while embracing the liberal arts tradition at the College.  We are proud of our alumni and wish to continue updating our "brag" sheet.  Please send additions, corrections, clarifications to Joan Gavaler [[jsgava]]
Steve Abramson '71 Dr. Phil Show
Mark Aldrich '87 LAW & ORDER
Vivian Appler ‘97 Dell'Arte School of Physical Theatre certification, Masters, Queen Mary, University of London; Visiting Instructor, William & Mary (2009-10, mask making); Fulbright (performance project in Switzerland), 2011
Amanda Andrei '10 Playwright, Every Night I Die, Capital Fringe Festival '11
Monalisa Arias '02 Actor, musician and fight choreographer, Washington, D.C. area
Kate Ashton '03

Freelance lighting designer, NYC; MFA (2008 ), NYU Tisch School of the Arts

Dylan Baker '80 Actor in 13 Days, Disclosure, Random Hearts, Simply Irresistible, Happiness, Spider Man 3, Road to Perdition (film, co-star to Tom Hanks); Drive (Fox), numerous episodes of Law & Order; Broadway: God of Carnage
Emily Beck  '88 Masters degree from Yale University
Scenic and Costume Designer, New York City
Megan Behm '11 Assistant to the Director, Folger Theatre (Othello); Director, Vpstart Crow Productions (Romeo and Juliet); Director, Wildwood Summer Theatre; Director and Teaching Artist, Old Michie Theatre for Children
Jason Blackwell ‘10 Pursuing a Master's Degree in Arts and Cultural Management at Pratt Institute; Associate Director, Every Night I Die, Capital Fringe Festival '11
Liz Blessing '07 Technical Director, The Flea, New York City
Bob Brinkerhoff '88 Production Administrator for WICKED (Broadway and National Tours)
Sherry Boone '89 Executive Artistic Producer, Opera at Home
David Burke '88 Actor, Los Angeles; BROTHERS & SISTERS (ABC); BONES (FOX)
John Byers '71 Actor and voice-over performer, voice of Morris
Cecilia Cackley '06 Adjusting the Volume: A Collaboration among Puppeteer Cecilia Cackley, Visual Artist Lee Gainer, and Musician and Composer Haskell Small produced by Source Festival, 2011; Directed 4:48 Psychosis, Capital Fringe Festival '06
Kacey Camp '90 WITHOUT A TRACE, 90210
Laura Carson '88 NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE; OVER MY DEAD BODY; now in LA
Keegan Cassady ‘10 Instructor, Lopez Studios, Teaching Character through the Arts;

Directing Intern and 2nd AD, The Washington Revels; Playwright, Santa's Helper presented in the Capital Fringe Festival '10; Actor, Shrewing of the Tamed, Capital Fringe Festival '11; Founder, Dash Productions

Vito Castelgrande '05 Company manager, Ailey II company, Alvin Ailey Dance Theatre
Patrick Censoplano '02 Film and television actor, Fame, Gettin' It; Taxes, Tea and Tyranny (PBS)
Lauren Cheniae '11 Marketing intern, NBC, NYC
Francesca Chilcote '11
Attending Accademia dell'Arte MFA in Physical Theatre program; actor, adaptation (by Francesca and Laurie Wolf) of Taming of the Shrew, Capital Fringe Festival '11
Elizabeth Hope Clancy '86 Masters degree from Yale University; Costume Designer; NY Public Theatre‘s PASSING STRANGE (costume design); A FEW GOOD MEN on the West End
Judy Clark '84

Actor, Philadelphia; The Tick, Hay Fever, Absence; episodes of Frasier, Joan of Arcadia, The Guardian, Crossing Jordan, What Goes On, Outlaw

Chris Clawson '06 Actor, NYC; film credits:  Death and the Red Dress, Brilliant Mistakes; member of the board of Yellow House NYC -- www.yellowhousenyc.org
Glenn Close '74 Stage, film, and television actress and television producer
Credits include Albert Nobbs, 101 Dalmatians, The Stepford Wives, South Pacific, Air Force One, Sarah, Plain and Tall, Reversal of Fortune, Dangerous Liaisons, Fatal Attraction, The Natural, The Big Chill, The World According to Garp, Damages (TV)
Ken Cole '86 Masters degree from Yale University
Technical Director, Associate Professional Faculty, University of Notre Dame, Department of Film, Television and Theatre
Andrew Collie '11 Actor, Colonial Williamsburg
Jon Collins '01 Freelance scenic designer, NYC; MFA (2008), NYU Tisch School of the Arts
Clarence Coo '98
Playwright; Received the Yale Drama Series Award of 2012 for Beautiful Province
Gary Cowling '84 Actor, New York City, stage and television roles including episodes of Law & Order and The Sopranos; THE NAMESAKE, SHOOTING JOHNSON ROEBLING (Hoboken Film Festival), THE ACCIDENTAL HUSBAND; William & Mary Alumni and Friends Team Leader since 1992 for the AIDS Walk NY (1st Place Fundraising Team-Schools & Universities 2009)
David Crank '82 Masters, Carnegie Mellon University; Class of '39 Artist-in-Residence, College of William and Mary, 1994; Art Director or Production Designer for 18 major projects, including the HBO miniseries John Adams (2009 Art Directors Guild Award, 2008 Emmy Award), There Will Be Blood (2008 Art Directors Guild Award), The Tree of Life, The New World, Hannibal, Lassie; Cable Ace Award
Steve Culp '78 Actor in 13 Days, James and the Giant Peach, Star Trek: Nemesis, Nurse Betty; episodes of JAG, Enterprise, Traveller; BLACKBIRD at ACT San Francisco
Jack Cummings III '93 Transport Group, NYC (Artistic Director). NYC www.transportgroup.org
Timothy Cunningham '00 Performer with the Dell'Arte Company, Blue Lake, CA
Co-founder of Hotel Obligado
Touring original physical theatre works with Clowns Without Borders
Denise Damon Wade '83 MFA in Dance from the University of Michigan
Associate Professor of Dance, College of William and Mary
Sarah Denhardt Cissna '99 MFA, Catholic University; Events Manager, The Curley Company, Washington, D.C.
David Dudley '75 Technical Director, College of William & Mary
Rebecca Easton '99 Left her position at the Guthrie Theater to join the MFA-Directing program at Columbia University (Fall 2005)
Drew Emery '86 Documentary INLAWS AND OUTLAWS (producer/director) www.inlawsandoutlawsfilm.com; based in Seattle
Chris Enright '87 SANTA BABY, THE RON CLARK STORY (TNT)
S. Lewis Feemster '08 D.C. actor; Passing Strange, Studio Theatre; Lulu, Washington Shakespeare Company; Lysistrata, Synetic Theatre
Tom Fiscella '90 Man of the House, The Kite Runner; 24
Claire Frederiksen '11 Theatre IV touring company, Richmond, VA (Jan. -May 2012)
Chris Fretts '82 Technical Director, Indiana Repertory Theatre
Anthony Gallo '61

Playwright, Founder of the Seventh Street Playhouse in D.C.; Collaboration with composer Donald Velsey in writing the new musical:  VANDERGRIFT!

Rebecca Gibel '01 MFA in Acting, Brown University
Megan Gilbride '00 Film School, University of Texas - Austin
Scott Glenn '63 Actor in more than 50 films including The Shipping News, Training Day, The Right Stuff, BackDraft, The Hunt for Red October, Camille, Freedom Writers
 
Cheryl Gnerlich '07 Stage Manager, Lighting Designer Washington DC area; Constellation Theatre Company, The American Century Theatre, Capital Fringe Festival
Patty Granville Holcomb '68 Director of the Garland Center for the Performing Arts beginning in 1982, Garland, TX (renamed by Garland City Council the Patty Granville Arts Center in 2003); founder and producer, Garland Summer Musicals
Nancy Gunn '88  Executive Producer - Amazing Race, The Apprentice, Celebrity Apprentice; On the Lot
Karen Hall '78 Television writer/producer - Best Laid Plans, The Women of Brewster Place, The Good Wife, Cupid, Jericho, I'll Fly Away, Northern Exposure, Maximum Security, Darkness Before Dawn, The Betty Ford Story, Toughlove, Judging Amy, Moonlighting, Hill Street Blues, M*A*S*H
Meg Hamilton '09 Associate Technical Director, Department of Theatre, Speech, & Dance, College of William & Mary
Mark Hankla '92 Resident lighting and scenic designer for the American Globe Theatre in NYC
Brent Harris '82 Actor, The Screwtape Letters, Charleston, SC
Carla Harting '88 LAW & ORDER:CI
Evan Hoffmann '04 Actor, D.C.; Disney's Beauty and the Beast, Grease, Toby's Dinner Theatre; touring with the American Shakespeare Center, Staunton, VA (2007-08)
Connor Hogan '10 Actor at WSC Avant Bard, Spooky Action Theatre, and other theatres in the Washington DC Metro Area; Shrewing of the Tamed, Capital Fringe Festival '11
Sheri Holman '88 Novelist - Witches on the Road Tonight, The Mammoth Cheese, The Dress Lodger, A Stolen Tongue
Edward Hong '09 Actor, Los Angeles, TV shows include NEW GIRL, VICTORIOUS, LEGIT, GENERAL HOSPITAL, RAISING HOPE, INCREDIBLE CREW. He is also known as Mr. Cinnabon in the LA film & tv industry for his eccentric obsession in the fatty pastry product.
Ben Hulan '94 High school drama teacher, Northern Virginia
Doug Huzsti '88 Masters degree, Carnegie Mellon University; Lecturer, Carnegie Mellon University; Film & Television Designer, Scenic Designer; P.S. I LOVE YOU, (Art Director); AMERICAN GANSTER (Asst. Art Director)
Emily Inglis '10 Set design, NYC
Nora Ives '11 Assistant Director, Who's Your Baghdaddy, or How I Started the Iraq War, Capaital Fringe Festival '11; assistant director, Triassic Parq, Fringe NYC '12
Jennifer Isaacson '06 Associate, Leve Productions; producer, The 39 Steps; producer, The Norman Conquests (Tony and Drama Desk award)
George Jack '84 Associate Professor of Theatre, Department of Visual & Performing Arts, St. Augustine's College
Darren Jinks '93 Hair and Make-up Design, LA Opera, LA production of The Lion King
Kellyn Johnson '07 MA, Text and Performance, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art & King's College London (2009); Ph.D. candidate at the University of California, Santa Barbara
Peter Johnson '77 Actor, Arsenic and Old Lace, Longmont Theatre, Longmont, CO; performed stand-up & sketch comedy on stage and for radio; made over 18 short, feature, and independent films in Colorado since 1987
David Johnston '86

Playwright, New York City - Off-Broadway: Candy & Dorothy (GLAAD Media Aaward); The Orestia

Deirdre Jones '08 Actor, Colonial Williamsburg; RACE, Iron Street Productions; PRIVATE EYES, Panglossian Productions
Elizabeth (Jones) Polkovitz '95 MFA, Costume Technology and Costume Design, Mason Gross School of the Arts, Rutgers; Draper (Eric Winterling, Inc.), Come Fly Away, The Addams Family, Wicked, Pirate Queen, Hairspray, Lion King, Shrek, Ringling Bros Circus, Alvin Ailey Dance Company
Jamar Jones '12 Richmond Theatre IV 2013-14 touring season:  The Jamestown Story and I Have a Dream (as Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.)
Jeff A.R. Jones '90 Masters degree from Florida State University
Costume Designer, Fight Choreographer
Kerry Kastin '08 Blowout Theatre Company, NYC
Susan Kattwinkel '88 M.A., Performing Arts, Emerson College; Ph.D., Theatre History and Criticism, University of Texas at Austin; currently Associate Professor of Theatre at the College of Charleston
Tim Kaufmann '08 Assistant Production Manager, Shakespeare Theatre Company, D.C.
Bess Kaye '09 Actor, D.C.; Shakespeare Factory Players; summer camps with Encore Stage and Studio in Arlington and the Old Mickey Theater
Sally Kessler '77 Costume shop, Shakespeare Theatre, D.C.
Maggie Kettering '00 MFA in Acting, University of Delaware
Laura Klein '00 Programs Assistant at Theatre Development Fund, New York City
Continues to write and direct
Nick Kolin '02 Assistant Lighting Director, New York City Opera; MFA, New York University
Matt Kopans '97 Lighting designer, Sarasota Springs, NY; Managing Director, Universal Preservation Hall
Michael Krass '77 Costume Designer, New York City; THE CONSTANT WIFE (Costume Design - Tony Nomination)
Anna Lane '01 Performer, Synetic Theater, D.C.
Linda Lavin '59 Broadway and television actress/singer; Nine seasons as the star of the TV sitcom, Alice (Based on the movie, Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore), The O.C.; Broadway Bound (Tony Award, 1987), Collected Stories (Tony nomination, 2010) 
Bill Lawrence '90 SCRUBS (creator/writer/producer/director)
Tracey Leigh '90 JAKE IN PROGRESS
Jennifer Lent '99 MFA in Dance, Florida State University;   Assistant Professor of Theatre at Christopher Newport University
Brian Lewis '97 Real estate sales VP for Halstead Property and on-air consultant for NATIONAL OPEN HOUSE and MY HOUSE IS WORTH WHAT? (HGTV)
Chloe Lewis '11 Attending New School For Drama MFA program, NYC
Czerton Lim '01 Freelance scenic designer, NYC; MFA (2006), University of Washington
Thomas Lipscomb '61 Playwright, LAST MAN IN SPANDAU (Playwrights’ First Award winning play); Senior Fellow, Annenberg Center for the Digital Future (USC)
William Ivey Long '69 Broadway costume designer - CURTAINS, GREY GARDENS, HAIRSPRAY, CHICAGO
Yuri Lowenthal ‘94 Los Angles - voiceover actor; TUMBLING AFTER (writer/actor)
Allison Lowery '95

MFA, North Carolina School of the Arts (Wig and Make up design); Wig Master, Alabama Shakespeare Festival;  Wig and make up specialist, University of Texas-Austin

Jessica Lustig '01 Freelance costume designer, NYC; MFA (2006), University of Washington; teaches costume construction, supervises the costume shop, and designs occasionally, Montclair State University
John McAfee '07 Technical Director, Bowie State University; freelance lighting and set design Baltimore and D.C.
David Maga, '03 Performing in Killer Angels at the Wayside Theatre
Elizabeth McCloskey Miller '04 Director of Performing Arts, VSA - the International Organization on Arts and Disability, Washington, DC
Bonnie McDonald Stark '88 Masters degree from Yale University
Served as Assistant Head of Automation, Cirque du Soleil, Las Vegas
Currently studying law at Thomas Jefferson School of Law, San Diego, CA
Tim McMath '01 Freelance scenic designer, NYC; MFA (2006), University of Washington
Kelsey Meiklejohn '09 Performer in Puss'N'Boots, Synetic Family Theatre, D.C.; 2010 - playing Juliet with the Maryland Shakespeare Festival, will be touring with the National Players as Puck in Midsummer Night's Dream and in The Scarlet Letter.
Laura P. Merola '04

Assistant Technical Director CENTERSTAGE in Baltimore, MD

Mark Millhone '92 New York City, writer, filmmaker, columnist and teacher
Nina Millin '99 Completed Circle in the Square training program
Actor, New York City
Hannah Miller '12 Barrington Stage Company, Pittsfield, MA
Jennifer Scott Mobley '00 PhD in Theatre Studies, CUNY; Adjunct, Marymount Manhattan College,Brooklyn College; Artist in Residence at White Horse Theater Company
Elise (Molinelli) Gulan '97 Actor/singer/dancer in New York City; exercise consultant (TV, published DVD)
David Moody '10 M.A. in Arts Administration (2011), Savannah College of Art and Design; Entertainment Stage Technician, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Martha Mountain '86 Lighting Designer, D.C. area; Theater of the First Amendment, Kennedy Center Education department, Round House Theatre, Le Neon Theatre, Wolf Trap Opera Company; Resident lighting designer, Bowen McCauley Dance; Member, Eastern Regional Board of the United Scenic Artist, Local 829 (IATSE); adjunct theatre faculty George Mason University
Mary Myers '11 Actor, Crave, Capital Fringe Festival '11
Scott Napier '01 Graduate student in Musical Theatre, Boston Conservatory of Music
Taylor Nelms '12 Head Sound Technician, American Dance Festival, Durham, NC, Summer 2013
Peter Neufeld '58 Broadway producer
Eric Nold '11 Actor, NYC
Karen Novack '02 Actor, D.C. area
Richmond Shakespeare Festival (2003)
Daniel Nussbaum '93 Costume, Hair and Make-up Design, LA Opera, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Liz Olson '07 Business Manager of NYU's Skirball Center for the Performing Arts and Managing Director of Studio 42. MBA in Nonprofit Management from Boston University '11
Ryan O'Quinn '94 Actor in Alias, JAG, Third Rock from the Sun, Beverly Hills 90210
J. O'Reilly '00 Production Assistant, Julliard Theatre and Stage Manager for outside events, orchestra and opera, New York City
K. O'Reilly '00 Attended fashion design school at Julliard
Aaron Orensky '02 Actor and fight choreographer
Played D'Artagnon in The Three Musketeers, 2005
Patton Oswalt '91 KING OF QUEENS
Tim Palazzola '01 Creative Executive for Programming and Development, Telepictures Productions/Warner Bros.
Andrew Pang '88 Actor, touring with Thoroughly Modern Millie; voices for the video game NEVERWINTER NIGHTS
Sheryl Anderson Parrott '80 Television writer for Charmed, For the People, Dave's World
Anthony Pichette '98 Casting Director, Kipperman Casting, Inc., NYC
Jennifer Piech Pasbjerg '89 Actor, New York City; POLLACK; LAW & ORDER
Kristen Pilgrim ‘10 Assistant Director, Signature Theatre, Arlingon, VA; Assistant Director, Berkshire Theatre Festival
Christina Pinnell '07 Subscriptions, Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Bond Street Theatre, Haiti Project
Dan Plehal '09 Actor - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, My Way (Philadelphia); Asst Director - Fat Pig (Theatre Horizon); Yoga and acrobatics instructor (Chicago); Photographer:  Dan Plehal Photography
Linda Powell '87 Recurring role on LAW & ORDER: SVU;SPINNING INTO BUTTER
Chris Quartana '83 House managing THE LION KING on Broadway
Allen Rein '95 Artistic director an co-founder, Foreground Theatre Company, Chicago, IL
Calvin Remsberg '72 Selected credits - Performer:  Stage - THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA, SWEENEY TODD, CATS, MAN OF LA MANCHA, OLIVER, ; Television - THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS, GENERAL HOSPITAL, CHEERS, FRASIER,  THE X-FILES, ; Film- A RIVER MADE TO DROWN IN, PRETTY WOMAN, TWILIGHT OF THE GOLDS.  Stage Director - THE MEDIUM (with Glenn Close), THE CRUCIBLE, A MEMBER OF THE WEDDING, GYPSY, BRIGADOON, ONCE UPON A MATTRESS, THE MIKADO, SWEENEY TODD, EDUCATING RITA, CHAPTER TWO, DRACULA, TRIUMPH OF LOVE, THE SOUND OF MUSIC, URINETOWN, SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE, DEATH TAKES A HOLIDAY, SOUVENIR, BARE
Christopher Richardson '12 Touring with the National Players (Macbeth, The Comedy of Errors, The Odyssey)
Russell Rinker '00 Performer, Blue Man Group, Las Vegas
Nikki Robins '01 Theatre Teacher,  Deep Creek High School, Chesapeake, VA
Maura Roche '08 Set Designer, Philadelphia; Production Manager/Autism Outreach Drama Program Coordinator, Theatre Horizon
Beth Rohr Zitzman '93 Production Manager, RadioCity Christmas Spectacular
Arthur Rowan '01 King Arthur, natinal tour of Spamalot
Andrew Rosendorf '03 Playwright, presented in the NYC Fringe Festival 2003
Graduate student in playwriting, The Actor's Studio, New York City
Cane presented at Florida Stage
Michaela Rothschild '11 Perrformer with Synetic Family Theater, D.C.
Kari Ardolino Rudgers '90 MFA in Theatre Management, Yale School of Drama, Production & Script Continuity on General Hospital. 
Kyle Rudgers '92 MFA in Stage Management, University of California, San Diego,stage managed nationally and internationally, currently Director of Operationsat the Atlas Performing Arts Center in Washington, DC.
Hayley Rushing '11 Attending University of Glasgow Dramaturgy and Playwriting program
Cameron Rust '11 Entertainment Operations Development Supervisor, Busch Gardens Williamsburg
Matt Ryan '85 Horatio in the Jude Law Hamlet on Broadway
Mikaela Saccoccio ' 12 Actor, Midsummer Night's Dream, Two Gentlemen of Verona, As You Like It, Brigadoon
Jefferson Sage '80 MFA, NYU Tisch School of the Arts - Theatre and Film Design; Feature Film Art Director on numerous films, including: Analyze This, One True Thing, Donnie
Brasco, Roommates, Blink; Production Designer for Feature Film and Television (currently based in Los Angeles). Credits include: Freaks and Geeks, The Bernie Mac Show, Bridesmaids, Bad Teacher, Paul, Funny People, Year One, Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story, Knocked Up
Sara Schaefer '00 Comedian, host of The Nikki and Sara Show (MTV)
Katharine Schellman '09 Performer with Deviated Theatre, D.C.
Bill Schermerhorn '82 Creative Director of the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade, New York City
Laurie Schroeder '01 Actor, post-graduate studies at Central School of Speech, London
Hanna Sellers '82 Production Manager, Hargrove, Lanham, MD; Sound Designer, nominated for a Helen Hayes award (DC Theatre awards) in 2001
Matt Shallenberger '00 Performer, Blue Man Group, Chicago
Erin Shannahan '09 Director of Patron Services, Theater J, Washington DC; MA in Arts Management, George Mason University
Emily Shooltz '98 Literary Manager, Manhattan Theatre Club, New York City
Curtis Shumaker '89 SHAKESPEARE THEATRE OF WASHINGTON; now in NYC
Lisa Seidman '83 Headwriter POOR ANASTACIA (Russian mini-series); ONE LIFE TO LIVE
Godfrey L. Simmons, Jr. '88 Actor, New York City; Off-Broadway:  THE OLD SETTLER (Audelco Award for Best Supporting Actor), BETTY'S SUMMER VACATION, Sarah Ruhl's PASSION PLAY, A HARD HEART.  Former Producing Artist with Obie-winning Epic Theatre Ensemble.  Adjunct Acting Teacher currently at Binghamton University, formerly at Marymount Manhattan College and Cornell University.
Matt Snodgrass '01 Actor, Los Angeles
Zoe Speas '11 Actor, Two Gentlemen of Verona (Silvia), Merchant of Venice (Portia), A Man for All Seasons (Margaret), Midsummer Night's Dream (Titania/Hippolyta), Richard III (Lady Anne), Turn of the Screw (Governess) - Virginia Shakespeare Festival; Lady MacBeth (Richmond Shakespeare), Troilus and Cressida (Cressida), A Midsummer Night's Dream (Puck).
Megan Stanton '02 Masters in Arts Management from Carnegie Mellon University
Project Coordinator in the Education Department of the Wolf Trap Foundation for the Performing Arts, Vienna, VA
K.C. Stage '02 Actor-combatant, Lexington Children's Theatre, KY; Certified Teacher with the Society of American Fight Directors
Mark Stanley '78 Masters degree from the University of Wisconsin
Lighting Designer, New York City Ballet
Patrick Stoner '69 Film critic for PBS
Sarah Strehle Duke '06 Individual Relations and Events Manager, Round House Theatre, Bethesda, MD
Chris Talbot '82  Production, D.C. area
John Taylor '82 Dance Teacher and Performer, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Joseph Thomas ‘10 Pursuing MA in Theatre Education at Emerson College, Associate Artistic Director at Company One in residence at the Boston Center for the Arts
Kamara Thomas '96 Singer/songwriter
L. Kent Thompson '76 Artistic Director,  Denver Center Theatre Company
12 years as Artistic Director of the Alabama Shakespeare Festival
Anne Toewe '87

Head of Design and Technology and Resident Costume Designer- University of Northern Colorado. Ph.D. candidate University of Colorado (currently enrolled)

Audrea Topps-Harjo '88 Special and video effect producer, has worked on Stuart Little, Godzilla, Contact, Cast Away, Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow
Bridget Tunstall '03 M.F.A., Savannah College of Art and Design in Theatre; Events Coordinator, Lucas Theatre for the Arts, Savannah; director, Hedwig and the Angry Inch, producer, Savannah 24 Hour Play Festival
Emmy Turner '04 Stage Combat instructor and fight choreographer
Michelle Urcuyo '04 Studied at the Dell'Arte International School of Physical Theatre, Blue Lake, CA
Performed in A Little Rebellion Now, Warehouse Theatre, Washington, D.C.
Enrique Urueta '01

MFA, Playwrighting, Brown University; The Danger of Bleeding Brown, Queer Latino Arts Festival, Bay Area Playwrights Festival; Learn To Be Latina, National Queer Arts Festival, Impact Theatre, CompanyOne, Monkey Wrench Collective, Diversionary Theatre, Mixed Blood; Tennessee Williams fellowship, University of the South, Sewanee Writer's Conference; Jerome Fellowship, The Playwrights' Center, Minneapolis

Kathryn Van Meter '97 Actor/Choreographer, Yankee Doodle Dandy (Fox Theatre, Seattle); Steel Magnolias, Girl of My Dreams (Village Theatre, Seattle); Musical theatre choreography for Village Theatre; Teaching artist, Seattle Children's Theatre
Robert Wachs ’61 Theatrical lawyer and entertainment industry leader in television, film and comedy; owner of the Comic Strip, talent manager, film producer (Beverly Hills Cop, Beverly Hills Cop 2, Coming to America, Raw, Delirious, The Golden Child, Harlem Nights and Another 48 Hours), and producer of the upcoming off-Broadway musical Last Dance
Chris Walsh '00 Writer/Producer,  Parker in the Park: The Natural Science Musical, TheatreBAM Chicago
Shannon (Watson) Winston '01

Assistant to the Director of Education & Community Partnerships at Center Theatre Group, Los Angeles

Stephanie Wayland '01  Casting Assistant, Chicago Shakespeare Theatre
Jean Weisz ' 55 Grapes of Wrath, Cabrillo College, Aptos, CA
Patricia Wesp '76 Masters, University of Florida
Costume Designer, College of William & Mary
Jeffrey West '75 Teaches theatre at UNC-Greensboro, Elon University, High Point University; Actor -

Television: Surface, One Tree Hill, Dawson's Creek, All My Children, Guiding Light; Film: The Dangerous Lives of Altarboys, Brookfield; Stage: Angels in America: Millennium Approaches, Death of a Salesman, True West, Lost in Yonkers, The Crucible, How I Learned to Drive, The Heiress

Jessi West '99 Assistant Production Manager, Arden Theatre, Philadelphia, PA
Andrew Whitmire ‘09 Operations Project Manager, Destination ImagiNation, Cherry Hill, NJ
Stacy (Williamson) 
Sumpman '95
Teacher and archivist, Cunningham Studio, NYC
Kim Wilcox '88 MFA from Brandeis University; Costume Designer for Film and Television - NOBODY WALKS (Magnolia Pictures), BOSS (Season 2), LAW AND ORDER: SVU; Emmy nominations for THE SOPRANOS (Asst. Costume Designer)
Briana Yacavone '02

Actor, singer, dancer, New York City
Performing in the Broadway company of Wicked

Jaqclyn Young '06 Actor, D.C., Performed in ASSASSINS and URINETOWN at the Kensington Arts Theatre, MD
Brian Zane '07 Attending NYU Masters program in Educational Theatre and English