Department Honors: 2015-16

The following Honors projects have been approved for the 2015-2016 academic year. This information is continuously updated as Honors Committees are appointed for each student.

Key:
  • Honors Student
    Advisor/Committee Chair, Committee Members

    *Indicates units that award only one level of Honors.
    ** Indicates units that do not award Highest Honors.

Jump to a specific department: A | B | C | E | F | G | H | I | K | M | N | P | R | S | T


American Studies
  • Megan Haney Claus
Anthropology
  • Kelsey Frenkiel
  • Leanna Richmond
  • Myles Sullivan
Art & Art History
  • Katie Fee
Applied Science
Biology*
  • Eileen Ablondi
  • Catherine Acio
  • Kurt Berckmueller (Defending Fall 2015)
  • Hannah Brooks
  • Yazdi Doshi
  • Kristin Edwards
  • Karina French
  • Emily Harmon
  • Waverly McClusky
  • Emma McGregor
  • David McPherson
  • Erin Roberts
  • Brent Sherwood
  • Stacy Trackenberg
  • Olivia Trani
  • Sivan Yair
Chemistry*
  • Isaac Alty
  • Carolyn Hartley
  • Zachariah Hasan
  • Taylor Jacobs
  • Anton Lachowicz
  • Frankie Morin
  • Matthew Nelli
  • Marshall Padilla 
  • Jacob Robins
  • Hannah Smith
  • Patrick Smith
  • Jenna Tan
  • Jill Williamson
Classical Studies
  • Dereck Basinger
Computer Science*
  •  
Economics*
  • Alyssa Brown
  • Cooper Nelson
English
  • Noah Brooksher
  • Molly Earner
  • Emily Nye
  • Katianna Tron
  • Nicole Walsh
Film and Media Studies
  • Michael Burrows
Geology** 
  • Karin Lehnigk
  • Justin Shawler
Global Studies
  • Jon Querolo
Government*
  • Emily Draper
  • Yussre ElBardicy
  • Doo Hyun Nam
  • Kimberly Trauner
  • Jimmy Zhang
Gender, Sexuality and Women's Studies
History
  • Mary Andino
  • Dominic Burkett
  • Brenna Ferris
  • Luke Frerichs
  • Collin Henson
  • Jeremy Ross
  • Abigail Trevor
Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jonah Fishel
  • Karl Flores
  • Reynolds Hahamovitch
  • Jin Hyuk Ho
  • So Dam Hong
  • Ebony Lambert
  • Natalie Libster
  • Jillian Sequeira
International Relations*
  • Kristin Ritchey
Kinesiology & Health Sciences*
Lingusitics
  • Anderson Richardson
Mathematics*
  • Corynne Dech
  • Xiaonan Hu 
  • Haomiao Li
  • Wangxiaoqi Sun
  • Morrison Turnansky
  • Richard Uhrig
  • Fangyi Xu
Modern Languages & Literatures
  • Chantal Houglan (Hispanic Studies)
Music
  •  
Neuroscience*
  • Bina Kakusa
  • John Kittle
  • Cassandra Leong
  • Christina Stephens
  • Sarah Volz
Philosophy
  • Delaney Berman
  • Connor Dantzler
Physics*
  • Ashna Aggarwal
  • Haley Bauser
  • Samuel Girdzis
  • Matthew Heffernan
  • Hunter Rew 
Psychology*
  • Joshua Albertson
  • Laurel Brockenberry
  • Zackary Linick
  • Gabrielle Mecca
  • Nickole Medel
  • Minu Nagashunmugam
  • Sarah Perry
  • Justin Thibault
  • Tho Tran
  • Karyne Williams
Religious Studies
  •  
Sociology*
  •  
Theatre
  •  
Spring 2015 - Fall 2015
  •