William and Mary
Arts & Sciences » Theatre, Speech and Dance » Dance Program » Dance Alumni » List of Graduates

Dance Minors & Interdisciplinary Studies Majors

List of Orchesis Alumni

Class of 2011
Jenny Fornoff
Heart Hettinger
Sarah Gero
Camille Mireku
Michaela Rothschild
Robin Shaulis
Sydney Tafuri

Class of 2010
Rachel Bremer
Hannah Goldberg
Kathryn Hansen
Anna Hunter
Cecilia Padro
Alexandra York

Class of 2009
Meghan Cavanaugh
Jordan Gehley
Morgan Gelinas
Kelsey Meiklejohn
Sarah Watson
Lauren Williams

Class of 2008
MaShawn Jones
Pamela Keeling
Connie MacManus
Samantha Proffitt


Class of 2007

Rachel Berryman
Evan Cook
Stacey Garrett
Whitney Link
Kim Magnowski 

Class of 2006
Jenna Crockett
Stephanie Firestone
Jessie Grubbs
Stacy Lee
Bethany Sullivan

Class of 2005
Jacquelyn Potts (Interdisciplinary Studies)

Class of 2004
Lisa Junkin
Renata Sheppard (Interdisciplinary Studies)
Erika Strickland
Michelle Urcuyo
Alyssa White
Jacqueline Yancey

Class of 2002
Kristina Downs
Elizabeth Eldredge
Jennifer Morgan
Marie Whitfield Spiller
Melody Zimmer (Interdisciplinary Studies)

Class of 2001
Anne Gaglioti
Ladan Hamidi Toosi
Kim Keaton
Amy Kurasiewicz
Annie Mason (Interdisciplinary Studies)
Anna Poor
Michaela Tighe

Class of 2000
Erin Camp
Dara Dugger
Quinn Johnson
Jennifer Laramie
Emily Lowry
Jeanette Millner
Alyson Montgomery Abela
Sara Beth Walsh
Erin Williams

Class of 1999
Sara Edy
Melinda Hagaman
Melissa Hargett
Cristina Lauranzon
Jennifer Lent
Marisa Spann
Dawn Storr
Lisa Storrs
Jessica Wright

Class of 1998
Corrina Ark
Megan Auburn Taliaferro
Becca Whittemore

Class of 1996
Rahsaan Burroughs
Laurel Hopper Schaffer
Kay Yokota

Class of 1995
Elizabeth Correia Borromeo
Caitlin Freeman

Class of 1994
Kristine Sorensen
Amy Zapf

Class of 1993
Jennifer Bell Schreck
Carol Cosby Fox
Mathew Gayton

Class of 1992
Melissa Lowenstein
Mary Munro
Jennifer Sheehan

Class of 1991
Emily Crews
Macada McMullen Brandl

Class of 1990
Nancy Golike

Class of 1989
Irene Manning
Lisa Simpson Michaels
Nancy Winebarger

Class of 1988
Suzie Bozorth
Sue Elliott

Class of 1986
Merry Whearty Thomas

Class of 1985
Joan Gavaler
Julie Woodring

Class of 1984
Sandy Rexrode Timok
Joanna Walberg

Class of 1983
Denise Damon Wade
Alison Emory Guinasso
Laura Francis
Monique Miller Bonner
Julie Sheets
Carol Smith Slater

Class of 1982
Beth Hill
John Taylor

Class of 1981
Caroline Jones (Interdisciplinary Studies)

Class of 1977
Diane Hull Gansauer (Interdisciplinary Studies)

Class of 1975
Catherine Mapp (Interdisciplinary Studies)

Class of 1971
Madolin Johnson Wells (Interdisciplinary Studies)