menu
William and Mary
search

M.S. Alumni Pre-2000

1999
  • Ms. Sandy Lynn Bambrick (MS, 1999)
  • Ms. Shelley Griffith (MS, 1999)
  • Mr. John Francis Moriarty (MS, 1999)
  • Mr. Ty William Rinoski (MS, 1999)
  • Ms. Jennifer Anne Smith (MS, 1999)
  • Mr. Madison Sean Tarter (MS, 1999)
1998
  • Ms. Diane Lyn Evans (MS, 1998) (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Assistant Professor,2001-)
  • Mr. Geoffrey Robert Hileman (MS, 1998)
  • Mr. Curtis Andrew Hoepker (MS, 1998)
  • Mr. Keith Eric Laba (MS, 1998)
  • Mr. Stuart Laverne Lebruska (MS, 1998)
  • Ms. Maryjo Meilstrup (MS, 1998)
  • Ms. Lisa Jean Moya (MS, 1998)
  • Mr. Soon Hong Tan (MS, 1998)
1997
  • Mr. Theodore Carl Arnold (MS, 1997)
  • Mr. Peter Josh Braxton (MS, 1997) (Northrop Grumman Information Technology, TASC) 
  • Mr. Christopher Paul Haughey (MS, 1997)
  • Ms. Laura Ann Hurt (MS, 1997)
  • Ms. Laura Elizabeth Jackson (MS, 1997)
1996
  • Ms. Gretchen Elizabeth Anderson (MS, 1996)
  • Mr. Vi-min Choong (MS, 1996)
  • Ms. Donna Lee Clark (MS, 1996)
  • Ms. Amy Louise Dudley (MS, 1996)
  • Mrs. Mary Pat Sullivan Halpin (MS, 1996)
  • Mr. Padraic Arthur Murphy (MS, 1996)
1995
  • Mrs. Jessica Summerville Ayers (MS, 1995)
  • Ms. Michelle Lee Carey (MS, 1995)
  • Ms. Lorraine Marie Gehrlein (MS, 1995)
  • Mr. Patrick Halpin (MS, 1995)
  • Mr. Michael Joseph Richards (MS, 1995)
  • Mr. Andrew Frederick Rose (MS, 1995)
  • Ms. Lisa Monique Swafford (MS, 1995)
  • Mr. Sriraman Vasudevan (MS, 1995)
1994
  • Ms. Stephanie Raines Caggiano (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. Andrew Gordon Glen (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. Jeffrey Adam Cohen (MS, 1994)
  • Ms. Mary Elizabeth Cole (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. Kenneth Paul Mobley (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. Jeffrey Michael Partridge (MS, 1994)
  • Clark Rich, Esq. (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. Jack Joseph Richter (MS, 1994)
  • Mr. John Wooten Steffey (MS, 1994)
  • Ms. Nadia Momtaz Zoha (MS, 1994)
1993
  • Ms. Kathryn Jane Allison (MS, 1993)
  • Ms. Pamela Hoover Burch (MS, 1993)
  • Ms. Elizabeth Paige Highsmith (MS, 1993)
  • Mrs. Suzanne Ochs-Fisher (MS, 1993)
  • Ms. Jennifer Mauser Rose (MS, 1993)
  • Ms. Angela Winter (MS, 1993)
1992
  • Mrs. Colleen Ann Adamson (MS, 1992)
  • Ms. Melissa Lee Corso (MS, 1992)
  • Ms. Heather Denise Desimone (MS, 1992)
  • Mrs. Diane Louise Hagner (MS, 1992)
  • Ms. Maria Sally Relova (MS, 1992)
  • Mr. Richard P. Romeo (MS, 1992)
1991
  • Ms. Lianna Cruz (MS, 1991)
  • Mr. James Arthur Ferrick (MS, 1991)
  • Margaret Ruth Nelms, Esq. (MS, 1991)
  • Ms. Nancy Lynne St. Louis (MS, 1991)
  • Mr. James Eric Tyson (MS, 1991)
1990
  • Mrs. Marie Burzynski Sauer (MS, 1990)
  • Mr. Rodney Dean Beville (MS, 1990)
  • Mr. Michael A. Christy (MS, 1990)
  • Mr. Xiong Gao (MS, 1990)
  • Ms. Polly J. Good (MS, 1990)
  • Ms. Lutfa Haseen (MS, 1990)
  • Ms. Hala Rosie Hilbawi (MS, 1990)
  • Ms. Sybil Jane MacBeth, Esq. (MS, 1990)
  • Ms. Beth G. Quarles (MS, 1990)
  • Mr. Zesheng Yang (MS, 1990)
  • Mr. Xueli Zou (MS, 1990)
1989
  • Mr. Dennis Michael Curtin (MS, 1989)
  • Laura Louise Lansing, Esq. (MS, 1989)
  • Mr. Ning Liu (MS, 1989)
1988
  • Mr. Kenneth Leon Boyd (MS, 1988)
  • Mr. Michael Watson Kilgore (MS, 1988)
  • Mr. Charles Edward Mclean (MS, 1988)
  • Mr. Kenneth Louis Sale (MS, 1988)
1987
  • Ms. Mary Tama Ball (MS, 1987)
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ann Gorny (MS, 1987)
  • Mr. Richard Paul Kelly (MS, 1987)
  • Mrs. Christine Shevelle Matthews (MS, 1987)
1986
  • Ms. Janet Allison Butler (MS, 1986)
  • Ms. Amy Denise Latour (MS, 1986)
1985
  • Mr. Melvin James Ferebee, Jr. (MS, 1985)
  • Mr. Michael D. Kirby (MS, 1985)
  • Mrs. Yukari Motoyama Mamiya (MS, 1985)
  • Mrs. Julieanne Cheney McPherson (MS, 1985)
  • Ms. Mehrin G. Moshiri (MS, 1985)
  • Dr. Fanyu Pei (MS, 1985)
  • Patra Petroongrad (MS, 1985)
  • Ms. Susan Lynn Poulsen (MS, 1985)
1984
  • Mrs. Gretchen Roberts Thompson (MS, 1984)
1983
  • Mr. Ahmed Abbass Abd Elshafy (MS, 1983)
  • Ms. Arlene Ann Moore (MS, 1983)
  • Ms. Cheryl Catherine Payne (MS, 1983)
1982
  • Mr. Gary Edward Domaleski (MS, 1982)
  • Mr. Jeffrey Mark Gurski (MS, 1982)
  • Mr. Balachander Krishnamurthy (MS, 1982)
  • Mr. Arthur Lunn (MS, 1982)
  • Ms. Melissa M. Williams (MS, 1982)
1981
  • Mr. Richard A. Freet (MS, 1981)
  • Mr. Richard William Samms (MS, 1981)
1980
  • Ms. Hui Chang (MS, 1980)
  • Mr. Godfred C. Muganda (MS, 1980)
  • Mrs. Marilyn Lawson Peacock (MS, 1980)
1979
  • Mr. William C. Allen (MS, 1979)
  • Ms. Karen Kennedy Buckley (MS, 1979)
  • Mr. J. Chester Gibson (MS, 1979)
  • Mr. Shang-shouq Hwang (MS, 1979)
1978
  • Ms. Li-Wun Chen (MS, 1978)
  • Mr. Kung-Pei Hwang (MS, 1978)
1976
  • Mr. Ted M. Dacko (MS, 1976)
  • Mr. Yih Ling (MS, 1976)
  • Ms. Sue-Yu Chou Lysy (MS, 1976)
  • Mr. Keith William Miller (MS, 1976)
1975
  • Mr. John G. August (MS, 1975)
  • Mr. Steven Lester Collins (MS, 1975)
  • Dr. Shantilal N. Shah (MS, 1975) (Norfolk State University, Computer Science, Professor)
1974
  • Dr. Constantine Roussos (MS, 1974) (Lynchburg College, Computer Science, Professor, 1981-) 
  • Ms. Jacqueline Smith Stone (MS, 1974)
  • Miss Ting Yeh (MS, 1974)
1973
  • Mr. Lloyd Lubet (MS, 1973)
1972
  • Mrs. Gloria B. Barrett (MS, 1972)
  • Miss Leslie Elizabeth Nuttall (MS, 1972)
1971
  • Mr. George B. Boyles, Jr. (MS, 1971)
  • Mr. Arthur L. Gooden (MS, 1971)
  • Mrs. T. C. Powers, Jr. (MS, 1971)
1970
  • Mrs. Mary V. Gibb (MS, 1970)
  • Ms. Du-Shan Tsou (MS, 1970)
  • Mr. James L. Williams (MS, 1970)
1969
  • Dr. Douglas Bailey Price (MS, 1969)
1968
  • Mr. James R. Schiess (MS, 1968)
  • Dr. Larry Keith Barker (MS, 1968)
  • Mrs. Sarah Qualtrough Eckhause (MS, 1968)
  • Mr. Robert E. Smith, Jr. (MS, 1968)
1967
  • Dr. Sharon F. Manning (MS, 1967)
  • Mr. Noyce McGarity (MS, 1967)
  • Mr. John N. Shoosmith (MS, 1967)
  • Miss Kathryn A. Smith (MS, 1967)
1965
  • Dr. Joyce Frieman Longman (MS, 1965)
1963
  • Mrs. Ruth Temple Billmeyer (MS, 1963)