menu
William and Mary
search

Graduate Alumni Directory

Congratulations Class of 2014!

MPP Class of 2014

Please keep us updated on your current information: job, address, e-mail address, and important news and happenings, so we can keep students, alumni, and faculty informed. Feel free to use our online form to send us your news.

Our  MPP alumni website serves as a virtual meeting place for alums to network, post jobs, discuss issues, and swap contact information. We hope you'll use the website as a way to stay in touch with your fellow alums and keep abreast of whats happening in the Jefferson Program.

Also, please send us your business card so we can display it on our bulletin board outside our office.

Class of
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993

Class of 2014

Sarah Beason -- Associate, K&L Gates LLP
Andrew Beideman -- Associate, RW Ventures
Jordan Bowman -- Associate Attorney, Litten and Sipe
Jarrett Burns -- Associate, Pricewaterhouse Cooper
Irina Calos --
John Cooper -- Performance and Communications Coordinator, Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond
Alison Courtney -- Research Assistant, ESADEgeo
Mackenzie Doss -- Intern, Home Energy Efficiency Team
Jillian Drabik -- Doctoral Student/Research Assistant, University of Miami
Ashley Gray -- Senior Associate in the Health Reform Practice, Avalere Health
Sean Kelleher --
Xiao Liu --
Jane Miller --
Jennifer Murray-McClain -- Coastal Policy Fellow, Virginia Sea Grant
Michael Osman --
Meghan Stubblebine -- Law Clerk, U.S. District Court for the Western District of Virginia
Andrea Taylor --
Jordan Whitaker --

Class of 2013

Kevin Barrett -- First Lieutenant, U.S. Marine Corps
Rishav Bashyal
Devin Braun --
Graduate Intern, U.S. Senate Committee on Commerce, Science and Transporation 
Kerry Casey
 -- Health Insurance Analyst, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services
Ian Cross
Ryan Endorf
 -- Economist, U.S. Department of Transportation
Dana Gilbert -- Analyst, Marstel-Day
Emily Grimes -- Analyst, Virginia Department of Planning and Budget
Ashley Heilprin
 -- Attorney, Stone Pigman LLC
Thomas Innes
Caitlin Kilpatrick
 -- Analyst, Virginia Department of Planning and Budget
Peter Kyle
-- Associate Attorney, Ashby & Geddes
Laura LaMonica -- Analyst, SHINE Systems & Technologies
Ian Mahoney
-- Data Analyst, Cornell University
Andrew McCoy
-- Legal Intern, U.S. Department of Labor
Jaclyn Petruzzelli
 -- PhD Student, the Maxwell School at Syracuse University
Wei Qiang
Andrew Rauch
 -- Program Evaluator, State of New Mexico Legislative Finance Committee
Melanie Walter
-- Clerk to the Court, NJ Judiciary, Judge Forrester
Brooke Wanlass -- Senior Analyst, KPMG, LLC
Geoffrey Zindren -- Associate Economist, REMI

Class of 2012

Jeremie Amoroso -- Analyst, the World Bank
Isabelle Cohen
 -- Senior Research Assistant, Centre for Micro Finance (India)
Sheila Dugan -- Community Technology Advisor, Connected Nation
Thomas Freiling
 -- U.S. Army
Nicole Gaffen
 -- Assistant Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee
Jennifer Gore 
-- Consultant, Booz Allen Hamilton
Anthony Guth
 -- Analyst, Sg2
Bernard Karcher
Taylor Lam
-- Defense Legislative Fellow, Office of U.S. Senator Thad Cochran (R-MS)
JiaLu Li
Laura Parker
 -- Assistant Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee
Eric Robinson
 -- Research Programmer, RAND Corporation
Jason Saunders
 -- Analyst, Virginia Department of Planning and Budget
Thomas Vargas Castro
 -- Policy and Training Analyst, Jameel Poverty Action Lab, Regional Office for Latin America
Xingchen Wang
 -- Assistant to CEO, Financial Services Firm
Jared Wilkerson
 -- Clerkship, Federal District Judge Mary Lou Robinson
Rebecca Wittenstein
 -- Program Associate, Achieve, Inc.
Lewis Woodard
 -- Radio Talk Sports Announcer/Program Producer, Radio 610 Charlotte

Class of 2011

Mark Adelsberg -- Research Assistant, Strategic Health Care
Eric Aldrich
Melissa Baker -- Program Specialist, United States Department of Agriculture
Katherine Ballard -- Senior Analyst, Ernst & Young, LLP
Jason Conway
Amy Haldeman Cohee
 -- Student, East Tennessee State University James H. Quillen College of Medicine
Oleg Firsin
 -- Teaching Assistant, Cornell University
Steven Hanson -- Energy Analyst, U.S. Department of Energy
Mackenzie Hickman
Ryan Millett
Alexandre Monnard -- Research Analyst, Optimal Solutions Group
Meagan Nunley
 -- Submissions Editor, William & Mary Policy Review
Zachary Rice
 -- Survey Methodologist/Project Manager, the College of William & Mary, Institute for the Theory and Practice of International Relations
Darren Rippy
-- Economist, Information and Analysis of the Office of Prices and Living Conditions, Bureau of Labor Statistics
Richelle Russell
 -- Communications Specialist at Parsons
Patrick Tucker
-- Graduate Student, Washington University St. Louis
Hannah Vargason -- Conservation Associate, Central Indiana Land Trust
Elizabeth Vestal
-- Research Analyst, Schroeder Center for Health Policy
Jonathan Yost -- Policy Analyst, Virginia Department of Medical Assistance Services (DMAS)

Class of 2010

Jamie Atkinson -- Senior Budget Analyst, City of Austin
Pankaj Bajracharya
 -- Research Consultant, The Technology Commercialization Center (TeCC) for NASA
Michelle Beasley
 -- Presidential Management Fellow, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
Chenggeng Bi
Jennifer Boardman
Stephanie Bush
 -- Financial Analyst/Compliance Officer, Virginia Resources Authority
Krystle Cadogan
-- Law Clerk, Superior Court of the District of Columbia
Anna Choi
-- Ph.D Student, Cornell University
Katy Coffey -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Yiyun Cui
Andrew English -- Officer, U.S. Navy Judge Advocate General's Corps
Sarah Hanke -- Research Analyst, Committee on Sustainability, College of William & Mary
Steve Harrison -- Business Development and Research Manager, City of Virginia Beach Department of Economic Development
Tim Harwood -- Data and Policy Analyst, D.C. Public Charter School Board
Aaron Hugeback -- Budget Analyst, Social Security Administration
Whitney Jennings Leinen -- Healthcare Consultant, Leveraging Technology, LLC
Matt Michenfelder -- Building Energy Conservation Coordinator, James City County
Stafford Nichols -- Social and Economic Analysis at Gallup
Erin Wilson Norman -- Research Consultant, Capital One
Danielle Peregoy -- Staff Assistant, Federal Bureau of Investigations
Rui Pereira -- Visiting Instructor of Economics and Public Policy, the College of William & Mary
Shaswat Sapkota -- Associate Programme Officer, United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific
Arielle Seidman
Samantha Sifleet -- Research Associate, Nicholas Institute for Environmental Policy Solutions, Duke University
Erin Stevenson
 -- Contract Specialist, U.S. Army National Capital Region Contracting Center
Stephanie Vallez
Sarah Walters -- Management Analyst, Department of Homeland Security

Class of 2009

Lori Beacham
Meghan Cameron --
Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Stefanie Whorton Costello -- Area Resource Coordinator, ICF-HHS-Administration of Children and Families
Mehs Ess -- Management Analyst, City of San Antonio
Juliette Giordano --
Marine Scientist, Virginia Institute of Marine Science at the College of William & Mary
Megan Good -- Manager of Reporting and Analysis, Allegheny County, Department of Human Services
Kaitlin Keller -- Environmental Protection Specialist, Office of Pesticide Programs, U.S. EPA
Cynthia Lee --
Research Associate, National Center for State Courts
Brett Levanto -- Director of Operations, Obadal, Filler, MacLeod & Klein, P.L.C.
Yiyang "Ellen" Li --
Graduate Student (Economics) and Research Assistant, Johns Hopkins University
Stamen Lolov -- Research Assistant, WM Enterprise
Megan Murray
Frank Pigulski --
 Staff Assistant, Office of Congressman Dan Lipinski
Katherine Secrest --
President Management Fellow, Management and Program Analyst, Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security
Adam Wasserman -- U.S. Coast Guard

Class of 2008

Chad Aldeman -- Senior Analyst at Bellwether Education Partners
Gabriella Rettally Aldeman -- DQI Consultant, Deloitte & Touche LLP
Emily Blakeley -- Data Analyst, The New Teacher Project
Melissa Blanco -- Policy Analyst, Government Accountability Office
Drew Cramer -- Program and Management Analyst, U.S. Coast Guard, Deployable Operations Group
Maura Mondelli Cramer-- Senior Consultant, Ernst & Young
James Matthew DeLesDernier -- Associate, Drinker, Biddle & Reath LLP
Will Federspiel -- Law Clerk, U.S. District Court, Eastern District N.C.
Rebecca Jenkins -- Consultant, Deloitte & Touche LLP
Andrew Jones
Cory Kaufman
-- Fiscal Analyst, Wisconsin Legislative Fiscal Bureau
Maurice Kent -- Presidential Management Fellow, USAID - Office of Acquisition and Assistance
Alexander Miller -- Senior Policy Analyst, Virginia Department of Corrections
Diana Miller -- Law Student, American University
Grant Mullins -- Senator Bob Corker (R-TN)
Hang Thu Nguyen -- The Asia Foundation Office
Geoffrey Peck -- Defense Analyst, Government Accountability Office
David Reynolds, Jr -- Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee
David Sitcovsky -- Legislative Assistant, Congressman John Larson
Leanne Small -- Internet Strategy and Communications Outreach Coordinator, Senator Jeff Bingaman (NM)
John Micah Vitaliz -- Analyst, U.S. Department of Justice
Shannon White -- Program Analysis and Services Coordinator, National Assembly of Business Services
Massey Whorley -- Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Committee
Geoff Wikel -- Physical Scientist, Minerals Management Services
Rebecca Wilson -- Analyst, NASA

Class of 2007

Dan Barnhart -- Manager, Client Solutions, Informations Resources, Inc.
Tammy Becoat-Eclou -- Immigrant & Refugee Social Worker, Commonwealth Catholic Charities
Jeff Diebold -- Doctoral Student, UNC Chapel Hill
Eric Egger -- Financial Management Analyst, Navy Bureau of Medicine and Surgery
Amanda Allen Elkin -- Policy Analyst, Minnesota Department of Health, Health Economics Program
Alison Gerry -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Dan Grantham -- Analyst, Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
Gwen Kennedy - Recycling Specialist, Loudoun County Government
Anne Mason -- Virginia Division of Legislative Services in Richmond
Ivo Mandadjiev -- Consultant, Deloitte and Touche
Kristen McCann -- College of William & Mary
Randy Neice -- Analyst, Government Accountability Office
Sara Okos -- Program Evaluator, Minnesota Office of the Legislative Auditor
Vicki Pavlova Rikkola -- Future Leaders Fund
Blake Skogland -- OSHA Law Specialist, US Department of Labor, OSHA
Nathan Stalnaker -- Fellow, City of Oakland, Office of the City Auditor
Matt Strickler
-- Professional Staff, House Committee on Natural Resources
Michael Sweikar -- Project Associate, International Division of the National Center for State Courts
Carl Turner -- Doctoral Student, George Mason University
Joanna Conder Young -- Senior Manager, Avalere Health
Matt Young -- Analyst, Defense Capabilities and Management Team, U.S. Government Accountability Office

Class of 2006

Stephanie Harris Acosta -- Associate, Kimball, Tirey & St. John LLP
Teresa Gorbett Barnea -- Associate Director of Preschool Education, the Silicon Valley Leadership Group
Ebony Walton Chester -- Associate Research Scientist, National Center of Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education
Carrie Clingan -- Community Services Associate, National Association of Counties
Joshua Collins -- Law Student, University of Richmond
Stephen Marchesani -- Analyst, Government Accountability Office
Lara Whittaker Mekeel  -- Senior Financial Analyst, Duke University
Kate Skiba Mishra -- Program Analyst, Department of Homeland Security 
Mandy Hans Moore -- Office of the Chief Financial Officer, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office
Danielle Salvaterra -- Program Analyst, EPA, Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Steve Scheinert -- Graduate Student/GSR, Univ. of Pittsburg/Grad. Sch. for Public and International Affairs
Andrew Shaw -- Legislative Assistant, US Senate
Elizabeth Kennedy Smith
John Turner
-- Program Research & Evaluation Manager, Virginia Department of Corrections
Monica Wills Wait -- Chemical Review Manager, EPA, Office of Pesticides
Chris Watson -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Mary Wilson -- Principal Consultant, MAXIMUS, Inc.
Rebecca Easby-Smith Wilson -- Senior Consultant, Grant Thornton
Michael Zose -- Senior Health Care Policy Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office

Class of 2005

Wesley Harriss Alter -- Director, Event Management, Imprint Advertising
Lawren Olenchak Bercaw -- PhD Student, Brandeis University
Chantal Bromage -- Court Research Analyst, National Center for State Courts 
Amanda Curry Brown -- Economist, Office of International Trade at Customs and Border Protection
Amanda Cargile
Lindy Dingerson
-- Hazards and Remote Sensing Specialist, Perot Systems Government Services
Iryna Dovgel -- Consultant, Human Capital Advisory Services, Deloitte & Touche
Nico Gourdet -- Strategic Alliances Specialist International Group, YMCA of USA
Divya Guru Rajan -- Consultant, Global Insight 
Aftab Hossain -- Consultant, Booze Allen Hamilton
Brett Hutchinson -- Project Manager, Information Concepts
Dheeraj Jagadev -- Business Manager, The Marshall Legacy Institute
Jason Kelso -- Associate, Saidis, Flower & Lindsay
Chris Lyons -- Aquatic Policy Analyst, Washington State Department of Natural Resources
Joe MacAvoy -- Analyst, USG
Andy Mack -- Associate Counsel, Board of Veterans' Appeals
Claire Maddox -- Attorney, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
Clara Mejstrik -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Karin Messenger -- United States Coast Guard
Ed Moran -- College of William & Mary
John O'Connor -- Director, Investor Relations, Zoetis
Stephanie Peterson -- Health Research Analyst, Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Elisabeth Moss Thomson -- Energy Conservation Analyst, Dominion Virginia Power
William 'Joe' Ward -- Officer, United State Army
Irena Zaburanna -- Manager of Field Support and Compliance, CIEE International Work & Study Programs

Class of 2004

David Brown -- Senior Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Cathy Cestone -- Management and Program Analyst, Department of Labor
Steve Combs -- Director of Policy and Planning, Virginia Department of Veterans Services
Becca Conner
Harmon "Monty" Cooper -- Attorney, Wallace King Domike & Reiskin, PLLC
Brian Glassman -- PhD Candidate~Economics, Temple University
Akira Hirata -- Analyst, Dresdner Kleinwort Wasserstein
Nick Howard -- Public Sector Governance Consultant, World Bank
Debra Lee -- Examining Attorney, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office
Brad Marsh -- Managed Care Program Integrity Analyst at Department of Medical Assistance Services 
Elisha Triplett Matvay -- Defense Analyst, Department of Defense
Bryan Olmos -- Attorney, Department of Defense
Melissa Shoemaker -- Foreign Service Officer, U.S. Department of' State
Kerry Burke Shultz -- Director, Strategic Analysis, American Cancer Society 
Jeff Starnes -- Special Agent, United States Secret Service
Richelle Baker Starnes
Jon Vanator
-- Intergovernmental Affairs, Office of the Governor of Indiana
Jenny Li Zhengyun -- Respiratory Health Association
Sara Zhang

Class of 2003

Margaret Rhine Arrants-- Disbursing Specialist, US Department of State 
Candice Baldwin -- Director of Multiculteral Affairs, Mount Ida College
Robert Davis
Corrie Dodd -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Jason Fabbricante -- Attorney, Office of the Commonwealth Attorney
Lauren Fassler -- Senior Staff Attorney, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Rebecca Filkins -- Senior Marketing Statistical Analyst, Amerimark Direct
Ralph Harris -- Deputy Council Chief of Staff, Richmond City Council
Maggie Holihan Giammarco -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Elizabeth Koenig -- Social Services Supervisor, Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Department
Walt Latham -- General Registrar, County of York
Randle McClure -- Analysty, City & County of San Francisco
Tracy Vidinghoff Mills -- Coordinator of Program Development, NYS DOH, Diabetes Prevention and Control Program
Kendra Langlois Roberson -- Associate, Covington & Burling LLP
Laura Spess -- National Center on Environmental Economics
Danielle West -- Project Manager, Kinsella/Novak Communications LLC

Class of 2002

Lisa August -- Policy Analyst, Office of Management and Budget
Bob Baute -- Attorney, Edwards Angell Palmer & Dodge LLP
Jim Beck -- Petroleum Economist, Marathon Petroleum Corporation 
Brian Berg -- Inheritance Tax Supervisor, Marion County
Rebecca Boyd -- Va Department of Transportation
Kari Lou Frank -- Attorney, PennStuart
Katy Herr -- Business Development Operations & Analysis, Northup Grumman Mission System
Carole Hirsch -- Human Resources Manager, Government Support Services, Inc.
Dorothy Yee Leggett -- Staff Counsel/Attorney, State Compensation Insurance Fund
Ryan Letourneau -- Investigative Specialist, U.S. Department of Justice
Arthur Liu -- Assistant Professor, Department of Economics, East Carolina University
Eric Lung -- Project Architect, U.S. Information Technologies
Jill Melnicki-- Media Specialist, DC Office of the Chief Technology Officer
Ellen Jackson Miller -- Senior Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Mark Oleszek -- Program Administrator/John Gardner Public Service Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley
Sean Tarter -- Owner, Tarter Econometric Consulting, Inc.
Jessica Tyler -- Consultant, MGT of America
Mark Tyler -- Assistant State's Attorney, Office of the State's Attorney for Anne Arundel County
Mark Tyndall -- Head of Global Health Policy, Bayer Healthcare
Jay Wheelock -- Defense Programs Analyst, Congressional Budget Office

Class of 2001

Melissa H. Andrews -- The College Board
Kevin Copping -- Senior Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Anthony P. Devassy -- Finance and Budget Officer, the United Nations
Robert E. Ford -- Department of State
Jason Goldberg -- Fish Biologist, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Randall M. Hansen -- Program Specialist III, Office of Court Administration
Jeff D. Matzen -- Economist, Virginia Department of Taxation
Marcello A. Rios -- Mayoral Program Coordinator, City of New York, Office of the Mayor
Aaron S. Rosenberg -- Chief for Public Affairs, International Finance Corporation, World Bank
Nancy T. O'Hehir Rothlisberger -- Analyst, Finance Department, City of Roseville
Scott D. Russell -- Antitrust Attorney, Latham & Watkins
Greg D. Seare -- Managing Director, Seare Marriott & Co., LLC
Phil E. Shindler

Class of 2000

Stephen Wayne Bowman -- Senior Staff Attorney/Methodologist, Joint Commission on Health Care
Frances Burden -- Principal, Ad Hoc Analytics, LLC
Brent Colburn -- Director of External Affairs, Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
Ashley Speight Colvin -- Policy and Legislative Analyst at Virginia Information Technologies Agency
Jennie Driggs -- Director, Regulatory Compliance, Amerigroup
Amanda Katherine Dulin -- Manager, First Chesapeake Group
Laura Algood Farmer -- Transportation Budget Manager, Virginia Department of Transporation
Ian Fergusson -- Analyst in International Trade and Finance, Congressional Research Service
Brook Ferris -- National Agricultural Statistics Service
Jacque Gombach -- Senior Consultant, CGI 
Timothy Komada -- Managing Partner & Founder, Deep Fork Capital
Heather Phillips -- Secretary of State, State of Massachusetts 
Tamara Bostick Pittman -- GlaxoSmithKline
Keith Wandtke -- Senior Policy Analyst, Virginia Department of Transportation
Stacey Wilson -- Attorney, Goldsmith & Associates, Ltd

Class of 1999

John T. Baker, II -- Area Manager, U.S. Census Bureau
Michael Cassidy -- Executive Director, The Commonwealth Institute
Tama Celi -- Research & Reporting Supervisor, Virginia Department of Corrections
Doug Dooley -- Principle, Astro Solutions
Caryn Grim Fiedler -- Development Coordinator, The Madeleine School
Jennifer Jebo -- Operations Research Analyst, Navy Recruiting Command
Jennifer Jenkins -- AMS
Megan McHugh -- Assistant Professor at Northwestern University, Feinberg School of Medicine
Karin Willner Moll -- Executive Assistant, U.S. Department of Labor
Theresa Rhodes
Stacia Riggs
Brittany Craig Rose
-- Capital One
Randy Rosso -- Senior Analyst, Altarum Institute
Heather Hanning Spellman -- Independent Consultant, CGI
Libby Stone  -- Policy Analyst, Rhode Island Department of Environmental Management

Class of 1998

Mike Alcione
Jan Starkweather Carlson
-- Contractor, U.S. Dept. of Labor, DAH Consulting, Inc.
Amanda Smith Cassidy -- Healthcare Consultant
Paula Fetterman -- IT Security Manager, Fannie Mae
Jennifer Reid Groszkowski -- UVA Medical Center, Office of Strategic Planning & Market Research
Chris Hall -- Program Examiner - National Security Division, Office of Management and Budget
Brian Hendricks -- Head of Technology Policy, Nokia Siemens Network
Jon Holt -- Director/Portfolio Manager, UBS
Rhonda M. Jones -- Program Operations Specialist, National Institute of Justice
David Kerstetter -- Assistant Professor, Nova Southeastern University Oceanographic Center
Daniel LaPlaca -- Program Examiner, Office of Management & Budget
Meg Mahoney -- Senior Vice President for Product Development, Baton Rouge Area Chamber
Adam Minehardt
-- Deputy Staff Director, U.S. House of Representatives
Patrick Morrow -- Senior Account Executive, Qwest Communications
Lisa M. Nelli
Rhonda Franklin Newsome -- Policy Analyst Senior, Department of Medical Assistance Services
Jaime Brown Radtke -- President, Sovereign Consulting
Molly Yeager Romano -- Consultant, West Monroe Partners
Jeff Schmerling -- Senior Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Xin Wei -- Director/BIS Division, People's Bank of China
Chris Wiemken -- Partner, Taylor & Walker P.C.

Class of 1997

Brian DeProfio -- Assistant City Manager, City of Hampton
Charlton Dunn
Denise Dunn
Lynn Hirsch -- Scientific Writer/Editor, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Katie Hopkins -- Geographic Information Systems Analyst, University of Maryland Chesapeake Bay Program
Kim Hurst -- Consultant, Towers Perrin
John Larson -- Managing Director Healthcare & Social Services, Global Insight, Inc.
J. Rosser Matthews -- Instructor/Author/Postdoctoral Fellow, The University of Maryland
Edward McDonald, Jr.
Dereck Orr
-- Program Manager, Office of Law Enforcement Standards
John Osborn -- Partner, Bernstein Shur
Wendell Pai -- Assistant Director for Policy Research, State Council of Higher Education for Virginia 
Brian Pasternak --Chief, Division of Policy Analysis and Technical Assistance, U.S. Department of Labor, Employment and Training Administration
Alison Spock Pasternak -- U.S. Department of Labor, Office of the Assistnat Secretary for Policy
Gregory S. Pastor -- Director, Aetna, Inc.
Christy Moseley Shiker -- Partner, Holland & Knight LLP
Andree Trelogan -- U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
Michael Vaughn -- Senior Director, United HealthCare
Elizabeth (Betty) D. Waaler -- Communications Consultant
Dave Wharwood -- Associate Attorney, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Charlene Wills -- General Counsel's Office with the District of Columbia's Housing Authority

Class of 1996

Corinne Manfredi Adams -- Deputy Chief of Finance, U.S. Air Force
Jon M. Bailey -- Director, Rural Research & Analysis Program, Center for Rural Affairs
Aris Bearse -- Principal Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Jeff Coughlin -- Government Affairs Manager, American Society of Hematology
Committee
Nicole Fradette -- Mayer, Brown & Platt
Yoko Hanafusa 
Sarah Dickerson Herzog -- Legislative Fiscal Analyst, Virginia Senate, Senate Finance
Ali Jacknowitz -- Assistant Professor, American University
Tom Little -- James City County
Eric Messisk -- Chief Legislative Analyst, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Ramzi Nemo -- Analyst, U.S. Government Accountability Office
Matthew J. Page -- Ph.D. Candidate, Epidemiology, Emory University Rollins School of Public Health
Nanette R. Smith -- Office of Program Policy Analysis and Government Accountability

Class 1995

Paula Hannaford Agor -- Director, Center for Jury Studies, National Center for State Courts
Carol White Blackford -- Deputy Director, Chronic Care Policy Group, Center for Medicare and Medicaid Services, CMS
Chris Durham-Valentino -- Manager, Strategic Planning and Direction, Human Resources and Social Development, Canada
John Fantauzzi -- Partner, Englert, Coffey, McHugh & Fantauzzi, LLP
Jeff Hirsch -- Associate Professor, University of Tennessee College of Law
Caroline Lamberth Joyce -- New Jersey Senate
Oscar Reid Linn -- Director, Business Intelligence, PathGroup
Tracy Locklin -- Associate, Marshall & Leuder, LLC
Amy Stoakely Sebring -- Associate Dean for Finance & Administration, VCU School of Medicine
Holly Smith -- Assistant General Counsel, National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Craig Philip Staub -- Managing Principal, Odyssey Investment Partners, LLC
Tony Tomich -- CFO, aigdirect.com
Taff Tschamler -- Director, Retail Energy, KEMA

Class 1994

David Barnett -- Managing Director, Columbia West Capital
Patricia Harris-Bentley -- Student, Georgetown University Law Center
Charles R. Cookson -- Consultant, Development in Democracy, Inc.
Steve Ford -- Director of Policy and Research, Department of Medical Assistance Services
Nandini Gupta -- Assistant Professor of Finance, Kelley School of Business, Indiana University
Leif Johnson -- Kimbell Sherman Ellis FOCUS
Greg Kildare -- Executive Officer, Los Angeles County Metro
Melissa King -- Grants Manager, Virginia Early Childhood Foundation
Richard Kinsman -- Director, Advent Technologies a business of ITOCHU
John McGuire -- U.S. State Department
Michael A. Molloy -- Director, Government Relations, Fairfax County Public Schools
Jeffrey Previdi -- Senior Director, Standard & Poor's
Rudolph Pyle III -- Deputy Prosecuting Attorney, Madison County Prosecuter's Office
Phillip Lee Rodenberg -- General Manager, Lake of the Woods Association
Frank Roth -- Senior Grants Policy Specialisty, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Drew Schneider -- Consultant, Independent Advisory Services
Paul Van Lenten, Jr. -- Legislative Fiscal Analyst, House Appropriations Committee
Mark Washko -- Manger, Government Affairs, BASF Corporation
Wendy Watson -- Assistant Professor, Southern Methodist University

Class 1993

Michael Blake -- Drayton Analytics
Beth A. Bortz -- Executive Director, Medical Society of Virginia Foundation
Natasha Petrackis Casey --Student, George Washington University School of Medicine & Health Sciences
Kim Knight Coleman
Christopher Duncan -- Gastroenterologist, Highline Medical Center
Michelle Enger- Garufi -- Branch Chief, U.S. Office of Management and Budget 
Marc Garufi -- Branch Chief, U.S. Office of Management and Budget 
Jill Marsteller -- Assistant Professor, Johns Hopkins University, Dept of Health Policy & Mgmt
Joseph M. Mondoro -- Deputy Director, County of Fairfax, Department of Management & Budget
Jane Pickel -- Business Analyst, Stihl, Inc.
Cathy Stanmeyer Pugsley -- CEO/Owner, Potomac River Running, Inc.
David Roose -- Deputy Comptroller, State of Maryland
Katherine Darke Schmidt -- Policy Advisor, U.S. Department of Justice
Wanda Tidline -- Concert Booking Agent, American Talent Agency, Inc.
Patricia A. Wall -- Johnson & Johnson
Matthew Williams -- Youth Minister, St. John's Episcopal Church
Yiwen Yu
Rowena Pinto Zimmerman --
Freelance Writer